NCBI
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 108)
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 105)
Map Viewer Home GoUp1.gif
GoUp2.gif
Map Viewer Help
Human Maps Help
FTP
Data As Table View
mapsnoptions.gif
Region Shown:

Homo sapiens (human)  Annotation Release 108 (Current)BLAST human sequences
Chromosome: 1 2 [ 3 ] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 X Y MT
Query: HPS3    [clear]
 Master Map: Phenotype (includes QTLs) Summary of Maps mapsnoptions.gif 
Region Displayed: 147,200K-151,100K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence

Summary of Maps:
Map 1: unknown map "snp"
Region Displayed: 0.74-0.77 unknown_units
Map 2: Genes On SequenceTable View
Region Displayed: 147,200K-151,100K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Genes On Chromosome: 2971 [4 not localized]
Genes Labeled: 50 Total Genes in Region: 83
Map 3: Phenotype (includes QTLs)Table View
Region Displayed: 147,200K-151,100K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Phenotypes On Chromosome: 221
Phenotypes Labeled: 5 Total Phenotypes in Region: 5
Gene AGTR1
OTTHUMP00000215602
OTTHUMP00000215601
OTTHUMP00000215600
AT1AR|AT1BR|OTTHUMP00000215600|OTTHUMP00000215601|OTTHUMP00000215602|angiotensin II type-1 receptor|angiotensin receptor 1|angiotensin receptor 1B|type-1 angiotensin II receptor|type-1B angiotensin II receptor
AT1AR|AT1BR|angiotensin II type-1 receptor|angiotensin receptor 1|angiotensin receptor 1B|type-1 angiotensin II receptor|type-1B angiotensin II receptor
type-1B angiotensin II receptor
angiotensin II type-1 receptor
angiotensin receptor 1|angiotensin receptor 1B|type-1B angiotensin II receptor
angiotensin receptor 1B
AT1BR
type-1 angiotensin II receptor
AT1AR
angiotensin receptor 1
angiotensin II receptor, type 1
hCG_2022206
Aliases
AT2R1, AT2R1B, AGTR1A, AG2S, AT1, AT1R, AT2R1A, AGTR1, AGTR1B, HAT1R, AT1B
Gene CP
OTTHUMP00000197026|OTTHUMP00000215840|OTTHUMP00000215841|ceruloplasmin
OTTHUMP00000215840
OTTHUMP00000215841
ceruloplasmin (ferroxidase)
hCG_1781201
OTTHUMP00000197026
ceruloplasmin
OTTHUMP00000215840|OTTHUMP00000215841|ceruloplasmin
Aliases
CP-2, CP
Gene CPA3
OTTHUMP00000215693|mast cell carboxypeptidase A
tissue carboxypeptidase A
hCG_21211
carboxypeptidase A3 (mast cell)
OTTHUMP00000215693
mast cell carboxypeptidase A
carboxypeptidase A3
Aliases
MC-CPA, CPA3
Gene CPB1
OTTHUMP00000215669
OTTHUMP00000215657
protaminase
pancreatic carboxypeptidase B
tissue carboxypeptidase B
hCG_2039388
carboxypeptidase B1 (tissue)
carboxypeptidase B|pancreas-specific protein|procarboxypeptidase B
pancreas-specific protein
procarboxypeptidase B
pancreas-specific protein|pancreatic carboxypeptidase B1|procarboxypeptidase B
pancreatic carboxypeptidase B1
carboxypeptidase B
OTTHUMP00000215657|OTTHUMP00000215669|carboxypeptidase B|pancreas-specific protein|procarboxypeptidase B
Aliases
DKFZp779K1333, PASP, CPB1, CPB, PCPB
Gene FKBP1AP4
FK506 binding protein 1A, 12kDa pseudogene 4
FK506 binding protein 1 pseudogene 4
WD repeat domain 70 pseudogene
FK506-binding protein 1 pseudogene 4
Aliases
FKBP12, FKBP1P4, FKBP1AP4
Gene GYG1
OTTHUMP00000215732
OTTHUMP00000215731
GN-1|OTTHUMP00000215731|OTTHUMP00000215732|OTTHUMP00000215734|OTTHUMP00000215737|glycogenin-1
GN-1|OTTHUMP00000215734|OTTHUMP00000215737|glycogenin-1
OTTHUMP00000215737
OTTHUMP00000215734
glycogenin glucosyltransferase
hCG_21210
GN-1
glycogenin-1
GN1
GN-1|GN1|glycogenin-1
GN-1|GN1|OTTHUMP00000215734|OTTHUMP00000215737|glycogenin-1
Aliases
GYG, GYG1, GSD15
Gene TM4SF1
OTTHUMP00000215898
hCG_21217
tumor-associated antigen L6
membrane component, chromosome 3, surface marker 1|transmembrane 4 superfamily member 1|tumor-associated antigen L6
membrane component, chromosome 3, surface marker 1
transmembrane 4 superfamily member 1
