NCBI
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 108)
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 105)
Map Viewer Home GoUp1.gif
GoUp2.gif
Map Viewer Help
Human Maps Help
FTP
Data As Table View
mapsnoptions.gif
Region Shown:

Homo sapiens (human)  Annotation Release 108 (Current)BLAST human sequences
Chromosome: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [ 8 ] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 X Y MT
Query: TMEM67    [clear]
 Master Map: Phenotype (includes QTLs) Summary of Maps mapsnoptions.gif 
Region Displayed: 92,340K-95,250K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence

Summary of Maps:
Map 1: unknown map "snp"
Region Displayed: 0.63-0.66 unknown_units
Map 2: Genes On SequenceTable View
Region Displayed: 92,340K-95,250K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Genes On Chromosome: 2152
Genes Labeled: 50 Total Genes in Region: 56
Map 3: Phenotype (includes QTLs)Table View
Region Displayed: 92,340K-95,250K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Phenotypes On Chromosome: 127
Phenotypes Labeled: 5 Total Phenotypes in Region: 5
Gene CDH17
HPT-1 cadherin|LI cadherin|LI-cadherin|OTTHUMP00000226595|OTTHUMP00000226596|OTTHUMP00000226597|cadherin-16|cadherin-17|human intestinal peptide-associated transporter HPT-1|human peptide transporter 1|intestinal peptide-associated transporter HPT-1|liver-intestine cadherin
cadherin 17, LI cadherin (liver-intestine)
hCG_21654
HPT-1 cadherin|LI cadherin|LI-cadherin|cadherin-16|cadherin-17|human intestinal peptide-associated transporter HPT-1|human peptide transporter 1|intestinal peptide-associated transporter HPT-1|liver-intestine cadherin
LI cadherin
HPT-1 cadherin|LI cadherin|cadherin 17|cadherin-16|human intestinal peptide-associated transporter HPT-1|human peptide transporter 1|liver-intestine cadherin
human intestinal peptide-associated transporter HPT-1
HPT-1 cadherin
human peptide transporter 1
LI-cadherin
cadherin-16
intestinal peptide-associated transporter HPT-1
cadherin 17
cadherin-17
liver-intestine cadherin
OTTHUMP00000226595
OTTHUMP00000226597
OTTHUMP00000226596
Aliases
CDH17, MGC138218, CDH16, HPT-1, FLJ26931, MGC142024, HPT1
Gene GEM
GTP-binding mitogen-induced T-cell protein|GTP-binding protein GEM|GTP-binding protein overexpressed in skeletal muscle|OTTHUMP00000226600|OTTHUMP00000226601|RAS-like protein KIR|kinase-inducible Ras-like protein
GTP-binding mitogen-induced T-cell protein
kinase-inducible Ras-like protein
GTP-binding mitogen-induced T-cell protein|GTP-binding protein GEM|GTP-binding protein overexpressed in skeletal muscle|RAS-like protein KIR|kinase-inducible Ras-like protein
GTP-binding mitogen-induced T-cell protein|GTP-binding protein overexpressed in skeletal muscle|kinase-inducible Ras-like protein
RAS-like protein KIR
GTP-binding protein GEM
GTP-binding protein overexpressed in skeletal muscle
hCG_21652
OTTHUMP00000226601
OTTHUMP00000226600
Aliases
KIR, MGC26294, GEM
Gene CCNE2
OTTHUMP00000227248
OTTHUMP00000227247
G1/S-specific cyclin E2
G1/S-specific cyclin E2|G1/S-specific cyclin-E2
G1/S-specific cyclin-E2
hCG_15054
G1/S-specific cyclin E2|G1/S-specific cyclin-E2|OTTHUMP00000227247|OTTHUMP00000227248
Aliases
CCNE2, CYCE2
Gene RAD54B
RAD54 homolog B
fibrinogen silencer binding protein
DNA repair and recombination protein RAD54B
DNA repair and recombination protein RAD54B|fibrinogen silencer binding protein
RAD54 homolog B|fibrinogen silencer binding protein
DNA repair and recombination protein RAD54B|OTTHUMP00000165020|OTTHUMP00000165021|fibrinogen silencer binding protein
fibrinogen silencer-binding protein-like
OTTHUMP00000226606
OTTHUMP00000165020
OTTHUMP00000165021
Aliases
FSBP, RDH54, RAD54B
Gene KIAA1429
OTTHUMP00000226675|OTTHUMP00000226679|functional spliceosome-associated protein 121|protein virilizer homolog
hCG_21657
OTTHUMP00000226679
OTTHUMP00000226675
functional spliceosome-associated protein 121|protein virilizer homolog
functional spliceosome-associated protein 121|hypothetical protein LOC25962
functional spliceosome-associated protein 121
hypothetical protein LOC25962
protein virilizer homolog
Aliases
fSAP121, KIAA1429, MGC138493, MSTP054, MGC141940, DKFZp781B2117, DKFZp434I116
Gene PDP1
protein phosphatase, Mg2+/Mn2+ dependent 2A
