NCBI
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 108)
Human genome overview page (Annotation Release 105)
Map Viewer Home GoUp1.gif
GoUp2.gif
Map Viewer Help
Human Maps Help
FTP
Data As Table View
mapsnoptions.gif
Region Shown:

Homo sapiens (human)  Annotation Release 108 (Current)BLAST human sequences
Chromosome: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [ 10 ] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 X Y MT
Query: BMPR1A    [clear]
 Master Map: Phenotype (includes QTLs) Summary of Maps mapsnoptions.gif 
Region Displayed: 85,500K-88,180K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence

Summary of Maps:
Map 1: unknown map "snp"
Region Displayed: 0.63-0.66 unknown_units
Map 2: Genes On SequenceTable View
Region Displayed: 85,500K-88,180K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Genes On Chromosome: 2174
Genes Labeled: 50 Total Genes in Region: 56
Map 3: Phenotype (includes QTLs)Table View
Region Displayed: 85,500K-88,180K bp   Download/View Sequence/Evidence
Total Phenotypes On Chromosome: 155
Phenotypes Labeled: 8 Total Phenotypes in Region: 8
Gene BMPR1A
bone morphogenetic protein receptor, type IA
bone morphogenetic protein receptor type IA
activin receptor-like kinase 3
activin A receptor, type II-like kinase 3
OTTHUMP00000020014|activin A receptor, type II-like kinase 3|serine/threonine-protein kinase receptor R5
BMPR-1A
BMP type-1A receptor
ALK-3
ALK-3|BMP type-1A receptor|BMPR-1A|activin A receptor, type II-like kinase 3|activin receptor-like kinase 3|bone morphogenetic protein receptor type-1A|serine/threonine-protein kinase receptor R5
bone morphogenetic protein receptor type-1A
serine/threonine-protein kinase receptor R5
OTTHUMP00000020014
hCG_1994050
ALK-3|BMP type-1A receptor|BMPR-1A|OTTHUMP00000020014|activin A receptor, type II-like kinase 3|activin receptor-like kinase 3|bone morphogenetic protein receptor type-1A|serine/threonine-protein kinase receptor R5
Aliases
CD292, 10q23del, ALK3, ACVRLK3, SKR5, BMPR1A
Gene GLUD1
GDH 1|OTTHUMP00000020018|glutamate dehydrogenase (NAD(P)+)|glutamate dehydrogenase 1, mitochondrial
glutamate dehydrogenase (NAD(P)+)
GDH 1
glutamate dehydrogenase 1, mitochondrial
GDH 1|glutamate dehydrogenase (NAD(P)+)|glutamate dehydrogenase 1, mitochondrial
epididymis tissue sperm binding protein Li 18mP
hCG_1993805
OTTHUMP00000020018
Aliases
GLUD1, GDH1, MGC132003, GLUD, GDH
Gene GRID1
OTTHUMP00000020002|OTTHUMP00000020003|gluR delta-1 subunit|glutamate receptor delta-1 subunit
glutamate receptor, ionotropic, delta 1
OTTHUMP00000020003
glutamate receptor ionotropic, delta-1
hCG_1818441
OTTHUMP00000020003|gluR delta-1 subunit|glutamate receptor delta-1 subunit
glutamate receptor delta-1 subunit
gluR delta-1 subunit|glutamate receptor delta-1 subunit
gluR delta-1 subunit
OTTHUMP00000020002
Aliases
GRID1, KIAA1220, GluD1
Gene PTEN
phosphatase and tensin-like protein
OTTHUMP00000020032
MMAC1 phosphatase and tensin homolog deleted on chromosome 10|mutated in multiple advanced cancers 1
MMAC1 phosphatase and tensin homolog deleted on chromosome 10|mutated in multiple advanced cancers 1|phosphatidylinositol-3,4,5-trisphosphate 3-phosphatase and dual-specificity protein phosphatase PTEN
MMAC1 phosphatase and tensin homolog deleted on chromosome 10
mutated in multiple advanced cancers 1
phosphatidylinositol-3,4,5-trisphosphate 3-phosphatase and dual-specificity protein phosphatase PTEN
hCG_1737352
phosphatidylinositol 3,4,5-trisphosphate 3-phosphatase and dual-specificity protein phosphatase PTEN
mitochondrial PTENalpha
mitochondrial phosphatase and tensin protein alpha
