NCBI
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 108)
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 105)
Map Viewer Home GoUp1.gif
GoUp2.gif
Map Viewer Help
Human Maps Help
FTP
Data As Table View
mapsnoptions.gif
Region Shown:

Homo sapiens (human)  Annotation Release 108 (Current)BLAST human sequences
Chromosome: 1 2 3 4 5 [ 6 ] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 X Y MT
Query: COL9A1    [clear]
 Master Map: Phenotype (includes QTLs) Summary of Maps mapsnoptions.gif 
Region Displayed: 68,560K-71,980K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence

Summary of Maps:
Map 1: unknown map "snp"
Region Displayed: 0.40-0.43 unknown_units
Map 2: Genes On SequenceTable View
Region Displayed: 68,560K-71,980K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Genes On Chromosome: 3000
Genes Labeled: 34 Total Genes in Region: 34
Map 3: Phenotype (includes QTLs)Table View
Region Displayed: 68,560K-71,980K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Phenotypes On Chromosome: 202
Phenotypes Labeled: 5 Total Phenotypes in Region: 5
Gene ADGRB3
brain-specific angiogenesis inhibitor 3
dJ91B17.1 (brain-specific angiogenesis inhibitor 3)
OTTHUMP00000016691
OTTHUMP00000016691|dJ91B17.1 (brain-specific angiogenesis inhibitor 3)
hCG_1817374
Aliases
ADGRB3, KIAA0550, BAI3, MGC133100
Gene COL9A1
OTTHUMP00000016699|alpha-1(IX) collagen chain|cartilage-specific short collagen|collagen IX, alpha-1 polypeptide|collagen alpha-1(IX) chain
OTTHUMP00000016698|OTTHUMP00000016699|alpha-1(IX) collagen chain|cartilage-specific short collagen|collagen IX, alpha-1 polypeptide|collagen alpha-1(IX) chain
collagen, type IX, alpha 1
OTTHUMP00000016699
hCG_1817803
OTTHUMP00000016698
collagen IX, alpha-1 polypeptide
cartilage-specific short collagen
alpha-1(IX) collagen chain
alpha 1 type IX collagen|alpha-1(IX) collagen chain|cartilage-specific short collagen|collagen IX, alpha-1 polypeptide
alpha-1(IX) collagen chain|cartilage-specific short collagen|collagen IX, alpha-1 polypeptide|collagen alpha-1(IX) chain
alpha 1 type IX collagen
collagen alpha-1(IX) chain
Aliases
STL4, MED, EDM6, DJ149L1.1.2, FLJ40263, COL9A1
Gene COL19A1
OTTHUMP00000016696|a1 chain of type XIX collagen|collagen XIX, alpha-1 polypeptide|collagen alpha 1 (Y) chain|collagen alpha-1(XIX) chain|collagen alpha-1(Y) chain
OTTHUMP00000016695|OTTHUMP00000016696|a1 chain of type XIX collagen|collagen XIX, alpha-1 polypeptide|collagen alpha 1 (Y) chain|collagen alpha-1(XIX) chain|collagen alpha-1(Y) chain
collagen, type XIX, alpha 1
OTTHUMP00000016696
hCG_15057
OTTHUMP00000016695
alpha 1 type XIX collagen
a1 chain of type XIX collagen|collagen XIX, alpha-1 polypeptide|collagen alpha 1 (Y) chain|collagen alpha-1(XIX) chain|collagen alpha-1(Y) chain
collagen alpha-1(XIX) chain
collagen alpha-1(Y) chain
collagen XIX, alpha-1 polypeptide
a1 chain of type XIX collagen
collagen alpha 1 (Y) chain
a1 chain of type XIX collagen|alpha 1 type XIX collagen|collagen XIX, alpha-1 polypeptide|collagen alpha 1 (Y) chain
Aliases
COL19A1, COL9A1L, D6S228E
Gene RIMS1
hCG_2031190
rab-3-interacting protein 2
RAB3-interacting protein 2|Rab3-interacting molecule
regulating synaptic membrane exocytosis protein 1
rab3-interacting molecule 1
RAB3-interacting protein 2
RAB3-interacting protein 2|RIM 1|rab3-interacting molecule 1|regulating synaptic membrane exocytosis protein 1
Rab3-interacting molecule
rab-3-interacting molecule 1
RIM 1
RAB3-interacting protein 2|RIM 1|rab-3-interacting molecule 1|rab-3-interacting protein 2|rab3-interacting molecule 1|regulating synaptic membrane exocytosis protein 1
OTTHUMP00000224645
OTTHUMP00000016718
OTTHUMP00000016720
OTTHUMP00000224638
OTTHUMP00000016717
OTTHUMP00000224644
OTTHUMP00000224637
OTTHUMP00000016716
OTTHUMP00000224643
OTTHUMP00000016715
OTTHUMP00000016719
OTTHUMP00000224640
OTTHUMP00000224642
OTTHUMP00000224646
OTTHUMP00000224639
