• Showing Current items.

GeneRIF Statistics

As of September 17, 2018

Totals

Summary
GeneRIFsDistinct PublicationsGene carrying GeneRIFTaxa with GeneRIFs
1249127767015945181969

History

Count by Source

Counts by Source
SourceGeneRIFsDistinct PublicationsGenesTaxa
NLM Index Section1114305738265911781942
EcoGene8747788741
HuGENet125663540241100015
General public828551966129231

Count by Organism

Counts by Organism
OrganismGeneRIFsDistinct PublicationsGenes
Abelson murine leukemia virus331
Abutilon mosaic virus111
Acanthamoeba castellanii str. Neff545
Acanthamoeba polyphaga mimivirus998
Acaryochloris marina MBIC11017111
Acetobacter aceti111
Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01222
Acetobacterium woodii DSM 1030111
Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A111
Achromobacter xylosoxidans A8111
Acidianus filamentous virus 1333
Acidianus filamentous virus 6111
Acidianus two-tailed virus111
Acidilobus saccharovorans 345-15111
Acidithiobacillus ferridurans111
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 23270161515
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993111
Acidobacterium capsulatum ATCC 51196111
Aciduliprofundum boonei T469111
Acinetobacter baumannii272316
Acinetobacter baumannii AB0057756
Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-0294222
Acinetobacter baumannii ACICU222
Acinetobacter baumannii ATCC 17978151112
Acinetobacter baumannii AYE323
Acinetobacter baumannii SDF111
Acinetobacter calcoaceticus221
Acinetobacter phage AP205111
Acinetobacter pittii PHEA-2212
Acinetobacter sp. ADP1535
Acropora digitifera111
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serovar 3 str. JL03666
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serovar 5b str. L201098
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serovar 7 str. AP76111
Acyrthosiphon pisum (pea aphid)979
Adeno-associated virus - 1331
Adeno-associated virus - 2282010
Adeno-associated virus - 8221
Advenella kashmirensis WT001111
Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)926881
Aedes albopictus (Asian tiger mosquito)212
Aerococcus viridans111
Aeromonas hydrophila111
Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila ATCC 7966777
Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida221
Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida A449111
Aeromonas veronii111
Aeromonas virus Aeh1322
Aeropyrum pernix K1282725
African cassava mosaic virus331
African green monkey simian foamy virus221
African horse sickness virus444
African swine fever virus302923
Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus H97111
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans222
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D11S-1111
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans NUM4039111
Agrobacterium fabrum str. C581057884
Agrobacterium radiobacter K84111
Agrobacterium rhizogenes111
Agrobacterium tumefaciens403022
Agrobacterium tumefaciens F2222
Agrotis segetum granulovirus111
Aichi virus 1331
Ailuropoda melanoleuca (giant panda)121012
Alcaligenes faecalis111
Alcanivorax borkumensis SK2212
Alcelaphine gammaherpesvirus 1 (wildebeest herpesvirus)222
Alfalfa dwarf virus111
Alfalfa mosaic virus331
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius DSM 446221
Aliivibrio fischeri ES114433334
Aliivibrio fischeri MJ11222
Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii MLHE-1222
Alkaliphilus oremlandii OhILAs111
Alligator mississippiensis (American alligator)535
Alligator sinensis (Chinese alligator)858
Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180535
Alphapapillomavirus 4111
Alphapapillomavirus 795787
Alternanthera mosaic virus222
Alternaria alternata212
Ambystoma tigrinum virus222
American grass carp reovirus333
Amsacta moorei entomopoxvirus332
Amycolatopsis mediterranei U32443