MMAC1 phosphatase and tensin homolog deleted on chromosome 10|OTTHUMP00000020032|mutated in multiple advanced cancers 1|phosphatidylinositol-3,4,5-trisphosphate 3-phosphatase and dual-specificity protein phosphatase PTEN
Aliases
GLM2, BZS, MHAM, 10q23del, MMAC1, PTEN1, MGC11227, DEC, PTEN, TEP1, CWS1, PTENbeta
Gene SNCG
synuclein, gamma (breast cancer-specific protein 1)
OTTHUMP00000020013
OTTHUMP00000020012
hCG_23263
OTTHUMP00000020012|OTTHUMP00000020013|breast cancer-specific gene 1 protein|gamma-synuclein|persyn|synoretin
gamma-synuclein
synuclein, gamma
breast cancer-specific gene 1 protein
persyn|synoretin|synuclein, gamma
persyn
breast cancer-specific gene 1 protein|gamma-synuclein|persyn|synoretin
synoretin
Aliases
BCSG1, SNCG, SR
Gene PAPSS2
hCG_23331
OTTHUMP00000020028
3-prime-phosphoadenosine 5-prime-phosphosulfate synthase 2|ATP sulfurylase/APS kinase 2|ATP sulfurylase/adenosine 5'-phosphosulfate kinase|PAPS synthase 2|PAPS synthetase 2|PAPSS 2|SK 2|bifunctional 3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate synthase 2|bifunctional 3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate synthethase 2
PAPSS 2
SK 2
PAPS synthase 2
3-prime-phosphoadenosine 5-prime-phosphosulfate synthase 2
bifunctional 3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate synthase 2
3-prime-phosphoadenosine 5-prime-phosphosulfate synthase 2|ATP sulfurylase/APS kinase 2|ATP sulfurylase/adenosine 5'-phosphosulfate kinase|PAPS synthase 2|PAPS synthetase 2|bifunctional 3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate synthethase 2
ATP sulfurylase/APS kinase 2
ATP sulfurylase/adenosine 5'-phosphosulfate kinase
bifunctional 3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate synthethase 2
PAPS synthetase 2
3-prime-phosphoadenosine 5-prime-phosphosulfate synthase 2|ATP sulfurylase/APS kinase 2|ATP sulfurylase/adenosine 5'-phosphosulfate kinase|OTTHUMP00000020028|PAPS synthase 2|PAPS synthetase 2|PAPSS 2|SK 2|bifunctional 3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate synthase 2|bifunctional 3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate synthethase 2
adenylyl-sulfate kinase
adenosine 5'-phosphosulfate kinase
sulfate adenylyltransferase
Aliases
BCYM4, ATPSK2, PAPSS2, SK2
Gene MINPP1
OTTHUMP00000020026|OTTHUMP00000020027|inositol (1,3,4,5)-tetrakisphosphate 3-phosphatase|ins(1,3,4,5)P(4) 3-phosphatase|multiple inositol polyphosphate histidine phosphatase, 1|multiple inositol polyphosphate phosphatase 1|multiple inositol polyphosphate phosphatase 2
hCG_2024445
multiple inositol polyphosphate histidine phosphatase, 1
OTTHUMP00000020027
OTTHUMP00000020026
2,3-BPG phosphatase
2,3-bisphosphoglycerate 3-phosphatase
inositol (1,3,4,5)-tetrakisphosphate 3-phosphatase|multiple inositol polyphosphate histidine phosphatase 1|multiple inositol polyphosphate phosphatase 2
inositol (1,3,4,5)-tetrakisphosphate 3-phosphatase|ins(1,3,4,5)P(4) 3-phosphatase|multiple inositol polyphosphate histidine phosphatase, 1|multiple inositol polyphosphate phosphatase 1|multiple inositol polyphosphate phosphatase 2
inositol (1,3,4,5)-tetrakisphosphate 3-phosphatase|ins(1,3,4,5)P(4) 3-phosphatase|multiple inositol polyphosphate histidine phosphatase 1|multiple inositol polyphosphate phosphatase 2
multiple inositol polyphosphate phosphatase 2
multiple inositol polyphosphate histidine phosphatase 1
ins(1,3,4,5)P(4) 3-phosphatase
multiple inositol polyphosphate phosphatase 1
inositol (1,3,4,5)-tetrakisphosphate 3-phosphatase
Aliases
MINPP2, HIPER1, MIPP, MINPP1, DKFZp564L2016
Gene ADIRF
adipose most abundant gene transcript 2 protein
adipose-specific protein 2
adipogenesis factor rich in obesity
OTTHUMP00000020019|adipose specific 2
OTTHUMP00000020019
adipose specific 2
Aliases
apM-2, ADIRF, AFRO, APM2, C10orf116
Gene LDB3