OTTHUMP00000016715|OTTHUMP00000016716|OTTHUMP00000016717|OTTHUMP00000016718|OTTHUMP00000016719|OTTHUMP00000016720|OTTHUMP00000224637|OTTHUMP00000224638|OTTHUMP00000224639|OTTHUMP00000224640|OTTHUMP00000224642|OTTHUMP00000224643|OTTHUMP00000224644|OTTHUMP00000224645|OTTHUMP00000224646|RAB3-interacting protein 2|RIM 1|rab-3-interacting molecule 1|rab-3-interacting protein 2|rab3-interacting molecule 1|regulating synaptic membrane exocytosis protein 1
Aliases
CORD7, KIAA0340, MGC176677, MGC167823, RIM, RAB3IP2, RIMS1, RIM1
Gene LMBRD1
OTTHUMP00000016694
OTTHUMP00000016693
OTTHUMP00000016692
HDAg-L-interacting protein NESI|OTTHUMP00000016692|hepatitis delta antigen-L interacting protein|liver regeneration p-53 related protein|nuclear export signal-interacting protein|probable lysosomal cobalamin transporter
probable lysosomal cobalamin transporter
HDAg-L-interacting protein NESI|LMBR1 domain-containing protein 1|hepatitis delta antigen-L interacting protein|liver regeneration p-53 related protein|nuclear export signal-interacting protein|probable lysosomal cobalamin transporter
liver regeneration p-53 related protein
nuclear export signal-interacting protein
HDAg-L-interacting protein NESI|hepatitis delta antigen-L interacting protein|liver regeneration p-53 related protein|nuclear export signal-interacting protein
hepatitis delta antigen-L interacting protein
LMBR1 domain-containing protein 1
HDAg-L-interacting protein NESI
hCG_15807
HDAg-L-interacting protein NESI|LMBR1 domain-containing protein 1|OTTHUMP00000016692|hepatitis delta antigen-L interacting protein|liver regeneration p-53 related protein|nuclear export signal-interacting protein|probable lysosomal cobalamin transporter
HDAg-L-interacting protein NESI|OTTHUMP00000016692|OTTHUMP00000016693|OTTHUMP00000016694|hepatitis delta antigen-L interacting protein|liver regeneration p-53 related protein|nuclear export signal-interacting protein|probable lysosomal cobalamin transporter
Aliases
LMBD1, FLJ11854, LMBRD1, C6orf209, NESI, FLJ11240, MAHCF
Gene FAM135A
family with sequence similarity 135, member A
OTTHUMP00000218228
OTTHUMP00000218232
OTTHUMP00000016701
OTTHUMP00000218229
OTTHUMP00000218231
OTTHUMP00000218230
OTTHUMP00000218227
protein FAM135A
hCG_1817372
OTTHUMP00000016701|OTTHUMP00000218227|OTTHUMP00000218228|OTTHUMP00000218229|OTTHUMP00000218231|OTTHUMP00000218232|hypothetical protein LOC57579
OTTHUMP00000218227|OTTHUMP00000218230|OTTHUMP00000218231|hypothetical protein LOC57579
hypothetical protein LOC57579
Aliases
FAM135A, KIAA1411, FLJ13577, DKFZp781H2319
Gene SMAP1
OTTHUMP00000016709
OTTHUMP00000016707
OTTHUMP00000016708
hCG_32778
OTTHUMP00000016707|OTTHUMP00000016708|OTTHUMP00000016709|stromal membrane-associated GTPase-activating protein 1|stromal membrane-associated protein 1
stromal membrane-associated GTPase-activating protein 1|stromal membrane-associated protein 1
stromal membrane-associated protein 1
stromal membrane-associated GTPase-activating protein 1
Aliases
SMAP-1, FLJ13159, FLJ42245, SMAP1
Gene OGFRL1
opioid growth factor receptor-like 1
hCG_32779
OTTHUMP00000016711
OTTHUMP00000016711|opioid growth factor receptor-like protein 1
opioid growth factor receptor-like protein 1
Aliases
MGC102783, OGFRL1, dJ331H24.1, FLJ21079
Gene LINC00472
hCG_1779008
Aliases
FLJ13189, dJ288M22.3, C6orf155, LINC00472
Gene B3GAT2
beta-1,3-glucuronyltransferase 2 (glucuronosyltransferase S)
glcAT-D
UDP-glucuronosyltransferase S
glucuronosyltransferase S
UDP-glucuronyltransferase S
uridine diphosphate glucuronic acid:acceptor glucuronosyltransferase
galactosylgalactosylxylosylprotein 3-beta-glucuronosyltransferase 2
beta-1,3-glucuronyltransferase 2
UDP-glucuronyltransferase S|beta-1,3-glucuronyltransferase 2|galactosylgalactosylxylosylprotein 3-beta-glucuronosyltransferase 2|uridine diphosphate glucuronic acid:acceptor glucuronosyltransferase
UDP-glucuronosyltransferase S|UDP-glucuronyltransferase S|galactosylgalactosylxylosylprotein 3-beta-glucuronosyltransferase 2|glcAT-D|glucuronosyltransferase S|uridine diphosphate glucuronic acid:acceptor glucuronosyltransferase
