Format
Sort by
Items per page

Send to

Choose Destination

Links from PubMed

Items: 1 to 20 of 82

1.

Single-nanowire single-mode laser.

Xiao Y, Meng C, Wang P, Ye Y, Yu H, Wang S, Gu F, Dai L, Tong L.

Nano Lett. 2011 Mar 9;11(3):1122-6. doi: 10.1021/nl1040308. Epub 2011 Feb 15.

PMID:
21322600
2.

Single-mode lasing of nanowire self-coupled resonator.

Li H, Li J, Qiang L, Zhang Y, Hao S.

Nanoscale. 2013 Jul 21;5(14):6297-302. doi: 10.1039/c3nr01276j. Epub 2013 Jun 13.

PMID:
23765275
3.

Tunable single-mode fiber-VCSEL using an intracavity polymer microlens.

Laurand N, Guilhabert B, Gu E, Calvez S, Dawson MD.

Opt Lett. 2007 Oct 1;32(19):2831-3.

PMID:
17909588
4.

Microlaser based on a hybrid structure of a semiconductor nanowire and a silica microdisk cavity.

Wang G, Jiang X, Zhao M, Ma Y, Fan H, Yang Q, Tong L, Xiao M.

Opt Express. 2012 Dec 31;20(28):29472-8. doi: 10.1364/OE.20.029472.

PMID:
23388773
5.

Direct-write fabrication of a nanoscale digital logic element on a single nanowire.

Roy S, Gao Z.

Nanotechnology. 2010 Jun 18;21(24):245306. doi: 10.1088/0957-4484/21/24/245306. Epub 2010 May 25.

PMID:
20498519
7.

Imaging single ZnO vertical nanowire laser cavities using UV-laser scanning confocal microscopy.

Gargas DJ, Toimil-Molares ME, Yang P.

J Am Chem Soc. 2009 Feb 18;131(6):2125-7. doi: 10.1021/ja8092339.

PMID:
19175311
8.

Single-mode tunable Ti:sapphire laser over a wide frequency range.

Pati B, Borysow J.

Appl Opt. 1997 Dec 20;36(36):9337-41.

PMID:
18264491
9.

Low-threshold, single-frequency, coupled cavity Ti:sapphire laser.

Tiffany AJ, McKinnie IT, Warrington DM.

Appl Opt. 1997 Jul 20;36(21):4989-92.

PMID:
18259305
10.

Tunable electronic transport characteristics of surface-architecture-controlled ZnO nanowire field effect transistors.

Hong WK, Sohn JI, Hwang DK, Kwon SS, Jo G, Song S, Kim SM, Ko HJ, Park SJ, Welland ME, Lee T.

Nano Lett. 2008 Mar;8(3):950-6. doi: 10.1021/nl0731116. Epub 2008 Feb 27.

PMID:
18302326
11.

A novel single frequency stabilized Fabry-Perot laser diode at 1590 nm for gas sensing.

Weldon V, Boylan K, Corbett B, McDonald D, O'Gorman J.

Spectrochim Acta A Mol Biomol Spectrosc. 2002 Sep;58(11):2433-8.

PMID:
12353693
12.

Ultrafast wavelength-dependent lasing-time dynamics in single ZnO nanotetrapod and nanowire lasers.

Song JK, Szarko JM, Leone SR, Li S, Zhao Y.

J Phys Chem B. 2005 Aug 25;109(33):15749-53.

PMID:
16852998
13.

Optical properties of heavily doped GaAs nanowires and electroluminescent nanowire structures.

Lysov A, Offer M, Gutsche C, Regolin I, Topaloglu S, Geller M, Prost W, Tegude FJ.

Nanotechnology. 2011 Feb 25;22(8):085702. doi: 10.1088/0957-4484/22/8/085702. Epub 2011 Jan 17.

PMID:
21242617
14.

Optical quenching of photoconductivity in CdSe single nanowires via waveguiding excitation.

Gu F, Wang P, Yu H, Guo B, Tong L.

Opt Express. 2011 May 23;19(11):10880-5. doi: 10.1364/OE.19.010880.

PMID:
21643346
15.

A tunable and switchable single-longitudinal-mode dual-wavelength fiber laser with a simple linear cavity.

He X, Fang X, Liao C, Wang DN, Sun J.

Opt Express. 2009 Nov 23;17(24):21773-81. doi: 10.1364/OE.17.021773.

PMID:
19997420
16.

Generation of single optical plasmons in metallic nanowires coupled to quantum dots.

Akimov AV, Mukherjee A, Yu CL, Chang DE, Zibrov AS, Hemmer PR, Park H, Lukin MD.

Nature. 2007 Nov 15;450(7168):402-6.

PMID:
18004381
17.

Coupling variation induced ultrasensitive label-free biosensing by using single mode coupled microcavity laser.

Li H, Shang L, Tu X, Liu L, Xu L.

J Am Chem Soc. 2009 Nov 25;131(46):16612-3. doi: 10.1021/ja9055728.

PMID:
19919131
18.

Single-mode GaN nanowire lasers.

Li Q, Wright JB, Chow WW, Luk TS, Brener I, Lester LF, Wang GT.

Opt Express. 2012 Jul 30;20(16):17873-9. doi: 10.1364/OE.20.017873.

PMID:
23038337
19.

Microcavity effects and optically pumped lasing in single conjugated polymer nanowires.

O'Carroll D, Lieberwirth I, Redmond G.

Nat Nanotechnol. 2007 Mar;2(3):180-4. doi: 10.1038/nnano.2007.35. Epub 2007 Feb 25.

PMID:
18654250
20.

Modal characteristics in a single-nanowire cavity with a triangular cross section.

Seo MK, Yang JK, Jeong KY, Park HG, Qian F, Ee HS, No YS, Leet YH.

Nano Lett. 2008 Dec;8(12):4534-8. doi: 10.1021/nl8027125.

PMID:
19367886

Supplemental Content

Support Center