Anaerolinea thermophila UNI-1111
Anaplasma phagocytophilum str. HZ655
Anas platyrhynchos (mallard)463740
Anatid alphaherpesvirus 1121212
Andes orthohantavirus994
Anolis carolinensis (green anole)14914
Anopheles gambiae str. PEST977771
Anser cygnoides domesticus221821
Anticarsia gemmatalis nucleopolyhedrovirus111
Apis cerana (Asiatic honeybee)545
Apis mellifera (honey bee)160123116
Apis mellifera ligustica (common honey bee)111
Aplysia californica (California sea hare)12119
Apple chlorotic leaf spot virus221
Apple latent spherical virus111
Apple stem grooving virus111
Aquareovirus C111
Aquifex aeolicus VF5444134
Aquila chrysaetos canadensis111
Arabidopsis lyrata subsp. lyrata232323
Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)19026126096480
Arcanobacterium haemolyticum DSM 20595111
Archaeoglobus fulgidus DSM 4304454340
Archaeoglobus veneficus SNP6111
Argentinian mammarenavirus10102
Aromatoleum aromaticum EbN1212
Arthrobacter sp. Rue61a333
Arthrobotrys oligospora ATCC 24927222
Artibeus jamaicensis (Jamaican fruit-eating bat)111
Asparagus officinalis (garden asparagus)212
Asparagus virus 2111
Aspergillus clavatus NRRL 1111
Aspergillus fischeri NRRL 181111
Aspergillus flavus NRRL3357181812
Aspergillus fumigatus Af293149126105
Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4836863
Aspergillus niger CBS 513.88242119
Aspergillus oryzae RIB40403234
Aspergillus terreus NIH2624111
Australian bat lyssavirus111
Autographa californica nucleopolyhedrovirus928242
Avian avulavirus 4111
Avian avulavirus 5111
Avian leukosis virus - RSA662
Avian metapneumovirus994
Avian orthoreovirus543
Azoarcus sp. BH72333
Azorhizobium caulinodans ORS 571333
Azospirillum brasilense Sp245222
Azotobacter vinelandii DJ341927
BK polyomavirus12115
Babesia bovis T2Bo767
Babesia microti strain RI111
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens DSM 7222
Bacillus anthracis (anthrax)772
Bacillus anthracis str. 'Ames Ancestor'867337
Bacillus anthracis str. A0248655
Bacillus anthracis str. A2012222
Bacillus anthracis str. Ames443640
Bacillus anthracis str. CDC 684111
Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne242123
Bacillus cereus111
Bacillus cereus 03BB102323
Bacillus cereus AH187111
Bacillus cereus AH621111
Bacillus cereus AH820111
Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987775
Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579554943
Bacillus cereus E33L171615
Bacillus cereus F837/76111
Bacillus cereus G9842111
Bacillus cereus NC7401111
Bacillus cereus biovar anthracis str. CI222
Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98111
Bacillus halodurans C-125151415
Bacillus licheniformis DSM 13 = ATCC 14580242418
Bacillus megaterium DSM 319545
Bacillus megaterium QM B1551111
Bacillus megaterium WSH-002111
Bacillus methanolicus MGA3222
Bacillus mycoides KBAB4111
Bacillus phage PZA766
Bacillus phage SPP1111
Bacillus pseudofirmus OF4313
Bacillus pumilus SAFR-032434
Bacillus subtilis BEST7613111
Bacillus subtilis BSn5111
Bacillus subtilis PY79969
Bacillus subtilis QB928222
Bacillus subtilis XF-1111
Bacillus subtilis subsp. natto111
Bacillus subtilis subsp. natto BEST195222
Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii TU-B-10776
Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii str. W23999
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis 6051-HGW111
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 1681188843664
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. NCIB 3610222
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. RO-NN-1333
Bacillus thuringiensis553
Bacillus thuringiensis BMB171333
Bacillus thuringiensis Bt407222
Bacillus thuringiensis MC28111
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar israelensis272410
Bacillus thuringiensis serovar kurstaki str. HD73323
Bacillus velezensis FZB421089