OTTHUMP00000016710|UDP-glucuronosyltransferase S|UDP-glucuronyltransferase S|galactosylgalactosylxylosylprotein 3-beta-glucuronosyltransferase 2|glcAT-D|glucuronosyltransferase S|uridine diphosphate glucuronic acid:acceptor glucuronosyltransferase
hCG_32777
OTTHUMP00000016710
Aliases
MGC138535, KIAA1963, GLCATS, B3GAT2
Gene SDHAF4
hypothetical protein LOC135154
OTTHUMP00000016704|hypothetical protein LOC135154
UPF0369 protein C6orf57
SDH assembly factor 4
succinate dehydrogenase assembly factor 4, mitochondrial
hCG_1778821
OTTHUMP00000016704
Aliases
C6orf57, MGC104225, SDHAF4, Sdh8
Gene LYPLA1P3
Aliases
LYPLA1P3
Gene MIR30A
hsa-mir-30a
Aliases
MIR30A, MIRN30A, mir-30a
Gene MIR30C2
miR-30c
hsa-mir-30c-2
Aliases
MIR30C2, MIRN30C2, mir-30c-2
Gene KRT19P1
Aliases
KRT19P1
Gene LOC642590
Gene SLC25A6P6
Aliases
SLC25A6P6
Gene LOC100131890
Gene LOC100132834
Gene GAPDHP42
Aliases
GAPDHP42
Gene RPL37P15
Aliases
RPL37P15, RPL37_5_710
Gene LOC100419975
Gene BECN1P2
Aliases
BECN1P2
Gene NPM1P37
Aliases
NPM1P37
Gene LOC101928307
Gene EVADR
Aliases
RP11-462G2.1
Gene LINC01626
Aliases
LINC01626
Gene LOC105377847
Gene LOC105377848
Gene LOC105377849
Gene LOC105377850
Gene LOC105377853
Gene RNU4-66P
Aliases
RNU4-66P
Gene RNU6-411P
Aliases
RNU6-411P
Chromosome
6
Position
70,348,121 - 70,381,447 (33,327bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
6
Position
71,550,959 - 71,551,670 (712bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
6
Position
70,413,404 - 70,561,174 (147.8K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
71,376,960 - 71,377,031 (72bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
6
Position
71,164,980 - 71,167,456 (2,477bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
69,866,556 - 70,215,063 (348.5K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
68,635,282 - 69,389,511 (0.8M)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
71,251,564 - 71,253,013 (1,450bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
71,288,296 - 71,309,059 (20,764bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
68,632,663 - 68,634,324 (1,662bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
6
Position
71,584,660 - 71,586,033 (1,374bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
70,693,839 - 70,694,619 (781bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
69,745,800 - 69,747,055 (1,256bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
71,407,864 - 71,420,745 (12,882bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
6
Position
71,403,551 - 71,403,621 (71bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
6
Position
71,075,261 - 71,076,315 (1,055bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
71,421,027 - 71,458,872 (37,846bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
71,182,612 - 71,182,718 (107bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
71,886,703 - 72,403,143 (0.5M)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
70,098,389 - 70,098,682 (294bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
6
Position
70,216,040 - 70,303,083 (87,044bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
6
Position
70,412,828 - 70,415,284 (2,457bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
6
Position
71,469,738 - 71,479,585 (9,848bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
70,566,922 - 70,588,903 (21,982bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
70,886,079 - 70,905,406 (19,328bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
70,667,771 - 70,862,015 (194.2K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
70,394,202 - 70,399,417 (5,216bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
6
Position
69,675,749 - 69,797,157 (121.4K)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
6
Position
70,663,502 - 70,664,279 (778bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
6
Position
