Format
Sort by
Items per page

Send to

Choose Destination

Links from PubMed

Items: 1 to 20 of 186

1.

Complete genome sequence of the orange-red pigmented, radioresistant Deinococcus proteolyticus type strain (MRP(T)).

Copeland A, Zeytun A, Yassawong M, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Mavromatis K, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Pukall R, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2012 May 25;6(2):240-50. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2756060. Epub 2012 Apr 27.

2.

Complete genome sequence of Deinococcus maricopensis type strain (LB-34).

Pukall R, Zeytun A, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Nolan M, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Mikhailova N, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Apr 29;4(2):163-72. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1633949. Epub 2011 Apr 25.

3.

Complete genome sequence of Truepera radiovictrix type strain (RQ-24).

Ivanova N, Rohde C, Munk C, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla E, Rohde M, Göker M, Tindall BJ, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Feb 22;4(1):91-9. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1563919.

4.

Complete genome sequence of Haliscomenobacter hydrossis type strain (O).

Daligault H, Lapidus A, Zeytun A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Huntemann M, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Verbarg S, Göker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Jul 1;4(3):352-60. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1964579. Epub 2011 Jun 30.

5.

Complete genome sequence of the bile-resistant pigment-producing anaerobe Alistipes finegoldii type strain (AHN2437(T)).

Mavromatis K, Stackebrandt E, Munk C, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Huntemann M, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Rohde M, Gronow S, Göker M, Detter JC, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2013 Apr 15;8(1):26-36. doi: 10.4056/sigs.3527032. eCollection 2013 Apr 15.

6.

Complete genome sequence of Marivirga tractuosa type strain (H-43).

Pagani I, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Nolan M, Saunders E, Pitluck S, Held B, Goodwin L, Liolios K, Ovchinikova G, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Han C, Tapia R, Ngatchou-Djao OD, Rohde M, Göker M, Spring S, Sikorski J, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Apr 29;4(2):154-62. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1623941.

7.

Complete genome sequence of the aerobic, heterotroph Marinithermus hydrothermalis type strain (T1(T)) from a deep-sea hydrothermal vent chimney.

Copeland A, Gu W, Yasawong M, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Deshpande S, Pagani I, Tapia R, Cheng JF, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Pan C, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Sikorski J, Göker M, Detter JC, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2012 Mar 19;6(1):21-30. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2435521. Epub 2012 Mar 5.

8.

Complete genome sequence of the aquatic bacterium Runella slithyformis type strain (LSU 4(T)).

Copeland A, Zhang X, Misra M, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Pan C, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Djao OD, Göker M, Sikorski J, Tindall BJ, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Mavromatis K.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2012 May 25;6(2):145-54. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2475579. Epub 2012 May 4.

9.

Complete genome sequence of Cellulomonas flavigena type strain (134).

Abt B, Foster B, Lapidus A, Clum A, Sun H, Pukall R, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Jul 29;3(1):15-25. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1012662.

10.

Complete genome sequence of Coraliomargarita akajimensis type strain (04OKA010-24).

Mavromatis K, Abt B, Brambilla E, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Deshpande S, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Woyke T, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Held B, Brettin T, Tapia R, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Liolios K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Göker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Jun 15;2(3):290-9. doi: 10.4056/sigs.952166.

11.

Genome sequence of the flexirubin-pigmented soil bacterium Niabella soli type strain (JS13-8(T)).

Anderson I, Munk C, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Ivanova N.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2012 Dec 19;7(2):210-20. doi: 10.4056/sigs.3117229. Epub 2012 Dec 4.

12.

Complete genome sequence of Bacteroides salanitronis type strain (BL78).

Gronow S, Held B, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Eisen JA.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Apr 29;4(2):191-9. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1704212.

13.

Complete genome sequence of Haloterrigena turkmenica type strain (4k).

Saunders E, Tindall BJ, Fähnrich R, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Del Rio TG, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Chain P, Pitluck S, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Rohde M, Göker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Feb 28;2(1):107-16. doi: 10.4056/sigs.681272.

14.

High-quality-draft genome sequence of the yellow-pigmented flavobacterium Joostella marina type strain (En5(T)).

Stackebrandt E, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Han C, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Bruce D, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Huntemann M, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Göker M, Woyke T, Detter JC, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2013 Apr 15;8(1):37-46. doi: 10.4056/sigs.3537045. eCollection 2013 Apr 15.

15.

Complete genome sequence of the gliding, heparinolytic Pedobacter saltans type strain (113).

Liolios K, Sikorski J, Lu M, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Huntemann M, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Mavromatis K, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Brambilla EM, Kotsyurbenko O, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Abt B, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Oct 15;5(1):30-40. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2154937. Epub 2011 Sep 23.

16.

Complete genome sequence of Leadbetterella byssophila type strain (4M15).

Abt B, Teshima H, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Göker M, Tindall BJ, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Mar 4;4(1):2-12. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1413518.

17.

Complete genome sequence of Xylanimonas cellulosilytica type strain (XIL07).

Foster B, Pukall R, Abt B, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Chen F, Lucas S, Tice H, Pitluck S, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Mikhailova N, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Rohde M, Göker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Jan 28;2(1):1-8. doi: 10.4056/sigs.571102.

18.

Complete genome sequence of Kangiella koreensis type strain (SW-125).

Han C, Sikorski J, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Copeland A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Chain P, Saunders E, Brettin T, Göker M, Tindall BJ, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2009 Nov 22;1(3):226-33. doi: 10.4056/sigs.36635.

19.

Complete genome sequence of Odoribacter splanchnicus type strain (1651/6).

Göker M, Gronow S, Zeytun A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Eisen JA, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Apr 29;4(2):200-9. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1714269.

20.

Complete genome sequence of Treponema succinifaciens type strain (6091).

Han C, Gronow S, Teshima H, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Zeytun A, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Huntemann M, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Jul 1;4(3):361-70. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1984594. Epub 2011 Jun 30.

Supplemental Content

Support Center