NCBI
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 108)
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 105)
Map Viewer Home GoUp1.gif
GoUp2.gif
Map Viewer Help
Human Maps Help
FTP
Data As Table View
mapsnoptions.gif
Region Shown:

Homo sapiens (human)  Annotation Release 108 (Current)BLAST human sequences
Chromosome: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [ 18 ] 19 20 21 22 X Y MT
Query: SMAD4    [clear]
 Master Map: Phenotype (includes QTLs) Summary of Maps mapsnoptions.gif 
Region Displayed: 50,210K-51,810K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence

Summary of Maps:
Map 1: unknown map "snp"
Region Displayed: 0.62-0.65 unknown_units
Map 2: Genes On SequenceTable View
Region Displayed: 50,210K-51,810K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Genes On Chromosome: 988
Genes Labeled: 29 Total Genes in Region: 29
Map 3: Phenotype (includes QTLs)Table View
Region Displayed: 50,210K-51,810K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Phenotypes On Chromosome: 66
Phenotypes Labeled: 3 Total Phenotypes in Region: 3
Gene SMAD4
MAD homolog 4|MAD, mothers against decapentaplegic homolog 4|OTTHUMP00000163548|SMAD 4|SMAD, mothers against DPP homolog 4|deleted in pancreatic carcinoma locus 4|deletion target in pancreatic carcinoma 4|hSMAD4|mothers against DPP homolog 4|mothers against decapentaplegic homolog 4|mothers against decapentaplegic, Drosophila, homolog of, 4
hCG_23686
MAD homolog 4|OTTHUMP00000163548|SMAD, mothers against DPP homolog 4|deleted in pancreatic carcinoma locus 4|deletion target in pancreatic carcinoma 4|hSMAD4|mothers against decapentaplegic homolog 4|mothers against decapentaplegic, Drosophila, homolog of, 4
MAD, mothers against decapentaplegic homolog 4|OTTHUMP00000163548|SMAD, mothers against DPP homolog 4|deleted in pancreatic carcinoma locus 4|mothers against decapentaplegic homolog 4|mothers against decapentaplegic, Drosophila, homolog of, 4
deletion target in pancreatic carcinoma 4
mothers against decapentaplegic homolog 4
SMAD 4
SMAD, mothers against DPP homolog 4
mothers against decapentaplegic, Drosophila, homolog of, 4
deleted in pancreatic carcinoma locus 4
MAD homolog 4
hSMAD4
OTTHUMP00000163548
MAD homolog 4|MAD, mothers against decapentaplegic homolog 4|SMAD 4|SMAD, mothers against DPP homolog 4|deleted in pancreatic carcinoma locus 4|deletion target in pancreatic carcinoma 4|hSMAD4|mothers against DPP homolog 4|mothers against decapentaplegic homolog 4|mothers against decapentaplegic, Drosophila, homolog of, 4
mothers against DPP homolog 4
MAD, mothers against decapentaplegic homolog 4
Aliases
MYHRS, JIP, MADH4, SMAD4, DPC4
Gene MBD1
OTTHUMP00000163505
CXXC-type zinc finger protein 3|OTTHUMP00000163504|OTTHUMP00000163506|OTTHUMP00000163507|methyl-CpG binding domain protein 1 isoform PCM1|methyl-CpG-binding domain protein 1|methyl-CpG-binding protein MBD1|protein containing methyl-CpG-binding domain 1|the regulator of fibroblast growth factor 2 (FGF-2) transcription
hCG_22540
protein containing methyl-CpG-binding domain 1
methyl-CpG-binding protein MBD1
OTTHUMP00000163504|OTTHUMP00000163506|OTTHUMP00000163507|methyl-CpG binding domain protein 1 isoform PCM1|the regulator of fibroblast growth factor 2 (FGF-2) transcription
OTTHUMP00000163506
CXXC-type zinc finger protein 3|methyl-CpG binding domain protein 1 isoform PCM1|methyl-CpG-binding domain protein 1|methyl-CpG-binding protein MBD1|protein containing methyl-CpG-binding domain 1|the regulator of fibroblast growth factor 2 (FGF-2) transcription
OTTHUMP00000163507
methyl-CpG binding domain protein 1 isoform PCM1
CXXC-type zinc finger protein 3
the regulator of fibroblast growth factor 2 (FGF-2) transcription
methyl-CpG-binding domain protein 1
OTTHUMP00000163504