membrane component chromosome 3 surface marker 1
membrane component chromosome 3 surface marker 1|membrane component, chromosome 3, surface marker 1|transmembrane 4 L6 family member 1|transmembrane 4 superfamily member 1|tumor-associated antigen L6
transmembrane 4 L6 family member 1
OTTHUMP00000215898|membrane component chromosome 3 surface marker 1|membrane component, chromosome 3, surface marker 1|transmembrane 4 L6 family member 1|transmembrane 4 superfamily member 1|tumor-associated antigen L6
Aliases
H-L6, L6, TM4SF1, TAAL6, M3S1
Gene PFN2
OTTHUMP00000216204
OTTHUMP00000216339
OTTHUMP00000216340
profilin II|profilin-2
profilin II
profilin-2
OTTHUMP00000216346|profilin II|profilin-2
OTTHUMP00000216204|OTTHUMP00000216339|OTTHUMP00000216340|OTTHUMP00000216346|profilin II|profilin-2
hCG_21343
OTTHUMP00000216346
Aliases
D3S1319E, PFL, PFN2
Gene SIAH2
OTTHUMP00000216722
hCG_19656
E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase SIAH2|siah-2
siah-2
E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase SIAH2
seven in absentia homolog 2
E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase SIAH2|OTTHUMP00000216723|siah-2
RING-type E3 ubiquitin transferase SIAH2
OTTHUMP00000216723
E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase SIAH2|OTTHUMP00000216722|siah-2
Aliases
hSiah2, SIAH2
Gene HLTF
RING-type E3 ubiquitin transferase HLTF
DNA-binding protein/plasminogen activator inhibitor 1 regulator|DNA-binding protein/plasminogen activator inhibitor-1 regulator|OTTHUMP00000215741|RING finger protein 80|SNF2-like 3|SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily a, member 3|SWI/SNF-related matrix-associated actin-dependent regulator of chromatin subfamily A member 3|sucrose nonfermenting protein 2-like 3|sucrose nonfermenting-like 3
OTTHUMP00000215743
OTTHUMP00000215742
OTTHUMP00000215740
hCG_21212
DNA-binding protein/plasminogen activator inhibitor 1 regulator|DNA-binding protein/plasminogen activator inhibitor-1 regulator|OTTHUMP00000215740|OTTHUMP00000215741|OTTHUMP00000215742|OTTHUMP00000215743|RING finger protein 80|SNF2-like 3|SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily a, member 3|SWI/SNF-related matrix-associated actin-dependent regulator of chromatin subfamily A member 3|sucrose nonfermenting protein 2-like 3|sucrose nonfermenting-like 3
DNA-binding protein/plasminogen activator inhibitor 1 regulator
SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily a, member 3
SWI/SNF-related matrix-associated actin-dependent regulator of chromatin subfamily A member 3
DNA-binding protein/plasminogen activator inhibitor-1 regulator|SNF2-like 3|SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily a, member 3|sucrose nonfermenting-like 3
RING finger protein 80
DNA-binding protein/plasminogen activator inhibitor 1 regulator|DNA-binding protein/plasminogen activator inhibitor-1 regulator|RING finger protein 80|SNF2-like 3|SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily a, member 3|SWI/SNF-related matrix-associated actin-dependent regulator of chromatin subfamily A member 3|sucrose nonfermenting protein 2-like 3|sucrose nonfermenting-like 3
DNA-binding protein/plasminogen activator inhibitor-1 regulator
sucrose nonfermenting protein 2-like 3
sucrose nonfermenting-like 3
SNF2-like 3
helicase-like transcription factor
OTTHUMP00000215741
Aliases
SMARCA3, HLTF1, HLTF, SNF2L3, HIP116, ZBU1, RNF80, HIP116A
Gene TM4SF4
OTTHUMP00000216010
hCG_1787018
OTTHUMP00000216010|intestinal and liver (il) tetraspan membrane protein|intestine and liver tetraspan membrane protein|transmembrane 4 L6 family member 4|transmembrane 4 superfamily member 4
intestine and liver tetraspan membrane protein
transmembrane 4 L6 family member 4
intestinal and liver (il) tetraspan membrane protein
transmembrane 4 superfamily member 4