Z-band alternatively spliced PDZ motif protein
cardiomyopathy, dilated 1C (autosomal dominant)
hCG_23264
OTTHUMP00000020008
OTTHUMP00000020009
LIM domain-binding protein 3|OTTHUMP00000020008|OTTHUMP00000020009|PDZ and LIM domain 6|Z-band alternatively spliced PDZ-motif protein|protein cypher
PDZ and LIM domain 6|Z-band alternatively spliced PDZ-motif protein
PDZ and LIM domain 6
LIM domain-binding protein 3
protein cypher
LIM domain-binding protein 3|PDZ and LIM domain 6|Z-band alternatively spliced PDZ-motif protein|protein cypher
Z-band alternatively spliced PDZ-motif protein
LDB3 {ECO:0000312
HGNC:HGNC:15710}
Aliases
CMD1C, LVNC3, CMPD3, MFM4, CMH24, FLJ35865, CYPHER, LDB3Z1, KIAA01613, ZASP, LDB3Z4, ORACLE, LDB3, KIAA0613, PDLIM6
Gene WAPL
wings apart-like protein
friend of EBNA2 (Epstein-Barr virus nuclear protein 2)|friend of EBNA2 protein|wings apart-like protein homolog
friend of EBNA2 (Epstein-Barr virus nuclear protein 2)
wings apart-like homolog
friend of EBNA2 (Epstein-Barr virus nuclear protein 2)|wings apart-like homolog|wings apart-like protein
wings apart-like protein homolog
friend of EBNA2 protein
hCG_23249
OTTHUMP00000020004
OTTHUMP00000020004|friend of EBNA2 (Epstein-Barr virus nuclear protein 2)|friend of EBNA2 protein|wings apart-like protein homolog
Aliases
KIAA0261, FOE, WAPAL, WAPL
Gene FAM35A
OTTHUMP00000020021
OTTHUMP00000020021|hypothetical protein LOC54537
hypothetical protein LOC54537
OTTHUMP00000020022
protein FAM35A
family with sequence similarity 35, member A
hCG_2028938
OTTHUMP00000020021|OTTHUMP00000020022|hypothetical protein LOC54537
Aliases
bA163M19.1, FAM35A, FAM35A1, MGC5560
Gene RNLS
OTTHUMP00000020035
OTTHUMP00000020034
renalase, FAD-dependent amine oxidase
hCG_1810910
MAO-C|OTTHUMP00000020034|OTTHUMP00000020035|monoamine oxidase-C|renalase
MAO-C
monoamine oxidase-C
MAO-C|monoamine oxidase-C|renalase
renalase
alpha-NAD(P)H oxidase/anomerase
Aliases
RENALASE, C10orf59, FLJ11218, RNLS
Gene MMRN2
hCG_23267
OTTHUMP00000020015
EMILIN-like protein EndoGlyx-1|OTTHUMP00000020015|elastin microfibril interface located protein 3|elastin microfibril interfacer 3|endoGlyx-1 p125/p140 subunit|multimerin-2
EMILIN-like protein EndoGlyx-1|elastin microfibril interfacer 3
EMILIN-3
multimerin-2
endoGlyx-1 p125/p140 subunit
EMILIN-3|EMILIN-like protein EndoGlyx-1|elastin microfibril interface located protein 3|elastin microfibril interfacer 3|endoGlyx-1 p125/p140 subunit|multimerin-2
elastin microfibril interfacer 3
EMILIN-like protein EndoGlyx-1
elastin microfibril interface located protein 3
EMILIN-like protein EndoGlyx-1|elastin microfibril interface located protein 3|elastin microfibril interfacer 3|endoGlyx-1 p125/p140 subunit|multimerin-2
Aliases
ENDOGLYX-1, EndoGlyx-1, MMRN2, FLJ13465, EMILIN3
Gene ATAD1
OTTHUMP00000020031
ATPase family AAA domain-containing protein 1
ATPase family AAA domain-containing protein 1|OTTHUMP00000020031
OTTHUMP00000020030
ATPase family AAA domain-containing protein 1|OTTHUMP00000020030|OTTHUMP00000020031
hCG_23332
Aliases
FLJ14600, FNP001, ATAD1, AFDC1, THORASE
Gene OPN4
melanopsin|opsin-4
melanopsin
opsin-4
hCG_23266
OTTHUMP00000020006
OTTHUMP00000020007|melanopsin|opsin-4
OTTHUMP00000020006|OTTHUMP00000020007|melanopsin|opsin-4
OTTHUMP00000020007
Aliases
MGC142118, MOP, OPN4
Gene AGAP11
AGAP-11|arf-GAP with GTPase, ANK repeat and PH domain-containing protein 11
arf-GAP with GTPase, ANK repeat and PH domain-containing protein 11
AGAP-11
Aliases
AGAP11, KIAA1975
Gene CFL1P1
cofilin pseudogene 1
cofilin 1 (non-muscle) pseudogene 1
Aliases
CFL1P1, CFLP1, MGC35136
Gene BMS1P3
BMS1L pseudogene 3
BMS1 pseudogene 3
BMS1 ribosome biogenesis factor pseudogene 3
Aliases
BMS1P3, BMS1LP3
Gene LINC00863
Aliases
LINC00863
