Format
Sort by
Items per page

Send to

Choose Destination

Links from PubMed

Items: 1 to 20 of 123

1.

Complete genome sequence of Desulfobulbus propionicus type strain (1pr3).

Pagani I, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Davenport K, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brambilla E, Kannan KP, Djao OD, Rohde M, Pukall R, Spring S, Göker M, Sikorski J, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Feb 20;4(1):100-10. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1613929.

2.

Complete genome sequence of Ferrimonas balearica type strain (PAT).

Nolan M, Sikorski J, Davenport K, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Tapia R, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Yasawong M, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Oct 27;3(2):174-82. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1161239.

3.

Complete genome sequence of Ilyobacter polytropus type strain (CuHbu1).

Sikorski J, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla E, Yasawong M, Rohde M, Pukall R, Spring S, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Dec 15;3(3):304-14. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1273360.

4.

Complete genome sequence of Spirochaeta smaragdinae type strain (SEBR 4228).

Mavromatis K, Yasawong M, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Nolan M, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Tapia R, Han C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Rohde M, Brambilla E, Spring S, Göker M, Sikorski J, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Oct 18;3(2):136-44. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1143106.

5.

Complete genome sequence of the extremely halophilic Halanaerobium praevalens type strain (GSL).

Ivanova N, Sikorski J, Chertkov O, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Huntemann M, Liolios K, Pagani I, Mavromatis K, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Brambilla EM, Kannan KP, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Jul 1;4(3):312-21. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1824509. Epub 2011 Jun 30.

6.

Complete genome sequence of Mahella australiensis type strain (50-1 BON).

Sikorski J, Teshima H, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Huntemann M, Mavromatis K, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Ngatchou-Djao OD, Rohde M, Pukall R, Spring S, Abt B, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Eisen JA, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Jul 1;4(3):331-41. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1864526. Epub 2011 Jun 30.

7.

Complete genome sequence of the sulfur compounds oxidizing chemolithoautotroph Sulfuricurvum kujiense type strain (YK-1(T)).

Han C, Kotsyurbenko O, Chertkov O, Held B, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Spring S, Sikorski J, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2012 Mar 19;6(1):94-103. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2456004. Epub 2012 Mar 5.

8.

Complete genome sequence of Odoribacter splanchnicus type strain (1651/6).

Göker M, Gronow S, Zeytun A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Eisen JA, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Apr 29;4(2):200-9. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1714269.

9.

Complete genome sequence of Desulfurococcus mucosus type strain (O7/1).

Wirth R, Chertkov O, Held B, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ioanna P, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Bilek Y, Hader T, Rohde M, Spring S, Sikorski J, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Apr 29;4(2):173-82. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1644004.

10.

Complete genome sequence of Nitratifractor salsuginis type strain (E9I37-1).

Anderson I, Sikorski J, Zeytun A, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Huntemann M, Mavromatis K, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Brambilla EM, Ngatchou-Djao OD, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Jul 1;4(3):322-30. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1844518.

11.

Complete genome sequence of Riemerella anatipestifer type strain (ATCC 11845).

Mavromatis K, Lu M, Misra M, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Göker M, Gronow S, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Apr 29;4(2):144-53. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1553862.

12.

Complete genome sequence of Paludibacter propionicigenes type strain (WB4).

Gronow S, Munk C, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla E, Rohde M, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Feb 20;4(1):36-44. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1503846.

13.

Complete genome sequence of Marivirga tractuosa type strain (H-43).

Pagani I, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Nolan M, Saunders E, Pitluck S, Held B, Goodwin L, Liolios K, Ovchinikova G, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Han C, Tapia R, Ngatchou-Djao OD, Rohde M, Göker M, Spring S, Sikorski J, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Apr 29;4(2):154-62. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1623941.

14.

Complete genome sequence of Treponema succinifaciens type strain (6091).

Han C, Gronow S, Teshima H, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Zeytun A, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Huntemann M, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Jul 1;4(3):361-70. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1984594. Epub 2011 Jun 30.

15.

Complete genome sequence of Coraliomargarita akajimensis type strain (04OKA010-24).

Mavromatis K, Abt B, Brambilla E, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Deshpande S, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Woyke T, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Held B, Brettin T, Tapia R, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Liolios K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Göker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Jun 15;2(3):290-9. doi: 10.4056/sigs.952166.

16.

Complete genome sequence of Sulfurimonas autotrophica type strain (OK10).

Sikorski J, Munk C, Lapidus A, Ngatchou Djao OD, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Nolan M, Tice H, Han C, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Sims D, Meincke L, Brettin T, Detter JC, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Lang E, Spring S, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Oct 27;3(2):194-202. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1173118.

17.

Complete genome sequence of Bacteroides salanitronis type strain (BL78).

Gronow S, Held B, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Eisen JA.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Apr 29;4(2):191-9. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1704212.

18.

Complete genome sequence of Thermosediminibacter oceani type strain (JW/IW-1228P).

Pitluck S, Yasawong M, Munk C, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Glavina Del Rio T, Tice H, Cheng JF, Bruce D, Detter C, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Spring S, Sikorski J, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Sep 28;3(2):108-16. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1133078.

19.

Complete genome sequence of the acetate-degrading sulfate reducer Desulfobacca acetoxidans type strain (ASRB2).

Göker M, Teshima H, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Huntemann M, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Mavromatis K, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Spring S, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Jul 1;4(3):393-401. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2064705. Epub 2011 Jun 30.

20.

Complete genome sequence of the thermophilic sulfur-reducer Hippea maritima type strain (MH(2)).

Huntemann M, Lu M, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Hammon N, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Spring S, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Mavromatis K.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Jul 1;4(3):303-11. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1814460. Epub 2011 Jun 30.

Supplemental Content

Support Center