OTTHUMP00000226523|OTTHUMP00000226529|OTTHUMP00000226531|PDP 1|PDPC 1|[Pyruvate dehydrogenase [acetyl-transferring]]-phosphatase 1, mitochondrial|protein phosphatase 2C, magnesium-dependent, catalytic subunit|pyruvate dehydrogenase (Lipoamide) phosphatase-phosphatase|pyruvate dehydrogenase phosphatase catalytic subunit 1
hCG_2009137
protein phosphatase 2C, magnesium-dependent, catalytic subunit|pyruvate dehydrogenase (Lipoamide) phosphatase-phosphatase
PDPC 1
pyruvate dehydrogenase phosphatase catalytic subunit 1
pyruvate dehydrogenase (Lipoamide) phosphatase-phosphatase
protein phosphatase 2C, magnesium-dependent, catalytic subunit
[Pyruvate dehydrogenase [acetyl-transferring]]-phosphatase 1, mitochondrial
PDP 1|PDPC 1|[Pyruvate dehydrogenase [acetyl-transferring]]-phosphatase 1, mitochondrial|protein phosphatase 2C, magnesium-dependent, catalytic subunit|pyruvate dehydrogenase (Lipoamide) phosphatase-phosphatase|pyruvate dehydrogenase phosphatase catalytic subunit 1
PDP 1
OTTHUMP00000226523
OTTHUMP00000226531
OTTHUMP00000226529
Aliases
PPM2A, PDH, FLJ56179, PDP, FLJ32517, PPM2C, MGC119646, PDP1, PDPC
Gene ESRP1
OTTHUMP00000227006|OTTHUMP00000227007|OTTHUMP00000227008|OTTHUMP00000227009|OTTHUMP00000227012|OTTHUMP00000227013|RNA binding motif protein 35A|RNA-binding motif protein 35A|RNA-binding protein 35A
hCG_21656
RNA-binding protein 35A
RNA binding motif protein 35A
RNA binding motif protein 35A|RNA-binding motif protein 35A|RNA-binding protein 35A
RNA-binding motif protein 35A
OTTHUMP00000227006
OTTHUMP00000227012
OTTHUMP00000227009
OTTHUMP00000227013
OTTHUMP00000227007
OTTHUMP00000227008
Aliases
ESRP1, FLJ20171, RBM35A, RMB35A
Gene INTS8
OTTHUMP00000227243
OTTHUMP00000227245
OTTHUMP00000227242
protein kaonashi-1
hCG_2008461
OTTHUMP00000227242|OTTHUMP00000227243|OTTHUMP00000227245|protein kaonashi-1
Aliases
INT8, INTS8, C8orf52, FLJ20530, MGC131633
Gene PLEKHF2
pleckstrin homology domain containing, family F (with FYVE domain) member 2
hCG_1642435
OTTHUMP00000227182
endoplasmic reticulum-associated apoptosis-involved protein containing PH and FYVE domains
OTTHUMP00000227182|PH and FYVE domain-containing protein 2|PH domain-containing family F member 2|pleckstrin homology domain-containing family F member 2|zinc finger FYVE domain-containing protein 18
zinc finger FYVE domain-containing protein 18
PH and FYVE domain-containing protein 2
PH and FYVE domain-containing protein 2|phafin 2
pleckstrin homology domain-containing family F member 2
phafin-2
PH and FYVE domain-containing protein 2|PH domain-containing family F member 2|phafin-2|pleckstrin homology domain-containing family F member 2|zinc finger FYVE domain-containing protein 18
phafin 2
PH domain-containing family F member 2
PH and FYVE domain-containing protein 2|PH domain-containing family F member 2|pleckstrin homology domain-containing family F member 2|zinc finger FYVE domain-containing protein 18
Aliases
EAPF, PLEKHF2, PHAFIN2, FLJ13187, ZFYVE18
Gene TMEM67
hCG_1643235
OTTHUMP00000203157
OTTHUMP00000203158
Meckelin|OTTHUMP00000203160|meckel syndrome type 3 protein
Meckelin|OTTHUMP00000203157|OTTHUMP00000203158|OTTHUMP00000203160|meckel syndrome type 3 protein
OTTHUMP00000203160
meckel syndrome type 3 protein
Meckelin|meckel syndrome type 3 protein
meckel syndrome type 3 protein|meckelin
meckelin
Meckelin
Aliases
NPHP11, MECKELIN, TMEM67, JBTS6, MGC26979, TNEM67, MKS3
Gene TP53INP1
hCG_15935
stress-induced protein
p53-dependent damage-inducible nuclear protein 1
p53-inducible p53DINP1
p53-dependent damage-inducible nuclear protein 1|p53-inducible p53DINP1|stress-induced protein|tumor protein p53-inducible nuclear protein 1
tumor protein p53-inducible nuclear protein 1
OTTHUMP00000227254
OTTHUMP00000227253
OTTHUMP00000227253|OTTHUMP00000227254|p53-dependent damage-inducible nuclear protein 1|p53-inducible p53DINP1|stress-induced protein|tumor protein p53-inducible nuclear protein 1
Aliases
FLJ22139, TP53DINP1, TP53INP1B, TP53INP1, TP53INP1A, SIP, p53DINP1, DKFZp434M1317, Teap
Gene FAM92A
hypothetical protein LOC137392
family with sequence similarity 92 member A1
OTTHUMP00000226239|OTTHUMP00000226240|OTTHUMP00000226242|OTTHUMP00000226243|hypothetical protein LOC137392
protein FAM92A1
OTTHUMP00000226240
OTTHUMP00000226242
OTTHUMP00000226239