CXXC-type zinc finger protein 3|OTTHUMP00000163504|OTTHUMP00000163505|OTTHUMP00000163506|OTTHUMP00000163507|methyl-CpG binding domain protein 1 isoform PCM1|methyl-CpG-binding domain protein 1|methyl-CpG-binding protein MBD1|protein containing methyl-CpG-binding domain 1|the regulator of fibroblast growth factor 2 (FGF-2) transcription
Aliases
MBD1, RFT, PCM1, CXXC3
Gene ME2
OTTHUMP00000163546
hCG_23687
malate dehydrogenase (oxaloacetate-decarboxylating)
malic enzyme 2, NAD(+)-dependent, mitochondrial
pyruvic-malic carboxylase
NAD-ME|NAD-dependent malic enzyme, mitochondrial|malate dehydrogenase|pyruvic-malic carboxylase
malate dehydrogenase|pyruvic-malic carboxylase
malate dehydrogenase
NAD-ME|malate dehydrogenase|pyruvic-malic carboxylase
NAD-ME
NAD-dependent malic enzyme, mitochondrial
NAD-ME|NAD-dependent malic enzyme, mitochondrial|OTTHUMP00000163546|malate dehydrogenase|pyruvic-malic carboxylase
Aliases
ME2, ODS1
Gene MAPK4
extracellular signal-regulated kinase 4
MAP kinase isoform p63
ERK-4|Erk3-related|MAP kinase 4|MAP kinase isoform p63|MAPK 4|extracellular signal-regulated kinase 4|p63-MAPK
ERK-4
MAP kinase 4
Erk3-related
MAPK 4
p63-MAPK
hCG_23688
Aliases
ERK4, ERK3, PRKM4, MAPK4, p63MAPK, Erk4
Gene CXXC1
CXXC finger 1 (PHD domain)
CXXC finger 1 (PHD domain)|CXXC-type zinc finger protein 1|CpG binding protein|DNA-binding protein with PHD finger and CXXC domain|PHD finger and CXXC domain-containing protein 1|cpG-binding protein|zinc finger, CpG binding-type containing 1
hCG_23689
CXXC-type zinc finger protein 1
CXXC-type zinc finger protein 1|CpG binding protein|DNA-binding protein with PHD finger and CXXC domain|PHD finger and CXXC domain-containing protein 1|cpG-binding protein|zinc finger, CpG binding-type containing 1
DNA-binding protein with PHD finger and CXXC domain
PHD finger and CXXC domain-containing protein 1
cpG-binding protein
CpG binding protein|DNA-binding protein with PHD finger and CXXC domain|zinc finger, CpG binding-type containing 1
CpG binding protein
zinc finger, CpG binding-type containing 1
CXXC finger 1 (PHD domain)|CXXC-type zinc finger protein 1|CpG binding protein|DNA-binding protein with PHD finger and CXXC domain|OTTHUMP00000163508|PHD finger and CXXC domain-containing protein 1|cpG-binding protein|zinc finger, CpG binding-type containing 1
OTTHUMP00000163508
Aliases
CXXC1, PCCX1, CFP1, ZCGPC1, 2410002I16Rik, PHF18, HsT2645, hCGBP, SPP1, CGBP, 5830420C16Rik
Gene MEX3C
OTTHUMP00000163545|RING finger and KH domain-containing protein 2|RING finger protein 194|RNA-binding protein MEX3C|ring finger and KH domain containing 2
RING-type E3 ubiquitin transferase MEX3C
MEX3C variant 2
MEX3C variant 1
hCG_1640298
RING finger protein 194
RNA-binding protein MEX3C
RING finger protein 194|RNA-binding protein MEX3C|ring finger and KH domain containing 2
ring finger and KH domain containing 2
RING finger and KH domain-containing protein 2
RING finger and KH domain-containing protein 2|RING finger protein 194|RNA-binding protein MEX3C|ring finger and KH domain containing 2
OTTHUMP00000163545
RNA-binding E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase MEX3C
Aliases
MEX-3C, FLJ38871, BM-013, MEX3C, RKHD2, RNF194
Gene ELAC1
OTTHUMP00000163547
hCG_23690
ribonuclease Z 1
tRNA 3 endonuclease 1
tRNase Z 1
elaC homolog 1|tRNA 3' processing endoribonuclease|tRNA Z (short form)|tRNase ZS
RNase Z 1|deleted in Ma29|elaC homolog protein 1|ribonuclease Z 1|tRNA 3 endonuclease 1|tRNA 3' processing endoribonuclease|tRNA Z (short form)|tRNase Z 1|tRNase ZS|zinc phosphodiesterase ELAC protein 1
RNase Z 1
tRNA Z (short form)
zinc phosphodiesterase ELAC protein 1
tRNase ZS
elaC homolog protein 1
elaC homolog 1
deleted in Ma29
tRNA 3' processing endoribonuclease
OTTHUMP00000163547|RNase Z 1|deleted in Ma29|elaC homolog protein 1|ribonuclease Z 1|tRNA 3 endonuclease 1|tRNA 3' processing endoribonuclease|tRNA Z (short form)|tRNase Z 1|tRNase ZS|zinc phosphodiesterase ELAC protein 1