Bacillus velezensis YAU B9601-Y2111
Bacillus virus GA1111
Bacillus virus SPO1111
Bacillus virus phi2918188
Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343982294
Bacteroides fragilis YCH46443
Bacteroides helcogenes P 36-108111
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron434
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482141314
Bacteroides vulgatus ATCC 8482443
Bactrocera dorsalis (oriental fruit fly)767
Bamboo mosaic virus643
Banana streak virus Acuminata Yunnan111
Banna virus strain JKT-6423111
Barley stripe mosaic virus111
Barley yellow dwarf virus PAV111
Barley yellow mosaic virus111
Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1959
Bartonella quintana RM-11111
Bartonella quintana str. Toulouse313
Bat SARS CoV Rp3/2004111
Bat SARS coronavirus HKU3111
Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus HD10017817
Beak and feather disease virus111
Bean dwarf mosaic virus111
Bean pod mottle virus111
Beauveria bassiana ARSEF 286010910
Beet black scorch virus111
Beet curly top virus442
Beet necrotic yellow vein virus442
Beet yellows virus221
Beilong virus111
Bemisia tabaci (sweet potato whitefly)111
Beta vulgaris subsp. vulgaris (Swiss chard)757
Bhendi yellow vein betasatellite111
Bhendi yellow vein mosaic virus332
Bifidobacterium adolescentis ATCC 15703664
Bifidobacterium bifidum PRL2010444
Bifidobacterium breve UCC2003313
Bifidobacterium longum NCC2705545
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 15697 = JCM 1222 = DSM 20088212
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum JCM 1217111
Biomphalaria glabrata (bloodfluke planorb)111
Bison bison bison111
Blackcurrant reversion virus111
Blattella germanica densovirus 1111
Bluetongue virus14139
Bombus terrestris (buff-tailed bumblebee)333
Bombyx mandarina nucleopolyhedrovirus212
Bombyx mori (domestic silkworm)467359325
Bombyx mori nucleopolyhedrovirus555141
Bordetella avium 197N212
Bordetella bronchiseptica RB50251822
Bordetella parapertussis 12822212
Bordetella pertussis 18323111
Bordetella pertussis Tohama I574927
Bordetella petrii DSM 12804111
Borrelia hermsii111
Borreliella afzelii ACA-1111
Borreliella afzelii PKo222
Borreliella bavariensis PBi221
Borreliella bissettii DN127111
Borreliella burgdorferi (Lyme disease spirochete)661
Borreliella burgdorferi 118a111
Borreliella burgdorferi 156a222
Borreliella burgdorferi 297764
Borreliella burgdorferi 64b221
Borreliella burgdorferi B3119815693
Borreliella burgdorferi JD1111
Borreliella burgdorferi ZS7646
Bos indicus (zebu cattle)333
Bos mutus (wild yak)444
Bos taurus (cattle)637947522139
Bos taurus papillomavirus 7221
Botrytis cinerea B05.1010910
Bovine adenovirus 3656
Bovine alphaherpesvirus 1423712
Bovine alphaherpesvirus 5332
Bovine coronavirus645
Bovine ephemeral fever virus212
Bovine gammaherpesvirus 4222
Bovine immunodeficiency virus443
Bovine leukemia virus332
Bovine orthopneumovirus222
Bovine papular stomatitis virus222
Bovine viral diarrhea virus 114141
Bovine viral diarrhea virus 2 (BVDV-2)111
Brachypodium distachyon (stiff brome)101010
Brachyspira hyodysenteriae WA1212
Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110624447
Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 6655
Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1111
Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS 278323
Branchiostoma floridae (Florida lancelet)332
Brassica napus (rape)221921
Brassica oleracea (wild cabbage)555
Brassica rapa (field mustard)211917
Brevibacillus brevis NBRC 100599111
Brome mosaic virus1194
Brucella abortus 2308452841
Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-941121010
Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457212
Brucella melitensis M28111
Brucella melitensis M5-90111
Brucella melitensis NI111
Brucella melitensis bv. 1 str. 16M181614