OTTHUMP00000226243
Aliases
FLJ38979, FAM92A1, FAM92A
Gene NDUFAF6
hypothetical protein LOC137682|putative phytoene synthase
hypothetical protein LOC137682
putative phytoene synthase
C8orf38 protein|putative phytoene synthase
C8orf38 protein
C8orf38 protein|OTTHUMP00000196526|OTTHUMP00000196528|putative phytoene synthase
OTTHUMP00000196526
OTTHUMP00000196528
OTTHUMP00000196526|OTTHUMP00000196529|phytoene synthase-like|putative phytoene synthase
phytoene synthase-like
UPF0551 protein C8orf38, mitochondrial
hCG_1781576
OTTHUMP00000196526|OTTHUMP00000196528|phytoene synthase-like|putative phytoene synthase
OTTHUMP00000196529
NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) complex I, assembly factor 6
Aliases
C8orf38, MGC40214, NDUFAF6
Gene C8orf37
protein C8orf37
hypothetical protein LOC157657
uncharacterized protein C8orf37
hCG_1642434
OTTHUMP00000227184|hypothetical protein LOC157657
OTTHUMP00000227184
Aliases
FLJ30600, C8orf37, CORD16, RP64, smalltalk, BBS21
Gene TRIQK
triple QxxK/R motif-containing protein
protein TRIQK|triple repetitive-sequence of QXXK/R protein homolog
triple repetitive-sequence of QXXK/R
hypothetical protein LOC286144
PRO0845|hypothetical protein LOC286144|triple repetitive-sequence of QXXK/R
PRO0845
triple repetitive-sequence of QXXK/R protein homolog
protein TRIQK
OTTHUMP00000226026|OTTHUMP00000226027|OTTHUMP00000226028|OTTHUMP00000226110|OTTHUMP00000226111|OTTHUMP00000226112|OTTHUMP00000226113|OTTHUMP00000226114|OTTHUMP00000226115|OTTHUMP00000226116|OTTHUMP00000226117|OTTHUMP00000226168|OTTHUMP00000226169|OTTHUMP00000226170|protein TRIQK|triple repetitive-sequence of QXXK/R protein homolog
OTTHUMP00000226115
OTTHUMP00000226168
OTTHUMP00000226113
OTTHUMP00000226026
OTTHUMP00000226111
OTTHUMP00000226114
OTTHUMP00000226110
OTTHUMP00000226028
OTTHUMP00000226112
OTTHUMP00000226169
OTTHUMP00000226116
OTTHUMP00000226170
OTTHUMP00000226027
OTTHUMP00000226117
Aliases
DKFZp779L1068, FLJ40637, UPF0599, triqk, C8orf83, TRIQK
Gene DPY19L4
dpy-19-like protein 4|protein dpy-19 homolog 4
dpy-19-like 4
dpy-19-like protein 4
protein dpy-19 homolog 4
hCG_2008460
OTTHUMP00000227016|dpy-19-like protein 4|protein dpy-19 homolog 4
OTTHUMP00000227016
Aliases
DPY19L4, MGC131885
Gene C8orf87
Aliases
C8orf87
Gene RBM12B
OTTHUMP00000226449|OTTHUMP00000226450|OTTHUMP00000229449|RNA-binding motif protein 12B|RNA-binding protein 12B
hCG_1807051
RNA-binding motif protein 12B
RNA-binding motif protein 12B|RNA-binding protein 12B
RNA-binding protein 12B
OTTHUMP00000226449
OTTHUMP00000229449
OTTHUMP00000226450
Aliases
MGC:33837, RBM12B
Gene FLJ46284
Gene LINC01298
Aliases
LINC01298, C8orf69
Gene LINC00535
Aliases
LINC00535, RP11-163D8.1
Gene RPS4XP10
ribosomal protein S4, X-linked pseudogene
Aliases
RPS4XP10, RPS4X_6_927, RPS4P10
Gene RPS15AP26
Aliases
RPS15A_7_928, RPS15AP26
Gene LOC100286997
Gene ZNF317P1
Aliases
ZNF317P1
Gene LOC100288748
Gene MIR3150A
microRNA 3150
hsa-mir-3150
hsa-mir-3150a
Aliases
MIR3150, mir-3150a, MIR3150A
Gene IRF5P1
Aliases
IRF5P1
Gene MIR3150B
hsa-mir-3150b
Aliases
MIR3150B, mir-3150b
Gene MIR378D2
hsa-mir-378d-2
Aliases
mir-378d-2, MIR378D2
Gene FSBP
fibrinogen silencer-binding protein
Aliases
FSBP, FLJ23692
Gene RNA5SP274
RNA, 5S ribosomal 274
Aliases
RN5S274, RNA5SP274
Gene LOC101926956
Gene LOC101926977
Gene MIR8084
microRNA mir-8084
Aliases
MIR8084, hsa-mir-8084
Gene LOC102724710
Gene LOC105375638
Gene LOC105375639
Gene LOC105375641
Gene LOC105375642
Gene LOC105375643
Gene LOC105375644
Gene LOC105375645
Gene LOC105375646
Gene LOC105375647
Gene LOC105375648
Gene LOC105375650
Gene RNU6-1209P
Aliases
RNU6-1209P
Gene LOC107986896
Gene LOC107986956
Chromosome
8
Position
93,916,855 - 93,926,068 (9,214bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
94,249,249 - 94,262,345 (13,097bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
92,668,635 - 92,683,445 (14,811bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
93,741,193 - 93,744,614 (3,422bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
94,553,617 - 94,570,680 (17,064bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
94,352,921 - 94,353,715 (795bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
95,207,007 - 95,216,374 (9,368bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