intestinal and liver (il) tetraspan membrane protein|transmembrane 4 superfamily member 4
intestinal and liver (il) tetraspan membrane protein|intestine and liver tetraspan membrane protein|transmembrane 4 L6 family member 4|transmembrane 4 superfamily member 4
Aliases
FLJ31015, il-TMP, ILTMP, TM4SF4
Gene CLRN1
clarin-1
usher syndrome type-3 protein
clarin-1|usher syndrome type-3 protein
OTTHUMP00000216724|Usher syndrome type-3 protein|clarin-1
hCG_1818399
OTTHUMP00000216724|clarin-1|usher syndrome type-3 protein
OTTHUMP00000214792
OTTHUMP00000179117
Usher syndrome type-3 protein
OTTHUMP00000179117|OTTHUMP00000214792|Usher syndrome type-3 protein|clarin-1
OTTHUMP00000216724
Aliases
USH3A, CLRN1, USH3, RP61
Gene ZIC1
hCG_16072
Zic family member 1 (odd-paired homolog, Drosophila)
OTTHUMP00000215402
Zinc finger protein of the cerebellum 1
zinc finger protein of the cerebellum 1
Zinc finger protein of the cerebellum 1|zinc finger protein ZIC 1
Zinc finger protein of the cerebellum 1|zinc finger protein of the cerebellum 1
zinc finger protein ZIC 1
Zinc finger protein of the cerebellum 1|zinc finger protein 201|zinc finger protein ZIC 1
zinc finger protein 201
OTTHUMP00000215402|Zinc finger protein of the cerebellum 1|zinc finger protein 201|zinc finger protein ZIC 1
Aliases
CRS6, ZIC1, ZNF201, ZIC
Gene TSC22D2
OTTHUMP00000216356|OTTHUMP00000216357|TSC22 domain family 2|TSC22 domain family protein 2|TSC22-related-inducible leucine zipper protein 4
TSC22 domain family, member 2
hCG_21344
OTTHUMP00000216357
OTTHUMP00000216357|TSC22 domain family 2|TSC22 domain family protein 2|TSC22-related-inducible leucine zipper protein 4
OTTHUMP00000216356
TSC22 domain family 2
TSC22-related-inducible leucine zipper protein 4
TSC22 domain family protein 2
TSC22 domain family 2|TSC22 domain family protein 2|TSC22-related-inducible leucine zipper protein 4
Aliases
TILZ4a, TILZ4c, KIAA0669, TILZ4b, TSC22D2
Gene RNF13
hCG_21342
RING zinc finger protein
E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase RNF13
OTTHUMP00000197095
OTTHUMP00000216206
E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase RNF13|OTTHUMP00000197095|OTTHUMP00000216206|RING zinc finger protein
RING-type E3 ubiquitin transferase RNF13
E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase RNF13|RING zinc finger protein
Aliases
FLJ93817, RNF13, MGC13689, RZF
Gene WWTR1
OTTHUMP00000215994|OTTHUMP00000216001|WW domain-containing transcription regulator protein 1|transcriptional co-activator with PDZ-binding motif|transcriptional coactivator with PDZ-binding motif
hCG_21216
OTTHUMP00000215994|OTTHUMP00000215995|OTTHUMP00000215996|OTTHUMP00000216001|WW domain-containing transcription regulator protein 1|transcriptional co-activator with PDZ-binding motif|transcriptional coactivator with PDZ-binding motif
OTTHUMP00000216001
OTTHUMP00000215994
OTTHUMP00000215995
OTTHUMP00000215996
transcriptional coactivator with PDZ-binding motif
transcriptional co-activator with PDZ-binding motif
WW domain-containing transcription regulator protein 1
WW domain-containing transcription regulator protein 1|transcriptional co-activator with PDZ-binding motif|transcriptional coactivator with PDZ-binding motif
Aliases
FLJ27004, FLJ45718, DKFZp586I1419, TAZ, WWTR1
Gene SERP1
ribosome associated membrane protein 4|ribosome-attached membrane protein 4
ribosome-attached membrane protein 4
ribosome associated membrane protein 4
OTTHUMP00000216427|ribosome associated membrane protein 4|ribosome-attached membrane protein 4
hCG_21346
stress-associated endoplasmic reticulum protein 1
OTTHUMP00000216427
Aliases
MGC133321, RAMP4, MGC133322, MGC117327, SERP1
Gene COMMD2
COMM domain-containing protein 2|OTTHUMP00000216006|OTTHUMP00000216008|OTTHUMP00000216009
COMM domain-containing protein 2
COMM domain-containing protein 2|OTTHUMP00000216008|OTTHUMP00000216009