Gene MIR346
Aliases
miR-346, MIR346, hsa-mir-346, miRNA346, MIRN346
Gene FAM25A
protein FAM25A
hypothetical protein LOC643161
family with sequence similarity 25, member A
protein FAM25
OTTHUMP00000020016|hypothetical protein LOC643161
OTTHUMP00000020016
Aliases
FAM25C, FAM25G, FAM25B, FAM25A, bA96C23.5
Gene NUTM2A
protein FAM22A
family with sequence similarity 22, member A
OTTHUMP00000020023
hypothetical protein LOC728118
Aliases
FAM22A, NUTM2A
Gene NUTM2D
OTTHUMP00000020024
OTTHUMP00000020024|hypothetical protein LOC728130
NUT family member 2A pseudogene
family with sequence similarity 22, member D
protein FAM22D
hypothetical protein LOC728130
Aliases
FAM22D, KIAA2020, NUTM2D
Gene NUTM2A-AS1
FAM22A antisense RNA 1
Aliases
FAM22A-AS1, RP11-322M19.1, NUTM2A-AS1
Gene LINC00864
Aliases
LINC00864, RP11-399L7.2
Gene KLLN
killin
Aliases
KILLIN, KLLN, CWS4
Gene NPAP1P3
Aliases
NPAP1P3
Gene GRID1-AS1
Aliases
GRID1-AS1
Gene MIR4678
Aliases
MIR4678
Gene RNA5SP322
RNA, 5S ribosomal 322
Aliases
RNA5SP322, RN5S322
Gene RNU1-19P
Aliases
RNU1-19P
Gene LOC101929727
Gene LOC105378404
Gene LOC105378406
Gene LOC105378407
Gene LOC105378408
Gene LOC105378409
Gene LOC105378410
Gene LOC105378412
Gene LOC105378414
Gene LOC105378415
Gene LOC105378416
Gene RN7SKP238
Aliases
RN7SKP238
Gene RN7SL733P
Aliases
RN7SL733P
Gene RNU6-325P
Aliases
RNU6-325P
Gene RNU6-529P
Aliases
RNU6-529P
Gene RNU6-780P
Aliases
RNU6-780P
Gene RN7SL78P
Aliases
RN7SL78P
Gene LOC107984250
Gene LOC107987150
Chromosome
10
Position
87,020,289 - 87,024,730 (4,442bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
85,537,379 - 85,537,483 (105bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
87,238,667 - 87,342,558 (103.9K)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
87,357,720 - 87,370,695 (12,976bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
86,546,027 - 86,556,154 (10,128bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
88,061,830 - 88,104,391 (42,562bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
87,818,313 - 87,845,612 (27,300bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
87,094,478 - 87,191,468 (96,991bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
87,396,574 - 87,407,700 (11,127bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
86,264,694 - 86,264,788 (95bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
88,120,313 - 88,122,124 (1,812bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
86,935,540 - 86,971,311 (35,772bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
86,968,431 - 86,970,909 (2,479bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
87,971,031 - 87,975,287 (4,257bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
85,577,731 - 85,607,215 (29,485bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
87,342,411 - 87,357,302 (14,892bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
86,958,531 - 86,963,260 (4,730bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
86,658,074 - 86,666,318 (8,245bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
87,154,041 - 87,154,369 (329bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
88,042,266 - 88,058,177 (15,912bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
87,832,818 - 87,833,098 (281bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
87,751,512 - 87,841,345 (89,834bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
86,488,446 - 86,488,549 (104bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
87,863,438 - 87,971,930 (108.5K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
87,041,238 - 87,041,341 (104bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
86,755,786 - 86,927,969 (172.2K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