94,127,162 - 94,217,303 (90,142bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
94,688,238 - 94,688,610 (373bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
94,640,999 - 94,707,466 (66,468bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
93,700,252 - 93,732,041 (31,790bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
93,225,841 - 93,266,429 (40,589bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
94,225,566 - 94,235,024 (9,459bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
93,441,277 - 93,441,384 (108bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
92,883,530 - 92,966,150 (82,621bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
94,487,777 - 94,553,518 (65,742bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
95,072,911 - 95,072,996 (86bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
93,754,844 - 93,832,653 (77,810bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
95,133,721 - 95,156,685 (22,965bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
93,646,066 - 93,647,094 (1,029bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
93,899,862 - 93,904,772 (4,911bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
94,144,186 - 94,146,030 (1,845bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
93,916,022 - 93,916,119 (98bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
94,925,972 - 94,949,387 (23,416bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
92,407,875 - 92,413,717 (5,843bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
94,823,290 - 94,894,664 (71,375bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
94,895,271 - 95,118,496 (223.2K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
93,725,161 - 93,741,012 (15,852bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
94,565,036 - 94,565,708 (673bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
93,327,341 - 93,343,983 (16,643bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
92,712,962 - 92,786,060 (73,099bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
93,029,751 - 93,029,839 (89bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
95,055,215 - 95,055,314 (100bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
94,880,224 - 94,896,671 (16,448bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
92,972,596 - 92,974,741 (2,146bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
93,134,095 - 93,166,850 (32,756bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
93,495,348 - 93,503,823 (8,476bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
95,066,808 - 95,073,182 (6,375bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
94,637,285 - 94,639,467 (2,183bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
94,719,708 - 94,793,848 (74,141bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
93,250,236 - 93,340,258 (90,023bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
95,072,914 - 95,072,993 (80bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
92,565,443 - 92,655,494 (90,052bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
95,244,913 - 95,270,602 (25,690bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
94,306,408 - 94,308,816 (2,409bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
92,444,501 - 92,509,802 (65,302bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
93,156,981 - 93,174,333 (17,353bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
8
Position
94,371,960 - 94,475,115 (103.2K)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
93,346,467 - 93,700,433 (354K)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
8
Position
94,427,712 - 94,436,952 (9,241bp)
Orientation
-
Symbol
PDP1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
pyruvate dehyrogenase phosphatase catalytic subunit 1
Symbol
GEM
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
GTP binding protein overexpressed in skeletal muscle
Symbol
LOC101926956
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC101926956
Symbol
LOC105375645
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105375645
Symbol
LOC101926977
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC101926977
Symbol
RPS4XP10
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
ribosomal protein S4X pseudogene 10
Symbol
LINC01298
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 1298