hCG_19655
OTTHUMP00000216008
OTTHUMP00000216009
OTTHUMP00000216006
Aliases
MGC57611, COMMD2, HSPC042
Gene SELENOT
hCG_20913
OTTHUMP00000216657
OTTHUMP00000216658
OTTHUMP00000216688
OTTHUMP00000216656
Aliases
SELENOT, SELT
Gene EIF2A
65 kDa eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2A
65 kDa eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2A|eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2A
eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2A
65 kDa eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2A|OTTHUMP00000216446|OTTHUMP00000216447|OTTHUMP00000216448|OTTHUMP00000216449|eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2A
65 kDa eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2A|OTTHUMP00000216447|OTTHUMP00000216449|eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2A
OTTHUMP00000216448
OTTHUMP00000216446
hCG_1786683
OTTHUMP00000216449
OTTHUMP00000216447
eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2A, 65kDa
Aliases
MSTP089, EIF-2A, EIF2A, MST089, CDA02, MSTP004
Gene ZIC4
zinc family member 4 protein HZIC4
zinc family member 4 protein HZIC4|zinc finger protein of the cerebellum 4
zinc finger protein of the cerebellum 4
zinc family member 4 protein HZIC4|zinc finger protein ZIC 4|zinc finger protein of the cerebellum 4
zinc finger protein ZIC 4
hCG_17107
OTTHUMP00000215404|OTTHUMP00000215406|OTTHUMP00000215407|OTTHUMP00000215408|zinc family member 4 protein HZIC4|zinc finger protein ZIC 4|zinc finger protein of the cerebellum 4
OTTHUMP00000215408|zinc family member 4 protein HZIC4|zinc finger protein ZIC 4|zinc finger protein of the cerebellum 4
OTTHUMP00000215404
OTTHUMP00000215407
OTTHUMP00000215406
OTTHUMP00000215408
Aliases
FLJ42609, FLJ45833, ZIC4
Gene HPS3
Hermansky-Pudlak syndrome 3 protein|OTTHUMP00000215796|OTTHUMP00000215797
Hermansky-Pudlak syndrome 3 protein|OTTHUMP00000215797
OTTHUMP00000215796
hCG_1787015
Hermansky-Pudlak syndrome 3 protein
hermansky-Pudlak syndrome 3 protein
OTTHUMP00000215797
Aliases
BLOC2S1, DKFZp686F0413, SUTAL, FLJ22704, HPS3
Gene TM4SF18
hCG_1787012
OTTHUMP00000215874
OTTHUMP00000215875|OTTHUMP00000215876|transmembrane 4 L6 family member 18
OTTHUMP00000215874|OTTHUMP00000215875|OTTHUMP00000215876|transmembrane 4 L6 family member 18
transmembrane 4 L6 family member 18
OTTHUMP00000215876
OTTHUMP00000215875
Aliases
TM4SF18, L6D
Gene RPL38P1
Aliases
RPL38P1, RPL38_1_417
Gene MED12L
mediator complex subunit 12-like
hCG_1811297
OTTHUMP00000216726
mediator of RNA polymerase II transcription, subunit 12 homolog-like
thyroid hormone receptor-associated-like protein
trinucleotide repeat-containing gene 11 protein-like
no opposite paired repeat protein
mediator of RNA polymerase II transcription subunit 12-like protein|mediator of RNA polymerase II transcription, subunit 12 homolog-like|no opposite paired repeat protein|thyroid hormone receptor-associated-like protein|trinucleotide repeat-containing gene 11 protein-like
mediator of RNA polymerase II transcription, subunit 12 homolog (S. cerevisiae)-like
OTTHUMP00000216773|mediator of RNA polymerase II transcription subunit 12-like protein|mediator of RNA polymerase II transcription, subunit 12 homolog-like|no opposite paired repeat protein|thyroid hormone receptor-associated-like protein|trinucleotide repeat-containing gene 11 protein-like
mediator complex subunit 12-like protein
mediator of RNA polymerase II transcription, subunit 12 homolog (S. cerevisiae)-like|mediator of RNA polymerase II transcription, subunit 12 homolog-like|no opposite paired repeat protein
mediator complex subunit 12-like protein|mediator of RNA polymerase II transcription subunit 12-like protein|mediator of RNA polymerase II transcription, subunit 12 homolog-like|no opposite paired repeat protein|thyroid hormone receptor-associated-like protein|trinucleotide repeat-containing gene 11 protein-like