RNaseZ(S)
Aliases
FLJ59261, D29, ELAC1
Gene MRO
OTTHUMP00000163544|beside the Ma29 deletion|male-specific transcription in the developing reproductive organs|protein maestro
hCG_1645254
OTTHUMP00000163544
male-specific transcription in the developing reproductive organs
beside the Ma29 deletion
beside the Ma29 deletion|male-specific transcription in the developing reproductive organs|protein maestro
OTTHUMP00000163544|beside the Ma29 deletion
protein maestro
Aliases
B29, MRO, C18orf3, FLJ30140
Gene SKA1
OTTHUMP00000163540|spindle and KT (kinetochore) associated 1|spindle and kinetochore-associated protein 1
spindle and KT (kinetochore) associated 1
spindle and kinetochore-associated protein 1
spindle and KT (kinetochore) associated 1|spindle and kinetochore-associated protein 1
spindle and KT associated 1
spindle and KT (kinetochore) associated 1|spindle and KT associated 1
hCG_23691
OTTHUMP00000163540
Aliases
MGC10200, C18orf24, SKA1
Gene CFAP53
cilia- and flagella-associated protein 53
OTTHUMP00000163503|coiled-coil domain-containing protein 11
coiled-coil domain-containing protein 11
hCG_1811789
coiled-coil domain containing 11
OTTHUMP00000163503
Aliases
FLJ32743, CCDC11, CFAP53, HTX6
Gene RPLP0P11
ribosomal protein, large, P0 pseudogene 11
Aliases
RPLP0P11, RPLP0_4_1600
Gene SS18L2P2
Aliases
SS18L2P2
Gene RSL24D1P9
Aliases
RSL24D1P9
Gene SRSF10P1
splicing factor, arginine/serine-rich 13A 1 pseudogene
FUS interacting protein (serine-arginine rich) 1 pseudogene
serine/arginine-rich splicing factor 10 pseudogene 1
Aliases
SRSF10P1, FUSIP1P, SFRS13AP1, HsT2687
Gene RPL17P46
Aliases
RPL17P46, RPL17_27_1601
Gene LINC01630
Aliases
LINC01630, RP11-267C16.1, FLJ37617
Gene LOC100420949
Gene HNRNPA3P16
Aliases
HNRNPA3P16
Gene LOC100422053
Gene LOC105372114
Gene LOC105372115
Gene LOC105372116
Gene LOC105372117
Gene LOC105372118
Gene LOC105372120
Gene RNA5SP458
RNA, 5S ribosomal 458
Aliases
RN5S458, RNA5SP458
Gene RN7SL310P
Aliases
RN7SL310P
Gene RNU1-46P
Aliases
RNU1-46P
Gene LOC107985152
Chromosome
18
Position
51,433,243 - 51,434,939 (1,697bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
18
Position
50,457,814 - 50,458,859 (1,046bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
18
Position
51,192,906 - 51,196,549 (3,644bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
50,795,120 - 50,825,413 (30,294bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
50,354,009 - 50,374,901 (20,893bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
50,968,017 - 50,988,120 (20,104bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
18
Position
51,612,559 - 51,629,500 (16,942bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
51,030,213 - 51,085,042 (54,830bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
18
Position
51,174,550 - 51,197,681 (23,132bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
51,025,096 - 51,030,169 (5,074bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
50,266,882 - 50,281,774 (14,893bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
50,375,022 - 50,394,168 (19,147bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
18
Position
50,978,029 - 50,988,812 (10,784bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
51,645,003 - 51,656,433 (11,431bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
50,823,577 - 50,824,104 (528bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
18
Position
50,748,169 - 50,752,661 (4,493bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
50,814,388 - 50,815,539 (1,152bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
18
Position
50,227,193 - 50,266,522 (39,330bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
51,158,202 - 51,159,443 (1,242bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
50,400,138 - 50,410,017 (9,880bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
18
Position