Brucella microti CCM 4915111
Brucella ovis ATCC 25840111
Brucella suis 1330181115
Brugia malayi (agent of lymphatic filariasis)141413
Bubalus bubalis (water buffalo)635056
Bunyamwera virus663
Burkholderia ambifaria AMMD111
Burkholderia cenocepacia AU 1054222
Burkholderia cenocepacia J2315201419
Burkholderia cenocepacia MC0-3111
Burkholderia gladioli BSR3111
Burkholderia glumae BGR1111
Burkholderia mallei ATCC 23344555
Burkholderia multivorans ATCC 17616544
Burkholderia pseudomallei 1026b111
Burkholderia pseudomallei 1710b999
Burkholderia pseudomallei 406e111
Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243514743
Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR346222
Burkholderia thailandensis E264878
Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus B316111
Cabbage leaf curl virus331
Caenorhabditis briggsae333
Caenorhabditis elegans (roundworm)557538202286
Caenorhabditis remanei333
Caldanaerobacter subterraneus subsp. tengcongensis MB4252323
Caldicellulosiruptor bescii DSM 6725222
Caldicellulosiruptor saccharolyticus DSM 8903434
Caldivirga maquilingensis IC-167111
Cali mammarenavirus111
Callithrix jacchus (white-tufted-ear marmoset)252224
Camelus bactrianus (Bactrian camel)222
Camelus dromedarius (Arabian camel)333
Campoletis sonorensis ichnovirus111
Camponotus floridanus (Florida carpenter ant)111
Campylobacter coli111
Campylobacter coli CVM N29710111
Campylobacter jejuni 4031313
Campylobacter jejuni RM1221444
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 00-2425111
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81-176252124
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116656
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni IA3902111
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni ICDCCJ07001111
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168 = ATCC 700819134105109
Campylobacter lari RM2100665
Campylobacter virus NCTC12673111
Candida albicans SC5314576436357
Candida dubliniensis CD36656
Candida orthopsilosis Co 90-125111
Candida tropicalis MYA-3404323
Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062111
Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE25111
Canine bocavirus 1111
Canine minute virus221
Canine morbillivirus16145
Canine parvovirus662
Canis lupus familiaris (dog)281920621288
Capra hircus (goat)268196195
Capsicum annuum141114
Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans Z-2901222
Carica papaya (papaya)111
Carlito syrichta (Philippine tarsier)333
Carnation Italian ringspot virus111
Cauliflower mosaic virus763
Caulobacter vibrioides CB15986065
Caulobacter vibrioides NA1000644547
Cavenderia fasciculata111
Cavia porcellus (domestic guinea pig)154121124
Caviid betaherpesvirus 2834
Cellulomonas gilvus ATCC 13127111
Cellulosimicrobium cellulans111
Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda107222
Ceratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly)222
Cercocebus atys (sooty mangabey)111
Cercopithecine alphaherpesvirus 9 (Simian varicella virus)544
Cereal yellow dwarf virus RPS222
Cereal yellow dwarf virus RPV221
Chaetomium thermophilum var. thermophilum DSM 1495878
Chandipura virus111
Chicken anemia virus22221
Chikungunya virus38382
Chili leaf curl betasatellite111
Chinchilla lanigera (long-tailed chinchilla)222
Chinese wheat mosaic virus434
Chlamydia abortus S26/3222
Chlamydia muridarum str. Nigg655
Chlamydia pneumoniae AR3912109
Chlamydia pneumoniae CWL029121211
Chlamydia pneumoniae TW-183665
Chlamydia psittaci 6BC222
Chlamydia trachomatis331
Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu13913
Chlamydia trachomatis A/HAR-13443
Chlamydia trachomatis B/Jali20/OT111
Chlamydia trachomatis B/TZ1A828/OT323
Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX373329
Chlamydia trachomatis L1/440/LN111
Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/UCH-1/proctitis554
Chlamydia trachomatis L2c333
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii316252211
Chlorobaculum tepidum TLS382632
Chlorocebus sabaeus (green monkey)141214
Chloroherpeton thalassium ATCC 35110111
Choristoneura fumiferana DEF multiple nucleopolyhedrovirus111
Chromobacterium violaceum ATCC 12472646
Chromohalobacter salexigens DSM 3043111
Chrysemys picta (painted turtle)222
Chrysodeixis chalcites nucleopolyhedrovirus111
Cicer arietinum (chickpea)121012
Cimex lectularius (bed bug)111
Ciona intestinalis (vase tunicate)1178974
Citrobacter freundii322
Citrobacter freundii CFNIH1332
Citrobacter koseri ATCC BAA-895111
Citrobacter rodentium ICC168222
Citrus leaf blotch virus111
Citrus psorosis virus212
Citrus sinensis (sweet orange)888
Citrus tristeza virus16117
Classical swine fever virus57571
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 382212
Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720111
Clostridioides difficile867
Clostridioides difficile 630856533
Clostridioides difficile CD196222
Clostridioides difficile R20291766
Clostridium acetobutylicum ATCC 824442835
Clostridium acetobutylicum DSM 1731111
Clostridium beijerinckii NCIMB 8052111
Clostridium botulinum221
Clostridium botulinum A str. ATCC 19397111
Clostridium botulinum A str. ATCC 3502372918
Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall221
Clostridium botulinum B str. Eklund 17B221
Clostridium botulinum B1 str. Okra221
Clostridium botulinum BKT015925222
Clostridium botulinum Ba4 str. 657221
Clostridium botulinum F str. Langeland111
Clostridium botulinum H04402 065111
Clostridium cellulovorans 743B111
Clostridium kluyveri DSM 555222
Clostridium pasteurianum BC1111
Clostridium perfringens242115
Clostridium perfringens ATCC 13124999
Clostridium perfringens SM10111811
Clostridium perfringens str. 13433327
Clostridium tetani E88554
Clover yellow vein virus212
Clupea harengus (Atlantic herring)222
Coccidioides immitis RS222
Coccomyxa subellipsoidea C-169111
Cocksfoot mottle virus111
Colletotrichum gloeosporioides Nara gc5111
Columba livia (rock pigeon)181416
Colwellia psychrerythraea 34H222
Comamonas testosteroni TK102222
Condylura cristata (star-nosed mole)111
Coprinopsis cinerea okayama7#13010910
Corynebacterium diphtheriae222
Corynebacterium diphtheriae C7 (beta)212
Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 13129221911
Corynebacterium glutamicum222
Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 13032194145155
Corynebacterium glutamicum MB001333
Corynebacterium glutamicum R141014
Corynebacterium jeikeium111
Corynebacterium jeikeium K411323
Corynebacterium phage BFK20222
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis 31111
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis C231111
Cotton leaf curl Multan betasatellite111
Cotton leafroll dwarf virus111
Coturnix japonica (Japanese quail)221518
Cowpea chlorotic mottle virus111
Cowpox virus10107
Coxiella burnetii RSA 49311911
Crassostrea gigas (Pacific oyster)131313
Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster)726166
Crimean-Congo hemorrhagic fever orthonairovirus663
Cronobacter sakazakii333
Cronobacter sakazakii ATCC BAA-894333
Cryptococcus gattii WM276333
Cryptococcus neoformans var. grubii H99131112
Cryptococcus neoformans var. neoformans B-3501A111
Cryptococcus neoformans var. neoformans JEC21292721
Cryptomeria japonica (Japanese cedar)111
Cryptosporidium hominis TU502111
Cryptosporidium parvum Iowa II242322
Cucumber mosaic virus (cucumber mosaic cucumovirus)22204
Cucumber necrosis virus552
Cucumber vein yellowing virus221
Cucumis melo (muskmelon)333
Cucumis sativus (cucumber)232123
Cucurbit yellow stunting disorder virus111
Cucurbita maxima (winter squash)111
Culex quinquefasciatus (southern house mosquito)221620
Cupriavidus metallidurans CH34191816
