NCBI
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 108)
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 105)
Map Viewer Home GoUp1.gif
GoUp2.gif
Map Viewer Help
Human Maps Help
FTP
Data As Table View
mapsnoptions.gif
Region Shown:

Homo sapiens (human)  Annotation Release 108 (Current)BLAST human sequences
Chromosome: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [ 12 ] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 X Y MT
Query: DCN !!! too many query hits (6710) - not all shown !!!    [clear]
 Master Map: Phenotype (includes QTLs) Summary of Maps mapsnoptions.gif 
Region Displayed: 89,830K-92,490K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence

Summary of Maps:
Map 1: unknown map "snp"
Region Displayed: 0.67-0.70 unknown_units
Map 2: Genes On SequenceTable View
Region Displayed: 89,830K-92,490K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Genes On Chromosome: 2521
Genes Labeled: 31 Total Genes in Region: 31
Map 3: Phenotype (includes QTLs)Table View
Region Displayed: 89,830K-92,490K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Phenotypes On Chromosome: 197
Phenotypes Labeled: 4 Total Phenotypes in Region: 4
Gene BTG1
protein BTG1
B-cell translocation gene 1 protein
B-cell translocation gene 1, anti-proliferative
hCG_21188
Aliases
BTG1, APRO2
Gene DCN
proteoglycan core protein
small leucine-rich protein 1B
decorin proteoglycan
bone proteoglycan II|decorin proteoglycan|dermatan sulphate proteoglycans II|proteoglycan core protein|small leucine-rich protein 1B
PG-S2
bone proteoglycan II
PG-S2|bone proteoglycan II|decorin proteoglycan|dermatan sulphate proteoglycans II|proteoglycan core protein|small leucine-rich protein 1B
dermatan sulphate proteoglycans II
hCG_24110
OTTHUMP00000246199
OTTHUMP00000242892
OTTHUMP00000242893
OTTHUMP00000246200
OTTHUMP00000242895
OTTHUMP00000242894
OTTHUMP00000242890
Aliases
DSPG2, PGS2, CSCD, PGII, DCN, SLRR1B, PG40
Gene EPYC
proteoglycan-lb
dermatan sulfate proteoglycan 3
epiphycan proteoglycan
small chondroitin/dermatan sulfate proteoglycan
dermatan sulfate proteoglycan 3|epiphycan proteoglycan|proteoglycan-lb|small chondroitin/dermatan sulfate proteoglycan
hCG_24109
OTTHUMP00000242886
OTTHUMP00000242887
Aliases
PGLB, EPYC, DSPG3, SLRR3B, Pg-Lb
Gene LUM
KSPG lumican
lumican proteoglycan
KSPG lumican|keratan sulfate proteoglycan lumican|lumican proteoglycan
keratan sulfate proteoglycan lumican
hCG_24108
OTTHUMP00000242889
Aliases
LUM, LDC, SLRR2D
Gene KERA
OTTHUMP00000242888
cornea plana 2 (autosomal recessive)
KTN|cornea plana 2 (autosomal recessive)|keratan sulfate proteoglycan keratocan|keratocan proteoglycan
cornea plana 2 (autosomal recessive)|keratocan proteoglycan
keratocan proteoglycan
KTN|keratan sulfate proteoglycan keratocan
KTN
keratan sulfate proteoglycan keratocan
hCG_22819
Aliases
SLRR2B, CNA2, KERA
Gene CCER1
coiled-coil domain-containing glutamate-rich protein 1
OTTHUMP00000242884
uncharacterized protein C12orf12
hCG_1781440
hypothetical protein LOC196477
coiled-coil glutamate-rich protein 1
Aliases
CCER1, MGC26598, C12orf12
Gene LINC01619
Aliases
LINC01619, C12orf79
Gene LINC00615
Aliases
LINC00615, RP11-916O13.1, FLJ25378, C12orf37
Gene CLLU1OS
OTTHUMP00000220955
chronic lymphocytic leukemia up-regulated 1 overlapping strand
chronic lymphocytic leukemia up-regulated 1 opposite strand
Aliases
CLLU1OS
Gene CLLU1
chronic lymphocytic leukemia up-regulated protein 1
OTTHUMP00000220954
Aliases
CLLU1
Gene RPL21P106
Aliases
RPL21P106, RPL21_48_1266
Gene BRWD1P2
Aliases
BRWD1P2
Gene LINC02397
Aliases
LINC02397
Gene LOC101928617
Gene LINC02391
Aliases
LINC02391
Gene LOC102724834
Gene LOC105369890
Gene LINC02399
Aliases
LINC02399
Gene LOC105369892
Gene LINC02392
Aliases
LINC02392
Gene LOC105369895
Gene LOC105369896
Gene LOC105369897
Gene LOC105369898
Gene LINC02404
Aliases
LINC02404
Gene LOC105369901
Gene LOC105369902
Gene LOC105369903
Gene LOC107984023
Gene LOC107984467
Gene LOC107984544
Chromosome
12
Position
92,257,489 - 92,363,859 (106.4K)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
12
Position
92,466,440 - 92,488,106 (21,667bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
12
Position
92,349,209 - 92,388,403 (39,195bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
12
Position
92,146,239 - 92,159,804 (13,566bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
12
Position
91,875,303 - 91,880,655 (5,353bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
12
Position
90,761,803 - 90,809,151 (47,349bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
12
Position
91,103,455 - 91,111,765 (8,311bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
12
Position
92,389,735 - 92,397,299 (7,565bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
12
Position
92,168,366 - 92,168,917 (552bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
12
Position
90,593,569 - 90,683,348 (89,780bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
12
Position
92,420,086 - 92,428,449 (8,364bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
12