Symbol
CDH17
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
HPT-1 cadherin|LI cadherin|LI-cadherin|OTTHUMP00000226595|OTTHUMP00000226596|OTTHUMP00000226597|cadherin-16|cadherin-17|human intestinal peptide-associated transporter HPT-1|human peptide transporter 1|intestinal peptide-associated transporter HPT-1|liver-intestine cadherin
Symbol
RPS15AP26
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
ribosomal protein S15a pseudogene 26
Symbol
ESRP1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
epithelial splicing regulatory protein 1
Symbol
FAM92A
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
family with sequence similarity 92 member A
Symbol
LOC105375643
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105375643
Symbol
LOC105375648
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105375648
Symbol
RNA5SP274
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
RNA, 5S ribosomal pseudogene 274
Symbol
TRIQK
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
triple QxxK/R motif containing
Symbol
KIAA1429
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
KIAA1429
Symbol
MIR3150B
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
microRNA 3150b
Symbol
TMEM67
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
transmembrane protein 67
Symbol
PLEKHF2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
pleckstrin homology and FYVE domain containing 2
Symbol
ZNF317P1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
zinc finger protein 317 pseudogene 1
Symbol
LOC105375646
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105375646
Symbol
LOC105375647
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105375647
Symbol
MIR378D2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
microRNA 378d-2
Symbol
TP53INP1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
tumor protein p53 inducible nuclear protein 1
Symbol
LOC105375638
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105375638
Symbol
INTS8
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
integrator complex subunit 8
Symbol
NDUFAF6
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase complex assembly factor 6
Symbol
RBM12B
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
RNA binding motif protein 12B
Symbol
LOC100286997
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
ribosomal protein L31 pseudogene
Symbol
LOC105375642
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105375642
Symbol
FLJ46284
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC441369
Symbol
MIR8084
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
microRNA 8084
Symbol
RNU6-1209P
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
RNA, U6 small nuclear 1209, pseudogene
Symbol
CCNE2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
cyclin E2
Symbol
IRF5P1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
interferon regulatory factor 5 pseudogene 1
Symbol
C8orf87
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
chromosome 8 open reading frame 87
Symbol
LOC105375641
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105375641
Symbol
LOC105375650
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105375650
Symbol
LOC100288748
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC100288748
Symbol
DPY19L4
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
dpy-19 like 4 (C. elegans)
Symbol
LOC107986956
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC107986956
Symbol
MIR3150A
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
microRNA 3150a
Symbol
LOC102724710
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC102724710
Symbol
C8orf37
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
chromosome 8 open reading frame 37
Symbol
LOC107986896
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC107986896
Symbol
LOC105375639
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105375639
Symbol
LOC105375644
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105375644
Symbol
RAD54B
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
RAD54 homolog B (S. cerevisiae)
Symbol
LINC00535
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 535
Symbol
FSBP
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
8q22.1
Description
fibrinogen silencer binding protein

Reloading....