Cupriavidus necator H16513541
Cupriavidus necator N-1222
Cutibacterium acnes KPA171202333
Cyanidioschyzon merolae strain 10D222
Cyanothece sp. ATCC 51142212
Cyanothece sp. PCC 8801111
Cymbidium mosaic virus111
Cymbidium ringspot virus111
Cynoglossus semilaevis (tongue sole)151314
Cypovirus 1222
Cyprinid herpesvirus 3665
Cyprinodon variegatus (sheepshead minnow)111
Cyprinus carpio (common carp)121012
Cytophaga hutchinsonii ATCC 33406222
Danio rerio (zebrafish)763953783517
Debaryomyces hansenii CBS767222
Dechloromonas aromatica RCB111
Dehalococcoides mccartyi CBDB1111
Deinococcus deserti VCD115323
Deinococcus geothermalis DSM 11300776
Deinococcus radiodurans R11028777
Deltapapillomavirus 437326
Dendrolimus punctatus virus111
Dengue virus 131311
Dengue virus 292921
Dengue virus 315151
Dengue virus 4991
Denitrovibrio acetiphilus DSM 12809111
Desmodus rotundus (common vampire bat)111
Desulfitobacterium hafniense DCB-2222
Desulfitobacterium hafniense Y51111
Desulfovibrio alaskensis G20444
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans ATCC 27774111
Desulfovibrio gigas DSM 1382 = ATCC 19364212
Desulfovibrio vulgaris DP4111
Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. 'Miyazaki F'111
Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. Hildenborough342530
Desulfurococcus amylolyticus 1221n111
Dichelobacter nodosus VCS1703A757
Dickeya dadantii 3937979
Dictyostelium discoideum AX4272224213
Drosophila ananassae222
Drosophila erecta222
Drosophila ficusphila111
Drosophila grimshawi222
Drosophila hydei111
Drosophila melanogaster (fruit fly)17336117933753
Drosophila mojavensis443
Drosophila navojoa111
Drosophila persimilis111
Drosophila pseudoobscura pseudoobscura333
Drosophila sechellia111
Drosophila simulans665
Drosophila takahashii111
Drosophila virilis212021
Drosophila willistoni111
Drosophila yakuba222
Duck circovirus222
Duck hepatitis A virus 3111
Duck hepatitis B virus442
East African cassava mosaic Cameroon virus111
East African cassava mosaic Zanzibar virus111
Eastern equine encephalitis virus221
Echinops telfairi (small Madagascar hedgehog)222
Ectocarpus siliculosus virus 1111
Ectromelia virus433
Ectropis obliqua picorna-like virus111
Edwardsiella anguillarum ET080813111
Edwardsiella ictaluri313
Edwardsiella ictaluri 93-146424
Edwardsiella tarda EIB202121012
Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. Arkansas111
Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Welgevonden222
Eimeria maxima111
Eimeria tenella111
Emiliania huxleyi virus 86111
Encephalitozoon cuniculi GB-M1998
Encephalomyocarditis virus12121
Entamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS685863
Enterobacter cloacae664
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae ATCC 130471068
Enterobacteria phage 933W443
Enterobacteria phage Ike111
Enterobacteria phage P4433
Enterobacteria phage RB6917171
Enterobacteria phage T3111
Enterobacteria phage T7544714
Enterobacteria phage phi92111
Enterobacteria phage phiP27111
Enterococcus faecalis292218
Enterococcus faecalis 62655
Enterococcus faecalis OG1RF443
Enterococcus faecalis V583493941
Enterococcus faecium15118
Enterococcus faecium DO555
Enterococcus hirae ATCC 9790222
Enterococcus phage BC611222
Enterovirus A31311
Enterovirus B551
Enterovirus C29291
Enterovirus D551
Enzootic nasal tumour virus of goats111
Epiphyas postvittana nucleopolyhedrovirus111
Eptesicus fuscus (big brown bat)111
Equid alphaherpesvirus 1 (Equine herpesvirus 1)272516
Equid alphaherpesvirus 4 (Equine herpesvirus 4)666
Equine arteritis virus883
Equine infectious anemia virus662
Equus asinus (ass)767
Equus caballus (horse)662489370
Equus przewalskii (Przewalski's horse)111
Eremothecium gossypii ATCC 10895171317
Erwinia amylovora ATCC 49946545
Erwinia amylovora CFBP143012115
Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594111
