Format
Sort by
Items per page

Send to

Choose Destination

Search results

Items: 1 to 50 of 57

1.

A compendium of multi-omic sequence information from the Saanich Inlet water column.

Hawley AK, Torres-Beltrán M, Zaikova E, Walsh DA, Mueller A, Scofield M, Kheirandish S, Payne C, Pakhomova L, Bhatia M, Shevchuk O, Gies EA, Fairley D, Malfatti SA, Norbeck AD, Brewer HM, Pasa-Tolic L, Del Rio TG, Suttle CA, Tringe S, Hallam SJ.

Sci Data. 2017 Oct 31;4:170160. doi: 10.1038/sdata.2017.160.

2.

Draft genome sequence of Dethiobacter alkaliphilus strain AHT1T, a gram-positive sulfidogenic polyextremophile.

Melton ED, Sorokin DY, Overmars L, Lapidus AL, Pillay M, Ivanova N, Del Rio TG, Kyrpides NC, Woyke T, Muyzer G.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2017 Sep 21;12:57. doi: 10.1186/s40793-017-0268-9. eCollection 2017.

3.

Complete genome sequence of the Antarctic Halorubrum lacusprofundi type strain ACAM 34.

Anderson IJ, DasSarma P, Lucas S, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Dalin E, Bruce DC, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Sims D, Brettin TS, Detter JC, Han CS, Larimer F, Hauser L, Land M, Ivanova N, Richardson P, Cavicchioli R, DasSarma S, Woese CR, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2016 Sep 10;11(1):70. doi: 10.1186/s40793-016-0194-2. eCollection 2016.

4.

Host genotype and age shape the leaf and root microbiomes of a wild perennial plant.

Wagner MR, Lundberg DS, Del Rio TG, Tringe SG, Dangl JL, Mitchell-Olds T.

Nat Commun. 2016 Jul 12;7:12151. doi: 10.1038/ncomms12151.

5.

Metatranscriptomic insights on gene expression and regulatory controls in Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis.

Oyserman BO, Noguera DR, del Rio TG, Tringe SG, McMahon KD.

ISME J. 2016 Apr;10(4):810-22. doi: 10.1038/ismej.2015.155. Epub 2015 Nov 10.

6.

Genome sequence of the Thermotoga thermarum type strain (LA3(T)) from an African solfataric spring.

Göker M, Spring S, Scheuner C, Anderson I, Zeytun A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2014 May 15;9(3):1105-17. doi: 10.4056/sigs.3016383. eCollection 2014 Jun 15.

7.

Genome sequence of the mud-dwelling archaeon Methanoplanus limicola type strain (DSM 2279(T)), reclassification of Methanoplanus petrolearius as Methanolacinia petrolearia and emended descriptions of the genera Methanoplanus and Methanolacinia.

Göker M, Lu M, Fiebig A, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Mayilraj S, Rohde M, Detter JC, Bunk B, Spring S, Wirth R, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2014 Mar 15;9(3):1076-88. doi: 10.4056/sigs.5138968. eCollection 2014 Jun 15.

8.

Metagenomes from two microbial consortia associated with Santa Barbara seep oil.

Hawley ER, Malfatti SA, Pagani I, Huntemann M, Chen A, Foster B, Copeland A, del Rio TG, Pati A, Jansson JR, Gilbert JA, Tringe SG, Lorenson TD, Hess M.

Mar Genomics. 2014 Dec;18 Pt B:97-9. doi: 10.1016/j.margen.2014.06.003. Epub 2014 Jun 20.

PMID:
24958360
9.

Genome sequence of Frateuria aurantia type strain (Kondô 67(T)), a xanthomonade isolated from Lilium auratium Lindl.

Anderson I, Teshima H, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Rohde M, Lang E, Detter JC, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2013 Oct 2;9(1):83-92. doi: 10.4056/sigs.4338002. eCollection 2013 Oct 16.

10.

Genome sequence of the moderately thermophilic sulfur-reducing bacterium Thermanaerovibrio velox type strain (Z-9701(T)) and emended description of the genus Thermanaerovibrio.

Palaniappan K, Meier-Kolthoff JP, Teshima H, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Rohde M, Mayilraj S, Spring S, Detter JC, Göker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2013 Oct 2;9(1):57-70. doi: 10.4056/sigs.4237901. eCollection 2013 Oct 16.

11.

Comparative genomics of two 'Candidatus Accumulibacter' clades performing biological phosphorus removal.

Flowers JJ, He S, Malfatti S, del Rio TG, Tringe SG, Hugenholtz P, McMahon KD.

ISME J. 2013 Dec;7(12):2301-14. doi: 10.1038/ismej.2013.117. Epub 2013 Jul 25.

12.

Genome sequence of the orange-pigmented seawater bacterium Owenweeksia hongkongensis type strain (UST20020801(T)).

