GTR Home > Genes

R3HDM2 R3H domain containing 2

Gene ID: 22864, updated on 4-Jul-2021
Gene type: protein coding
Also known as: CAG6; PR01365

Associated conditions

See all available tests in GTR for this gene

DescriptionTests
Biological insights from 108 schizophrenia-associated genetic loci.
GeneReviews: Not available
Biological, clinical and population relevance of 95 loci for blood lipids.
GeneReviews: Not available
Discovery and refinement of loci associated with lipid levels.
GeneReviews: Not available
Multiple genetic loci influence serum urate levels and their relationship with gout and cardiovascular disease risk factors.
GeneReviews: Not available

Genomic context

Location:
12q13.3
Sequence:
Chromosome: 12; NC_000012.12 (57253764..57431043, complement)
Total number of exons:
32

Links

IMPORTANT NOTE: NIH does not independently verify information submitted to the GTR; it relies on submitters to provide information that is accurate and not misleading. NIH makes no endorsements of tests or laboratories listed in the GTR. GTR is not a substitute for medical advice. Patients and consumers with specific questions about a genetic test should contact a health care provider or a genetics professional.

Support Center