NCBI
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 108)
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 105)
Map Viewer Home GoUp1.gif
GoUp2.gif
Map Viewer Help
Human Maps Help
FTP
Data As Table View
mapsnoptions.gif
Region Shown:

Homo sapiens (human)  Annotation Release 108 (Current)BLAST human sequences
Chromosome: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [ 13 ] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 X Y MT
Query: COL4A1 !!! too many query hits (1878) - not all shown !!!    [clear]
 Master Map: Phenotype (includes QTLs) Summary of Maps mapsnoptions.gif 
Region Displayed: 109,080K-111,360K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence

Summary of Maps:
Map 1: unknown map "snp"
Region Displayed: 0.95-0.98 unknown_units
Map 2: Genes On SequenceTable View
Region Displayed: 109,080K-111,360K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Genes On Chromosome: 1381
Genes Labeled: 44 Total Genes in Region: 44
Map 3: Phenotype (includes QTLs)Table View
Region Displayed: 109,080K-111,360K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Phenotypes On Chromosome: 75
Phenotypes Labeled: 5 Total Phenotypes in Region: 5
Gene PARP1P1
poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase family, member 1 pseudogene 1
poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase family, member 1 pseudogene 1
poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase 1 pseudogene
ADP-ribosyltransferase (NAD+; poly (ADP-ribose) polymerase) pseudogene 1
poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase family member 1 pseudogene 1
Aliases
ADPRTP1, PARP1P1, PPOLP1
Gene COL4A1
COL4A1 NC1 domain|OTTHUMP00000194462|collagen IV, alpha-1 polypeptide|collagen alpha-1(IV) chain|collagen of basement membrane, alpha-1 chain
COL4A1 NC1 domain|OTTHUMP00000018698|OTTHUMP00000194462|collagen IV, alpha-1 polypeptide|collagen alpha-1(IV) chain|collagen of basement membrane, alpha-1 chain
collagen type IV alpha 1
OTTHUMP00000194462
collagen, type IV, alpha 1
hCG_33041
collagen IV, alpha-1 polypeptide
COL4A1 NC1 domain|collagen IV, alpha-1 polypeptide|collagen alpha-1(IV) chain|collagen of basement membrane, alpha-1 chain
collagen alpha-1(IV) chain
COL4A1 NC1 domain|alpha 1 type IV collagen|collagen IV, alpha-1 polypeptide|collagen of basement membrane, alpha-1 chain
COL4A1 NC1 domain
alpha 1 type IV collagen
collagen of basement membrane, alpha-1 chain
OTTHUMP00000018698
Aliases
ICH, HANAC, POREN1, RATOR, COL4A1, arresten, BSVD
Gene COL4A2
OTTHUMP00000018700|canstatin|collagen alpha-2(IV) chain
collagen, type IV, alpha 2
hCG_33042
alpha 2 type IV collagen|canstatin
alpha 2 type IV collagen
canstatin
OTTHUMP00000018700
canstatin|collagen alpha-2(IV) chain
collagen alpha-2(IV) chain
Aliases
POREN2, ICH, FLJ22259, DKFZp686I14213, COL4A2
Gene ING1
OTTHUMP00000018704
OTTHUMP00000018705
OTTHUMP00000018706
OTTHUMP00000018703
inhibitor of growth family, member 1
hCG_1774813
OTTHUMP00000018703|OTTHUMP00000018704|OTTHUMP00000018705|OTTHUMP00000018706|growth inhibitor ING1|growth inhibitory protein ING1|inhibitor of growth protein 1|tumor suppressor ING1
growth inhibitor ING1
tumor suppressor ING1
growth inhibitor ING1|growth inhibitory protein ING1|inhibitor of growth protein 1|tumor suppressor ING1
inhibitor of growth protein 1
growth inhibitor ING1|growth inhibitory protein ING1|tumor suppressor ING1
growth inhibitory protein ING1
Aliases
p33ING1b, p33ING1, p33, p24ING1c, p47, ING1, p47ING1a
Gene IRS2
OTTHUMP00000018696
Aliases
IRS2, IRS-2
Gene ARHGEF7
OTTHUMP00000018718
OTTHUMP00000215156
OTTHUMP00000215158
OTTHUMP00000018718|OTTHUMP00000215156|OTTHUMP00000215158|PAK-interacting exchange factor beta|SH3 domain-containing proline-rich protein|guanine nucleotide exchange factor 7|rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor 7
OTTHUMP00000215110
OTTHUMP00000018715
OTTHUMP00000018717
OTTHUMP00000178803
OTTHUMP00000018715|OTTHUMP00000018717|OTTHUMP00000018718|OTTHUMP00000178803|OTTHUMP00000215110|OTTHUMP00000215156|OTTHUMP00000215158|PAK-interacting exchange factor beta|SH3 domain-containing proline-rich protein|guanine nucleotide exchange factor 7|rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor 7
Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) 7
hCG_1811466
guanine nucleotide exchange factor 7
SH3 domain-containing proline-rich protein
PAK-interacting exchange factor beta
rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor 7
PAK-interacting exchange factor beta|SH3 domain-containing proline-rich protein|guanine nucleotide exchange factor 7|rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor 7
Aliases
KIAA0412, P85COOL1, PAK3, COOL1, KIAA0142, DKFZp686C12170, Nbla10314, P85, P50, COOL-1, P85SPR, P50BP, DKFZp761K1021, PIXB, ARHGEF7, BETA-PIX
Gene MYO16
myosin-XVI
OTTHUMP00000018693
myosin heavy chain Myr 8
MYO16 variant protein
unconventional myosin-XVI
neuronal tyrosine-phosphorylated phosphoinositide-3-kinase adapter 3
protein phosphatase 1, regulatory subunit 107
OTTHUMP00000018695
OTTHUMP00000018694
neuronal tyrosine-phosphorylated phosphoinositide-3-kinase adaptor 3
MYO16 variant protein|OTTHUMP00000018693|myosin heavy chain Myr 8
unconventional myosin-16
MYO16 variant protein|myosin heavy chain Myr 8|myosin-XVI|unconventional myosin-16
HGNC:HGNC:29822}
MYO16 {ECO:0000312
MYO16 variant protein|OTTHUMP00000018693|OTTHUMP00000018694|OTTHUMP00000018695|myosin heavy chain Myr 8|myosin-XVI|unconventional myosin-16
Aliases
MYO16, MYR8, Myo16b, MYAP3, PPP1R107, NYAP3, KIAA0865
Gene ANKRD10
OTTHUMP00000018708
hCG_1644703
ankyrin repeat domain-containing protein 10
OTTHUMP00000018708|ankyrin repeat domain-containing protein 10
Aliases
DKFZp686B07190, ANKRD10, FLJ20093
Gene RAB20
OTTHUMP00000018699
hCG_33043
ras-related protein Rab-20
OTTHUMP00000018699|ras-related protein Rab-20
Aliases
FLJ20429, RAB20
Gene NAXD
ATP-dependent NAD(P)H-hydrate dehydratase
OTTHUMP00000018702
ATP-dependent (S)-NAD(P)H-hydrate dehydratase
ATP-dependent NAD(P)HX dehydratase
carbohydrate kinase domain containing
hCG_32552
CARKD {ECO:0000255
carbohydrate kinase domain-containing protein {ECO:0000255
ATP-dependent (S)-NAD(P)H-hydrate dehydratase {ECO:0000255
HAMAP-Rule:MF_03157}
ATP-dependent NAD(P)HX dehydratase {ECO:0000255
OTTHUMP00000018702|carbohydrate kinase domain-containing protein
carbohydrate kinase domain-containing protein
Aliases
NAXD, FLJ10769, LP3298, FLJ52550, FLJ34548, CARKD
Gene CARS2
cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
cysteine tRNA ligase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
cysRS
cysteine tRNA ligase 2, mitochondrial (putative)|cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
probable cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase, mitochondrial
cysteine--tRNA ligase
cysRS|cysteine tRNA ligase 2, mitochondrial (putative)|cysteine--tRNA ligase|probable cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase, mitochondrial
OTTHUMP00000018707
OTTHUMP00000018707|cysRS|cysteine tRNA ligase 2, mitochondrial (putative)|cysteine--tRNA ligase|probable cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase, mitochondrial
hCG_1811468
cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial (putative)
probable cysteine--tRNA ligase, mitochondrial
Aliases
COXPD27, FLJ42514, FLJ12118, CARS2, DKFZp667A2315, DKFZp686G08243
Gene TEX29
testis-expressed protein 29
hCG_32755
uncharacterized protein C13orf16
OTTHUMP00000018720
testis-expressed sequence 29 protein
OTTHUMP00000018720|hypothetical protein LOC121793
hypothetical protein LOC121793
Aliases
TEX29, MGC35169, bA474D23.1, C13orf16
Gene LINC00567
Aliases
LINC00567
Gene LINC00346
Aliases
NCRNA00346, FLJ97904, C13orf29, LINC00346
Gene RPL21P107
Aliases
RPL21_46_1336, RPL21P107
Gene COL4A2-AS2
Aliases
COL4A2-AS2
Gene SALL4P4
Aliases
SALL4P4
Gene RN7SKP10
Aliases
RN7SKP10
Gene COL4A2-AS1
Aliases
RP11-90L1.7, COL4A2-AS1, DKFZp686L13229
Gene ARHGEF7-AS1
Aliases
ARHGEF7-AS1
Gene ARHGEF7-AS2
Aliases
ARHGEF7-AS2
Gene MYO16-AS1
Aliases
RP11-54H7.3, MYO16-AS1
Gene LOC101060553
Gene LINC00676
Aliases
RP11-313L9.1, LINC00676
Gene LOC101927627
Gene LOC101927646
Gene LOC101927712
Gene LINC00368
Aliases
LINC00368, RP11-551M15.1
Gene MIR8073
microRNA mir-8073
Aliases
hsa-mir-8073, MIR8073
Gene LINC00399
Aliases
LINC00399, TCONS_00021596
Gene LINC00431
Aliases
LINC00431
Gene LINC00396
Aliases
LINC00396
Gene LOC105370356
Gene LOC105370359
Gene LOC105370360