Riedel T, Held B, Nolan M, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Detter JC, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2012 Oct 10;7(1):120-30. doi: 10.4056/sigs.3296896.

13.

Genome sequence of the Antarctic rhodopsins-containing flavobacterium Gillisia limnaea type strain (R-8282(T)).

Riedel T, Held B, Nolan M, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Detter JC, Göker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2012 Oct 10;7(1):107-19. doi: 10.4056/sigs.3216895.

14.

Genome sequence of the flexirubin-pigmented soil bacterium Niabella soli type strain (JS13-8(T)).

Anderson I, Munk C, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Ivanova N.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2012 Dec 19;7(2):210-20. doi: 10.4056/sigs.3117229. Epub 2012 Dec 4.

15.

Complete genome sequence of Thauera aminoaromatica strain MZ1T.

Jiang K, Sanseverino J, Chauhan A, Lucas S, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Dalin E, Tice H, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Sims D, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Chang YJ, Larimer F, Land M, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Mikhailova N, Moser S, Jegier P, Close D, Debruyn JM, Wang Y, Layton AC, Allen MS, Sayler GS.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2012 Jul 30;6(3):325-35. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2696029. Epub 2012 Jul 20.

16.

Defining the core Arabidopsis thaliana root microbiome.

Lundberg DS, Lebeis SL, Paredes SH, Yourstone S, Gehring J, Malfatti S, Tremblay J, Engelbrektson A, Kunin V, Del Rio TG, Edgar RC, Eickhorst T, Ley RE, Hugenholtz P, Tringe SG, Dangl JL.

Nature. 2012 Aug 2;488(7409):86-90. doi: 10.1038/nature11237.

17.

Permanent draft genome sequence of the gliding predator Saprospira grandis strain Sa g1 (= HR1).

Mavromatis K, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Bruce D, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Huntemann M, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Spring S, Göker M, Detter JC, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2012 May 25;6(2):210-9. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2816096. Epub 2012 May 4.

18.

Genome sequence of the homoacetogenic bacterium Holophaga foetida type strain (TMBS4(T)).

Anderson I, Held B, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Spring S, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2012 May 25;6(2):174-84. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2746047. Epub 2012 May 4.

19.

Complete genome sequence of the thermophilic sulfate-reducing ocean bacterium Thermodesulfatator indicus type strain (CIR29812(T)).

Anderson I, Saunders E, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Tice H, Del Rio TG, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin LA, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Chang YJ, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Spring S, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2012 May 25;6(2):155-64. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2665915. Epub 2012 May 4.

20.

Complete genome sequence of Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. asymbioticus type strain (QLW-P1DMWA-1(T)).

Meincke L, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Berry KW, Del Rio TG, Hammon N, Dalin E, Tice H, Pitluck S, Richardson P, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Han C, Tapia R, Detter JC, Schmutz J, Brettin T, Larimer F, Land M, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Göker M, Woyke T, Wu QL, Pöckl M, Hahn MW, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2012 Mar 19;6(1):74-83. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2395367. Epub 2012 Mar 5.

21.

Complete genome sequence of the halophilic and highly halotolerant Chromohalobacter salexigens type strain (1H11(T)).

Copeland A, O'Connor K, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Berry KW, Detter JC, Del Rio TG, Hammon N, Dalin E, Tice H, Pitluck S, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Han C, Tapia R, Saunders E, Schmutz J, Brettin T, Larimer F, Land M, Hauser L, Vargas C, Nieto JJ, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Göker M, Klenk HP, Csonka LN, Woyke T.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Dec 31;5(3):379-88. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2285059. Epub 2011 Dec 30.

22.

Complete genome sequence of Hirschia baltica type strain (IFAM 1418(T)).

Chertkov O, Brown PJ, Kysela DT, de Pedro MA, Lucas S, Copeland A, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Detter JC, Han C, Larimer F, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Land M, Hauser L, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Ovchinnikova G, Tindall BJ, Göker M, Klenk HP, Brun YV.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Dec 31;5(3):287-97. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2205004. Epub 2011 Dec 23.

23.

Complete genome sequence of the thermophilic, hydrogen-oxidizing Bacillus tusciae type strain (T2) and reclassification in the new genus, Kyrpidia gen. nov. as Kyrpidia tusciae comb. nov. and emendation of the family Alicyclobacillaceae da Costa and Rainey, 2010.

Klenk HP, Lapidus A, Chertkov O, Copeland A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Daum C, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Chang YJ, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Rohde M, Abt B, Pukall R, Göker M, Bristow J, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Eisen JA.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Oct 15;5(1):121-34. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2144922. Epub 2011 Sep 23.

24.

Complete genome sequence of Tolumonas auensis type strain (TA 4).