87,503,881 - 87,503,954 (74bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
86,970,741 - 87,010,203 (39,463bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
87,221,899 - 87,235,372 (13,474bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
87,659,719 - 87,747,705 (87,987bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
86,435,256 - 86,521,816 (86,561bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
86,664,785 - 86,736,072 (71,288bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
87,859,161 - 87,863,437 (4,277bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
87,377,573 - 87,378,448 (876bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
85,650,012 - 85,650,260 (249bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
86,556,328 - 86,566,402 (10,075bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
86,533,832 - 86,552,366 (18,535bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
86,052,448 - 86,052,566 (119bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
87,873,223 - 87,879,202 (5,980bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
86,992,245 - 87,000,435 (8,191bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
88,131,898 - 88,380,353 (248.5K)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
85,599,555 - 86,366,493 (0.8M)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
86,653,495 - 86,666,460 (12,966bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
87,050,202 - 87,095,047 (44,846bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
87,189,779 - 87,194,905 (5,127bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
88,176,458 - 88,583,860 (407.4K)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
87,502,792 - 87,553,461 (50,670bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
85,537,119 - 85,581,970 (44,852bp)
Orientation
-
Chromosome
10
Position
86,889,569 - 86,889,733 (165bp)
Orientation
+
Chromosome
10
Position
87,596,449 - 87,608,738 (12,290bp)
Orientation
+
Symbol
FAM25A
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
family with sequence similarity 25 member A
Symbol
RNU6-325P
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.1
Description
RNA, U6 small nuclear 325, pseudogene
Symbol
NUTM2A-AS1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
NUTM2A antisense RNA 1
Symbol
NUTM2D
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
NUT family member 2D
Symbol
LOC105378407
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
uncharacterized LOC105378407
Symbol
LOC105378415
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.31
Description
uncharacterized LOC105378415
Symbol
CFL1P1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.31
Description
cofilin 1 pseudogene 1
Symbol
FAM35A
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
family with sequence similarity 35 member A
Symbol
LINC00864
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 864
Symbol
MIR346
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
microRNA 346
Symbol
LOC105378416
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.31
Description
uncharacterized LOC105378416
Symbol
MMRN2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
multimerin 2
Symbol
ADIRF
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
adipogenesis regulatory factor
Symbol
LOC107984250
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.31
Description
uncharacterized LOC107984250
Symbol
GRID1-AS1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.1
Description
GRID1 antisense RNA 1
Symbol
LINC00863
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
long intergenic non-protein coding RNA 863
Symbol
SNCG
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
synuclein gamma
Symbol
LOC105378409