Gene LOC105370361
Gene LOC105370362
Gene LOC105370363
Gene LOC105370364
Gene LOC105370365
Gene LOC105376684
Gene RN7SL783P
Aliases
RN7SL783P
Gene LOC107984602
Gene LOC107984613
Chromosome
13
Position
110,456,397 - 110,463,287 (6,891bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
110,710,644 - 110,714,090 (3,447bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
110,148,958 - 110,307,157 (158.2K)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
110,307,284 - 110,513,027 (205.7K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
110,863,987 - 110,870,308 (6,322bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
110,878,540 - 110,915,107 (36,568bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
110,966,027 - 110,990,602 (24,576bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
109,915,096 - 109,915,420 (325bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
109,590,442 - 109,606,219 (15,778bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
110,809,676 - 110,813,084 (3,409bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
110,936,624 - 110,940,232 (3,609bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
110,053,285 - 110,054,952 (1,668bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
110,121,708 - 110,125,234 (3,527bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
110,712,623 - 110,721,074 (8,452bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
111,182,111 - 111,182,696 (586bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
110,523,066 - 110,561,737 (38,672bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
110,340,958 - 110,341,029 (72bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
109,553,923 - 109,571,404 (17,482bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
110,035,254 - 110,057,643 (22,390bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
111,144,305 - 111,148,565 (4,261bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
109,728,274 - 109,730,034 (1,761bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
111,317,105 - 111,320,510 (3,406bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
111,113,812 - 111,115,678 (1,867bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
109,146,900 - 109,159,788 (12,889bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
111,305,838 - 111,344,248 (38,411bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
109,163,905 - 109,167,303 (3,399bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
109,371,436 - 109,404,304 (32,869bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
111,114,619 - 111,305,734 (191.1K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
109,400,696 - 109,401,641 (946bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
110,615,460 - 110,639,996 (24,537bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
108,495,729 - 109,208,007 (0.7M)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
109,753,837 - 109,786,567 (32,731bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
110,822,448 - 110,839,125 (16,678bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
111,148,197 - 111,153,577 (5,381bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
110,097,851 - 110,098,151 (301bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
110,502,576 - 110,508,179 (5,604bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
110,641,410 - 110,713,527 (72,118bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
110,945,456 - 110,974,024 (28,569bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
110,774,729 - 110,778,419 (3,691bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
110,131,437 - 110,140,237 (8,801bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
111,095,838 - 111,105,902 (10,065bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
109,796,970 - 109,811,431 (14,462bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
13
Position
110,762,644 - 110,763,176 (533bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
13
Position
110,813,205 - 110,820,209 (7,005bp)
Orientation
+
Symbol
COL4A2-AS2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
COL4A2 antisense 2
Symbol
LOC105376684
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
translation initiation factor IF-2-like