Chertkov O, Copeland A, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Berry KW, Detter JC, Del Rio TG, Hammon N, Dalin E, Tice H, Pitluck S, Richardson P, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Han C, Tapia R, Saunders E, Schmutz J, Brettin T, Larimer F, Land M, Hauser L, Spring S, Rohde M, Kyrpides NC, Ivanova N, Göker M, Beller HR, Klenk HP, Woyke T.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Oct 15;5(1):112-20. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2184986. Epub 2011 Sep 23.

25.

Non-contiguous finished genome sequence and contextual data of the filamentous soil bacterium Ktedonobacter racemifer type strain (SOSP1-21).

Chang YJ, Land M, Hauser L, Chertkov O, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Ovchinikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Mavromatis K, Liolios K, Brettin T, Fiebig A, Rohde M, Abt B, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Oct 15;5(1):97-111. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2114901. Epub 2011 Oct 1.

26.

Complete genome sequence of the gliding freshwater bacterium Fluviicola taffensis type strain (RW262).

Woyke T, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Huntemann M, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Mwirichia R, Sikorski J, Tindall BJ, Göker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Oct 15;5(1):21-9. doi: 10.4056/sigs.2124912. Epub 2011 Sep 23.

27.

Complete genome sequence of Haliscomenobacter hydrossis type strain (O).

Daligault H, Lapidus A, Zeytun A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Huntemann M, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Verbarg S, Göker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Woyke T.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Jul 1;4(3):352-60. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1964579. Epub 2011 Jun 30.

28.

Complete genome sequence of Tsukamurella paurometabola type strain (no. 33).

Munk AC, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Del Rio TG, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Huntemann M, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Tapia R, Han C, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Yasawong M, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Jul 1;4(3):342-51. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1894556. Epub 2011 Jun 30.

29.

Complete genome sequence of Rhodospirillum rubrum type strain (S1).

Munk AC, Copeland A, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Barry K, Detter JC, Hammon N, Israni S, Pitluck S, Brettin T, Bruce D, Han C, Tapia R, Gilna P, Schmutz J, Larimer F, Land M, Kyrpides NC, Mavromatis K, Richardson P, Rohde M, Göker M, Klenk HP, Zhang Y, Roberts GP, Reslewic S, Schwartz DC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Jul 1;4(3):293-302. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1804360. Epub 2011 Jun 30.

30.

Non-contiguous finished genome sequence of Bacteroides coprosuis type strain (PC139).

Land M, Held B, Gronow S, Abt B, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Apr 29;4(2):233-43. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1784330.

31.

Complete genome sequence of Oceanithermus profundus type strain (506).

Pati A, Zhang X, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Brambilla EM, Röhl A, Mwirichia R, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Sikorski J, Wirth R, Göker M, Woyke T, Detter JC, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Land M.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Apr 29;4(2):210-20. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1734292.

32.

Complete genome sequence of Bacteroides salanitronis type strain (BL78).

Gronow S, Held B, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla EM, Rohde M, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Eisen JA.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Apr 29;4(2):191-9. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1704212.

33.

Complete genome sequence of Marivirga tractuosa type strain (H-43).

Pagani I, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Nolan M, Saunders E, Pitluck S, Held B, Goodwin L, Liolios K, Ovchinikova G, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Han C, Tapia R, Ngatchou-Djao OD, Rohde M, Göker M, Spring S, Sikorski J, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Apr 29;4(2):154-62. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1623941.

34.

Genome Sequence of the ethene- and vinyl chloride-oxidizing actinomycete Nocardioides sp. strain JS614.

Coleman NV, Wilson NL, Barry K, Brettin TS, Bruce DC, Copeland A, Dalin E, Detter JC, Del Rio TG, Goodwin LA, Hammon NM, Han S, Hauser LJ, Israni S, Kim E, Kyrpides N, Land ML, Lapidus A, Larimer FW, Lucas S, Pitluck S, Richardson P, Schmutz J, Tapia R, Thompson S, Tice HN, Spain JC, Gossett JG, Mattes TE.

J Bacteriol. 2011 Jul;193(13):3399-400. doi: 10.1128/JB.05109-11. Epub 2011 May 6.

35.

Complete genome sequence of Truepera radiovictrix type strain (RQ-24).

Ivanova N, Rohde C, Munk C, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla E, Rohde M, Göker M, Tindall BJ, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Feb 22;4(1):91-9. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1563919.

36.

Complete genome sequence of Thermomonospora curvata type strain (B9).

Chertkov O, Sikorski J, Nolan M, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Djao OD, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Han C, Detter JC, Rohde M, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Feb 20;4(1):13-22. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1453580.

37.

Complete genome sequence of Leadbetterella byssophila type strain (4M15).

Abt B, Teshima H, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Göker M, Tindall BJ, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2011 Mar 4;4(1):2-12. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1413518.

38.

Complete genome sequence of Ferrimonas balearica type strain (PAT).