51,420,653 - 51,421,241 (589bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
50,282,343 - 50,288,322 (5,980bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
51,392,042 - 51,562,469 (170.4K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
18
Position
50,559,781 - 50,731,826 (172K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
18
Position
51,687,533 - 51,688,209 (677bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
50,878,604 - 50,949,795 (71,192bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
18
Position
50,206,998 - 50,207,275 (278bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
51,283,733 - 51,283,890 (158bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
18
Position
50,319,002 - 50,319,120 (119bp)
Orientation
+
Symbol
LOC100420949
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
neuroepithelial cell transforming 1 pseudogene
Symbol
RPLP0P11
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.1
Description
ribosomal protein lateral stalk subunit P0 pseudogene 11
Symbol
LOC105372118
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
uncharacterized LOC105372118
Symbol
MRO
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
maestro
Symbol
LOC105372114
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105372114
Symbol
ELAC1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
elaC ribonuclease Z 1
Symbol
RSL24D1P9
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
ribosomal L24 domain containing 1 pseudogene 9
Symbol
SMAD4
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
SMAD family member 4
Symbol
MEX3C
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
mex-3 RNA binding family member C
Symbol
LOC105372117
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
uncharacterized LOC105372117
Symbol
MBD1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.1
Description
methyl-CpG binding domain protein 1
Symbol
SKA1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.1
Description
spindle and kinetochore associated complex subunit 1
Symbol
LOC107985152
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
uncharacterized LOC107985152
Symbol
LOC105372120
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
uncharacterized LOC105372120
Symbol
RPL17P46
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
ribosomal protein L17 pseudogene 46
Symbol
LOC105372116
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
uncharacterized LOC105372116
Symbol
HNRNPA3P16
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
heterogeneous nuclear ribonucleoprotein A3 pseudogene 16
Symbol
CFAP53
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.1
Description
cilia and flagella associated protein 53
Symbol
SRSF10P1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
serine and arginine rich splicing factor 10 pseudogene 1
Symbol
LOC105372115
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105372115
Symbol
SS18L2P2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
SS18 like 2 pseudogene 2
Symbol
CXXC1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.1
Description
CXXC finger protein 1
Symbol
LINC01630
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 1630
Symbol
MAPK4
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.1-q21.2
Description
mitogen-activated protein kinase 4
Symbol
LOC100422053
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
intraflagellar transport 57 homolog (Chlamydomonas) pseudogene
Symbol
ME2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
malic enzyme 2
Symbol
RN7SL310P
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.1
Description
RNA, 7SL, cytoplasmic 310, pseudogene
Symbol
RNU1-46P
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.2
Description
RNA, U1 small nuclear 46, pseudogene
Symbol
RNA5SP458
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
18q21.1
Description
RNA, 5S ribosomal pseudogene 458

Reloading....