Symbol
COL4A1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
collagen type IV alpha 1 chain
Symbol
COL4A2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
collagen type IV alpha 2 chain
Symbol
LINC00346
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 346
Symbol
ANKRD10
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
ankyrin repeat domain 10
Symbol
LINC00431
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 431
Symbol
RN7SKP10
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
RNA, 7SK small nuclear pseudogene 10
Symbol
LOC101927627
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q33.3-q34
Description
uncharacterized LOC101927627
Symbol
LINC00567
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 567
Symbol
PARP1P1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
poly(ADP-ribose) polymerase 1 pseudogene 1
Symbol
LINC00396
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 396
Symbol
LOC105370361
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
uncharacterized LOC105370361
Symbol
ING1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
inhibitor of growth family member 1
Symbol
SALL4P4
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
spalt like transcription factor 4 pseudogene 4
Symbol
RAB20
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
RAB20, member RAS oncogene family
Symbol
MIR8073
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
microRNA 8073
Symbol
LOC107984602
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q33.3
Description
uncharacterized LOC107984602
Symbol
LOC101927646
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
uncharacterized LOC101927646
Symbol
ARHGEF7-AS1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
ARHGEF7 antisense RNA 1
Symbol
LINC00676
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 676
Symbol
LOC105370365
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
uncharacterized LOC105370365
Symbol
ARHGEF7-AS2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
ARHGEF7 antisense RNA 2
Symbol
LOC105370356
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q33.3
Description
uncharacterized LOC105370356
Symbol
TEX29
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
testis expressed 29
Symbol
MYO16-AS1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q33.3
Description
MYO16 antisense RNA 1
Symbol
LOC105370359
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q33.3
Description
uncharacterized LOC105370359
Symbol
ARHGEF7
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
Rho guanine nucleotide exchange factor 7
Symbol
LINC00399
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q33.3
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 399
Symbol
NAXD
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
NAD(P)HX dehydratase
Symbol
MYO16
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q33.3
Description
myosin XVI
Symbol
IRS2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
insulin receptor substrate 2
Symbol
LOC105370363
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
uncharacterized LOC105370363
Symbol
LOC101060553
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
uncharacterized LOC101060553
Symbol
RN7SL783P
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
RNA, 7SL, cytoplasmic 783, pseudogene
Symbol
COL4A2-AS1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
COL4A2 antisense RNA 1
Symbol
CARS2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase 2, mitochondrial
Symbol
LOC105370364
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
uncharacterized LOC105370364
Symbol
LOC107984613
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
uncharacterized LOC107984613
Symbol
LOC101927712
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
uncharacterized LOC101927712
Symbol
LINC00368
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 368
Symbol
LOC105370360
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
uncharacterized LOC105370360
Symbol
RPL21P107
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
ribosomal protein L21 pseudogene 107
Symbol
LOC105370362
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
13q34
Description
uncharacterized LOC105370362

Reloading....