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
uncharacterized LOC105378409
Symbol
RN7SL733P
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
RNA, 7SL, cytoplasmic 733, pseudogene
Symbol
LOC105378414
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.31
Description
uncharacterized LOC105378414
Symbol
RN7SL78P
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.31
Description
RNA, 7SL, cytoplasmic 78, pseudogene
Symbol
ATAD1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.31
Description
ATPase family, AAA domain containing 1
Symbol
RNU6-780P
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
RNA, U6 small nuclear 780, pseudogene
Symbol
PTEN
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.31
Description
phosphatase and tensin homolog
Symbol
RNU6-529P
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
RNA, U6 small nuclear 529, pseudogene
Symbol
BMPR1A
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
bone morphogenetic protein receptor type 1A
Symbol
MIR4678
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
microRNA 4678
Symbol
AGAP11
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
ArfGAP with GTPase domain, ankyrin repeat and PH domain 11
Symbol
NUTM2A
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
NUT family member 2A
Symbol
PAPSS2
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2-q23.31
Description
3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate synthase 2
Symbol
WAPL
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
WAPL cohesin release factor
Symbol
LDB3
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
LIM domain binding 3
Symbol
KLLN
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.31
Description
killin, p53-regulated DNA replication inhibitor
Symbol
NPAP1P3
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
nuclear pore associated protein 1 pseudogene 3
Symbol
RN7SKP238
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.1
Description
RNA, 7SK small nuclear pseudogene 238
Symbol
LOC105378406
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
uncharacterized LOC105378406
Symbol
LOC105378408
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
uncharacterized LOC105378408
Symbol
RNA5SP322
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.1
Description
RNA, 5S ribosomal pseudogene 322
Symbol
LOC107987150
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.31
Description
uncharacterized LOC107987150
Symbol
BMS1P3
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
BMS1, ribosome biogenesis factor pseudogene 3
Symbol
LOC101929727
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.31
Description
uncharacterized LOC101929727
Symbol
GRID1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.1-q23.2
Description
glutamate ionotropic receptor delta type subunit 1
Symbol
OPN4
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
opsin 4
Symbol
GLUD1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
glutamate dehydrogenase 1
Symbol
LOC105378410
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
uncharacterized LOC105378410
Symbol
RNLS
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.31
Description
renalase, FAD dependent amine oxidase
Symbol
MINPP1
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
multiple inositol-polyphosphate phosphatase 1
Symbol
LOC105378404
Evidence code
mRNA
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.1
Description
uncharacterized LOC105378404
Symbol
RNU1-19P
Evidence code
best RefSeq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
RNA, U1 small nuclear 19, pseudogene
Symbol
LOC105378412
Evidence code
rnaseq
Cytogenetic coordinates
10q23.2
Description
uncharacterized LOC105378412

Reloading....