Position
89,947,693 - 89,949,726 (2,034bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
12
Position
92,140,278 - 92,145,897 (5,620bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
12
Position
90,293,318 - 90,300,698 (7,381bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
12
Position
91,984,976 - 92,142,831 (157.9K)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
12
Position
90,963,679 - 91,005,026 (41,348bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
12
Position
91,365,634 - 91,633,824 (268.2K)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
12
Position
92,146,085 - 92,185,784 (39,700bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
12
Position
90,952,215 - 90,955,176 (2,962bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
12
Position
91,309,356 - 91,317,993 (8,638bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
12
Position
89,920,132 - 90,113,258 (193.1K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
12
Position
90,918,023 - 90,948,669 (30,647bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
12
Position
91,226,320 - 91,365,433 (139.1K)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
12
Position
92,421,531 - 92,431,002 (9,472bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
12
Position
91,916,281 - 91,970,214 (53,934bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
12
Position
90,253,825 - 90,263,894 (10,070bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
12
Position
92,272,635 - 92,274,012 (1,378bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
12
Position
89,919,221 - 89,919,913 (693bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
12
Position
91,143,277 - 91,183,124 (39,848bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
12
Position
91,325,136 - 91,368,601 (43,466bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
12
Position
91,050,491 - 91,058,354 (7,864bp)
Orientation
-
Symbol
LINC02391
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q22
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 2391
Symbol
LINC02397
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q22
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 2397
Symbol
LOC105369902
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q22
Description
uncharacterized LOC105369902
Symbol
LOC107984023
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
uncharacterized LOC107984023
Symbol
LINC02404
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 2404
Symbol
LOC105369895
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
uncharacterized LOC105369895
Symbol
LUM
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
lumican
Symbol
LOC107984467
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q22
Description
uncharacterized LOC107984467
Symbol
RPL21P106
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
ribosomal protein L21 pseudogene 106
Symbol
LOC102724834
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
uncharacterized LOC102724834
Symbol
CLLU1OS
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q22
Description
OTTHUMP00000220955
Symbol
LINC02399
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 2399
Symbol
BTG1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
BTG anti-proliferation factor 1
Symbol
LINC02392
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 2392
Symbol
LINC01619
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 1619
Symbol
EPYC
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
epiphycan
Symbol
LOC105369896
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
uncharacterized LOC105369896
Symbol
LOC101928617
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
uncharacterized LOC101928617
Symbol
CCER1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
coiled-coil glutamate rich protein 1
Symbol
LOC107984544
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
uncharacterized LOC107984544
Symbol
LOC105369890
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
uncharacterized LOC105369890
Symbol
LINC00615
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 615
Symbol
LOC105369898
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
uncharacterized LOC105369898
Symbol
CLLU1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q22
Description
chronic lymphocytic leukemia up-regulated 1
Symbol
LOC105369901
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
uncharacterized LOC105369901
Symbol
LOC105369892
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
uncharacterized LOC105369892
Symbol
LOC105369903
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q22
Description
uncharacterized LOC105369903
Symbol
BRWD1P2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
bromodomain and WD repeat domain containing 1 pseudogene 2
Symbol
DCN
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
decorin
Symbol
LOC105369897
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
uncharacterized LOC105369897
Symbol
KERA
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
12q21.33
Description
keratocan

Reloading....