71,652,474 - 71,652,611 (138bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
6
Position
70,607,758 - 70,609,425 (1,668bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
6
Position
69,705,090 - 69,706,257 (1,168bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
6
Position
70,384,175 - 70,399,208 (15,034bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
6
Position
70,861,366 - 70,957,085 (95,720bp)
Orientation
-
Symbol
LOC105377848
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
uncharacterized LOC105377848
Symbol
LOC100131890
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
neugrin, neurite outgrowth associated pseudogene
Symbol
FAM135A
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
family with sequence similarity 135 member A
Symbol
MIR30C2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
microRNA 30c-2
Symbol
LYPLA1P3
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
lysophospholipase I pseudogene 3
Symbol
COL19A1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
collagen type XIX alpha 1 chain
Symbol
ADGRB3
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q12-q13
Description
adhesion G protein-coupled receptor B3
Symbol
LOC100132834
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
coiled-coil domain containing 112 pseudogene
Symbol
OGFRL1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
opioid growth factor receptor like 1
Symbol
LOC101928307
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q12
Description
uncharacterized LOC101928307
Symbol
KRT19P1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
keratin 19 pseudogene 1
Symbol
LOC100419975
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
transmembrane protein 192 pseudogene
Symbol
GAPDHP42
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
glyceraldehyde 3 phosphate dehydrogenase pseudogene 42
Symbol
LINC00472
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 472
Symbol
MIR30A
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
microRNA 30a
Symbol
BECN1P2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
beclin 1 pseudogene 2
Symbol
LINC01626
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 1626
Symbol
RNU6-411P
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
RNA, U6 small nuclear 411, pseudogene
Symbol
RIMS1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
regulating synaptic membrane exocytosis 1
Symbol
RPL37P15
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
ribosomal protein L37 pseudogene 15
Symbol
COL9A1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
collagen type IX alpha 1 chain
Symbol
LOC105377849
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
uncharacterized LOC105377849
Symbol
LOC105377853
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
uncharacterized LOC105377853
Symbol
SDHAF4
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
succinate dehydrogenase complex assembly factor 4
Symbol
LOC105377850
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
uncharacterized LOC105377850
Symbol
SMAP1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
small ArfGAP 1
Symbol
EVADR
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
uncharacterized LOC101928353
Symbol
LMBRD1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
LMBR1 domain containing 1
Symbol
SLC25A6P6
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
solute carrier family 25 member 6 pseudogene 6
Symbol
RNU4-66P
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
RNA, U4 small nuclear 66, pseudogene
Symbol
LOC642590
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
spermine synthase pseudogene
Symbol
NPM1P37
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
nucleophosmin 1 pseudogene 37
Symbol
LOC105377847
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
uncharacterized LOC105377847
Symbol
B3GAT2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
6q13
Description
beta-1,3-glucuronyltransferase 2 (glucuronosyltransferase S)

Reloading....