Nolan M, Sikorski J, Davenport K, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Tapia R, Brettin T, Detter JC, Han C, Yasawong M, Rohde M, Tindall BJ, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Oct 27;3(2):174-82. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1161239.

39.

Complete genome sequence of 'Thermobaculum terrenum' type strain (YNP1).

Kiss H, Cleland D, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Lu M, Brettin T, Detter JC, Göker M, Tindall BJ, Beck B, McDermott TR, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Cheng JF.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Oct 27;3(2):153-62. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1153107.

40.

Complete genome sequence of Spirochaeta smaragdinae type strain (SEBR 4228).

Mavromatis K, Yasawong M, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Lucas S, Nolan M, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Tapia R, Han C, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Rohde M, Brambilla E, Spring S, Göker M, Sikorski J, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Oct 18;3(2):136-44. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1143106.

41.

Complete genome sequence of Thermaerobacter marianensis type strain (7p75a).

Han C, Gu W, Zhang X, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Schneider S, Rohde M, Göker M, Pukall R, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Detter JC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Dec 15;3(3):337-45. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1373474.

42.

Complete genome sequence of Nocardiopsis dassonvillei type strain (IMRU 509).

Sun H, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Pagani I, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Djao OD, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Nov 30;3(3):325-36. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1363462.

43.

Complete genome sequence of Methanothermus fervidus type strain (V24S).

Anderson I, Djao OD, Misra M, Chertkov O, Nolan M, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Brambilla E, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Sikorski J, Spring S, Rohde M, Eichinger K, Huber H, Wirth R, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Nov 20;3(3):315-24. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1283367.

44.

Complete genome sequence of Ilyobacter polytropus type strain (CuHbu1).

Sikorski J, Chertkov O, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brambilla E, Yasawong M, Rohde M, Pukall R, Spring S, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Dec 15;3(3):304-14. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1273360.

45.

Complete genome sequence of Intrasporangium calvum type strain (7 KIP).

Del Rio TG, Chertkov O, Yasawong M, Lucas S, Deshpande S, Cheng JF, Detter C, Tapia R, Han C, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Pukall R, Sikorski J, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Lapidus A.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Nov 16;3(3):294-303. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1263355.

46.

Non-contiguous finished genome sequence of Aminomonas paucivorans type strain (GLU-3).

Pitluck S, Yasawong M, Held B, Lapidus A, Nolan M, Copeland A, Lucas S, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Cheng JF, Chertkov O, Goodwin L, Tapia R, Han C, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Pukall R, Spring S, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Nov 20;3(3):285-93. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1253298.

47.

Complete genome sequence of Desulfarculus baarsii type strain (2st14).

Sun H, Spring S, Lapidus A, Davenport K, Del Rio TG, Tice H, Nolan M, Copeland A, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Ivanova N, Pagani I, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Detter JC, Han C, Rohde M, Brambilla E, Göker M, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP, Land M.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Nov 20;3(3):276-84. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1243258.

48.

Complete genome sequence of Syntrophothermus lipocalidus type strain (TGB-C1).

Djao OD, Zhang X, Lucas S, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Nolan M, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Tapia R, Goodwin L, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Mikhailova N, Ovchinnikova G, Pati A, Brambilla E, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Rohde M, Sikorski J, Spring S, Göker M, Detter JC, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Dec 15;3(3):268-75. doi: 10.4056/sigs.1233249.

49.

Complete genome sequence of Archaeoglobus profundus type strain (AV18).

von Jan M, Lapidus A, Del Rio TG, Copeland A, Tice H, Cheng JF, Lucas S, Chen F, Nolan M, Goodwin L, Han C, Pitluck S, Liolios K, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Ovchinnikova G, Chertkov O, Pati A, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Saunders E, Brettin T, Detter JC, Chain P, Eichinger K, Huber H, Spring S, Rohde M, Göker M, Wirth R, Woyke T, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Kyrpides NC, Klenk HP.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Jun 15;2(3):327-46. doi: 10.4056/sigs.942153.

50.

Complete genome sequence of Haloterrigena turkmenica type strain (4k).

Saunders E, Tindall BJ, Fähnrich R, Lapidus A, Copeland A, Del Rio TG, Lucas S, Chen F, Tice H, Cheng JF, Han C, Detter JC, Bruce D, Goodwin L, Chain P, Pitluck S, Pati A, Ivanova N, Mavromatis K, Chen A, Palaniappan K, Land M, Hauser L, Chang YJ, Jeffries CD, Brettin T, Rohde M, Göker M, Bristow J, Eisen JA, Markowitz V, Hugenholtz P, Klenk HP, Kyrpides NC.

Stand Genomic Sci. 2010 Feb 28;2(1):107-16. doi: 10.4056/sigs.681272.

Supplemental Content

Loading ...
Support Center