mediator of RNA polymerase II transcription subunit 12-like protein
OTTHUMP00000216726|OTTHUMP00000216773|mediator of RNA polymerase II transcription subunit 12-like protein|mediator of RNA polymerase II transcription, subunit 12 homolog-like|no opposite paired repeat protein|thyroid hormone receptor-associated-like protein|trinucleotide repeat-containing gene 11 protein-like
OTTHUMP00000216773
Aliases
FLJ46288, KIAA1635, TRALP, NOPAR, MED12L, TNRC11L, TRALPUSH
Gene CLRN1-AS1
CLRN1 antisense RNA 1 (non-protein coding)
Usher critical region protein pseudogene
clarin 1 opposite strand
Aliases
UCRP, CLRN1OS, CLRN1-AS1
Gene ERICH6
OTTHUMP00000216694|hypothetical protein LOC131831
OTTHUMP00000216694
glutamate-rich protein 6
hypothetical protein LOC131831
protein FAM194A
hCG_1803558
OTTHUMP00000164936
family with sequence similarity 194, member A
glutamate-rich 6A
OTTHUMP00000164936|OTTHUMP00000216694|hypothetical protein LOC131831
glutamate-rich 6
Aliases
ERICH6, MGC39662, C3orf44, FAM194A, ERICH6A
Gene CPHL1P
Aliases
CPHL1P, CPHL1
Gene ANKUB1
OTTHUMP00000216004|hypothetical protein LOC389161
OTTHUMP00000216004
hypothetical protein LOC389161
protein ANKUB1
ankyrin repeat and ubiquitin domain-containing 1
Aliases
FLJ40759, C3orf16, ANKUB1
Gene MINDY4B
Putative UPF0526 protein B|UPF0526 protein B-like
Putative UPF0526 protein B
UPF0526 protein B-like
family with sequence similarity 188, member B2
family with sequence similarity 188 member B2
protein FAM188B2
Aliases
FAM188B2, C3orf76, CLRN1, MINDY4B
Gene TMEM183B
Aliases
C1orf37-DUP, TMEM183B, C1ORF37DUP
Gene HLTF-AS1
Aliases
HLTF-AS1, RP11-464E15.4
Gene TM4SF1-AS1
Aliases
TM4SF1-AS1, RP11-278L15.1
Gene LINC01214
Aliases
LINC01214, RP11-483E7.1
Gene ERICH6-AS1
Aliases
ERICH6-AS1
Gene LOC102724145
Gene LINC02045
Aliases
LINC02045
Gene LOC105374147
Gene LOC105374148
Gene LINC02046
Aliases
LINC02046
Gene LOC105374150
Gene LOC105374151
Gene LOC105374155
Gene LOC105374313
Gene LOC107986045
Gene LOC107986139
Gene LOC107986141
Gene LOC107986143
Gene LOC107986144
Gene LOC107986145
Chromosome
3
Position
149,462,599 - 149,464,217 (1,619bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
148,312,297 - 148,339,975 (27,679bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
149,241,362 - 149,275,607 (34,246bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
150,871,030 - 150,891,522 (20,493bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
150,901,752 - 150,910,916 (9,165bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
150,306,419 - 150,353,289 (46,871bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
150,408,268 - 150,460,119 (51,852bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
149,162,410 - 149,222,050 (59,641bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
148,439,992 - 148,465,791 (25,800bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
148,991,408 - 149,027,669 (36,262bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
147,409,394 - 147,416,719 (7,326bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
150,861,310 - 150,870,474 (9,165bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
150,972,678 - 151,079,830 (107.2K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
149,129,584 - 149,173,196 (43,613bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
150,265,407 - 150,323,747 (58,341bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
150,546,678 - 150,586,016 (39,339bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
151,085,665 - 151,436,677 (351K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
148,280,891 - 148,401,084 (120.2K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
149,474,581 - 149,503,394 (28,814bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
149,981,661 - 149,983,366 (1,706bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
150,603,279 - 150,630,447 (27,169bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
149,390,383 - 149,404,790 (14,408bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
150,358,931 - 150,408,169 (49,239bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
148,865,256 - 148,897,091 (31,836bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
150,761,824 - 150,785,150 (23,327bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
149,318,498 - 149,333,761 (15,264bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
150,926,163 - 150,972,999 (46,837bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
150,541,993 - 150,603,177 (61,185bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
147,155,840 - 147,370,439 (214.6K)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
149,086,332 - 149,102,823 (16,492bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
147,386,048 - 147,406,893 (20,846bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
148,697,871 - 148,743,003 (45,133bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
149,030,064 - 149,086,554 (56,491bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
150,703,564 - 150,720,146 (16,583bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
148,936,579 - 148,957,454 (20,876bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
147,736,354 - 147,758,761 (22,408bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
149,737,160 - 149,752,507 (15,348bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
150,741,123 - 150,763,476 (22,354bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
148,695,955 - 148,696,248 (294bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
149,760,648 - 149,792,823 (32,176bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
150,096,443 - 150,151,001 (54,559bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
149,369,018 - 149,377,860 (8,843bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
148,383,842 - 148,409,741 (25,900bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
150,659,885 - 150,704,563 (44,679bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
149,812,688 - 149,962,139 (149.5K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
149,964,904 - 149,970,954 (6,051bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
149,517,235 - 149,724,783 (207.5K)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
148,193,120 - 148,220,595 (27,476bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
3
Position
148,827,801 - 148,860,187 (32,387bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
3
Position
149,377,778 - 149,386,583 (8,806bp)
Orientation
+
Symbol
FKBP1AP4
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
FK506 binding protein 1A pseudogene 4
Symbol
LOC105374148
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
uncharacterized LOC105374148
Symbol
CPHL1P
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
ceruloplasmin and hephaestin-like 1 pseudogene
Symbol
MINDY4B
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
MINDY family member 4B
Symbol
LOC107986144
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC107986144
Symbol
LOC107986141
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC107986141
Symbol
TSC22D2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
TSC22 domain family member 2
Symbol
CP
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24-q25.1
Description
OTTHUMP00000197026|OTTHUMP00000215840|OTTHUMP00000215841|ceruloplasmin
Symbol
LOC105374150
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
uncharacterized LOC105374150
Symbol
GYG1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
glycogenin 1
Symbol
ZIC1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
Zic family member 1
Symbol
LOC107986145
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC107986145
Symbol
CLRN1-AS1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
CLRN1 antisense RNA 1
Symbol
HPS3
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
HPS3, biogenesis of lysosomal organelles complex 2 subunit 1
Symbol
LINC01214
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 1214
Symbol
EIF2A
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
65 kDa eukaryotic translation initiation factor 2A
Symbol
MED12L
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
mediator complex subunit 12 like
Symbol
LINC02046
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 2046
Symbol
TM4SF4
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
transmembrane 4 L six family member 4
Symbol
TMEM183B
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
transmembrane protein 183B
Symbol
SELENOT
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
selenoprotein T
Symbol
LOC105374151
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105374151
Symbol
LOC107986143
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC107986143
Symbol
CPA3
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
OTTHUMP00000215693|mast cell carboxypeptidase A
Symbol
LOC105374155
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105374155
Symbol
TM4SF18
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
transmembrane 4 L six family member 18
Symbol
CLRN1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
clarin 1
Symbol
SERP1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
stress associated endoplasmic reticulum protein 1
Symbol
LOC107986139
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
uncharacterized LOC107986139
Symbol
HLTF-AS1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
HLTF antisense RNA 1
Symbol
ZIC4
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
Zic family member 4
Symbol
AGTR1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
angiotensin II receptor type 1
Symbol
HLTF
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
helicase like transcription factor
Symbol
ERICH6-AS1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
ERICH6 antisense RNA 1
Symbol
LOC107986045
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
uncharacterized LOC107986045
Symbol
LOC102724145
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
uncharacterized LOC102724145
Symbol
COMMD2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
COMM domain containing 2
Symbol
SIAH2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
siah E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 2
Symbol
RPL38P1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
ribosomal protein L38 pseudogene 1
Symbol
ANKUB1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
ankyrin repeat and ubiquitin domain containing 1
Symbol
LOC105374313
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105374313
Symbol
TM4SF1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
transmembrane 4 L six family member 1
Symbol
LOC105374147
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
uncharacterized LOC105374147
Symbol
ERICH6
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
glutamate rich 6
Symbol
RNF13
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
ring finger protein 13
Symbol
PFN2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
profilin 2
Symbol
WWTR1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
WW domain containing transcription regulator 1
Symbol
LINC02045
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 2045
Symbol
CPB1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q24
Description
carboxypeptidase B1
Symbol
TM4SF1-AS1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
3q25.1
Description
TM4SF1 antisense RNA 1

Reloading....