Escherichia coli (E. coli)281253150
Escherichia coli 'BL21-Gold(DE3)pLysS AG'151514
Escherichia coli 042534
Escherichia coli 536222
Escherichia coli ABU 83972111
Escherichia coli APEC O1151415
Escherichia coli ATCC 8739111
Escherichia coli B str. REL606424
Escherichia coli B171222
Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)755071
Escherichia coli BW2952111111
Escherichia coli CFT0731059590
Escherichia coli ED1a111
Escherichia coli ETEC 1392/75111
Escherichia coli ETEC H10407553
Escherichia coli F18+111
Escherichia coli HS111010
Escherichia coli IAI1111
Escherichia coli IAI39444
Escherichia coli IHE3034424
Escherichia coli K-12131113
Escherichia coli LF82444
Escherichia coli O103:H2 str. 12009544
Escherichia coli O104:H4 str. 2011C-3493767
Escherichia coli O111:H- str. 11128656
Escherichia coli O127:H6 str. E2348/69342527
Escherichia coli O139:H28 str. E24377A777
Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EC4115747
Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933917767
Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. Sakai836761
Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW14359161215
Escherichia coli O25b:H4-ST131111
Escherichia coli O26:H11 str. 11368423
Escherichia coli O55:H7 str. CB9615222
Escherichia coli O7:K1 str. CE10111
Escherichia coli O83:H1 str. NRG 857C111
Escherichia coli PMV-1111
Escherichia coli S88222
Escherichia coli SMS-3-5222
Escherichia coli UMN02610810
Escherichia coli UTI89302823
Escherichia coli W222
Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. DH10B239202181
Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655806359822006
Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. W3110142109126
Escherichia phage JS98111
Escherichia virus HK022111
Escherichia virus HK97665
Escherichia virus Lambda403420
Escherichia virus M13332
Escherichia virus MS2552
Escherichia virus Mu655
Escherichia virus N15444
Escherichia virus N4333
Escherichia virus P112105
Escherichia virus P2555
Escherichia virus Qbeta882
Escherichia virus T412510254
Escherichia virus T5444
Escherichia virus phiX174111
Euglena gracilis212
Euglena longa111
Eutrema salsugineum (saltwater cress)111
Exiguobacterium sibiricum 255-15222
Falco cherrug (Saker falcon)111
Fasciola hepatica (liver fluke)111
Feline calicivirus442
Feline coronavirus222
Feline foamy virus443
Feline immunodeficiency virus15153
Feline infectious peritonitis virus (FIPV)986
Feline leukemia virus441
Felis catus (domestic cat)346267232
Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85221
Ficedula albicollis (collared flycatcher)111
Finegoldia magna ATCC 29328111
Flavobacterium johnsoniae UW101222
Flavobacterium psychrophilum JIP02/86323
Flock House virus552
Foot-and-mouth disease virus - type A661
Foot-and-mouth disease virus - type Asia 1331
Foot-and-mouth disease virus - type C551
Foot-and-mouth disease virus - type O17171
Fowl aviadenovirus C111
Fowlpox virus655
Fragaria vesca (wild strawberry)655
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica LVS12911
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica OSU18222
Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica FSC147767
Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112251724
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis FSC198111
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis SCHU S4343029
Frankia casuarinae212
Friend murine leukemia virus773
Frog virus 3222
Fundulus heteroclitus (mummichog)222
Fusarium fujikuroi IMI 58289111
Fusarium graminearum PH-1161516
Fusarium oxysporum f. sp. lycopersici 4287111
Fusarium verticillioides 7600222
Fusobacterium nucleatum111
Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 25586434
GB virus C441
Galdieria sulphuraria111
Galleria mellonella densovirus111
Gallid alphaherpesvirus 11199
Gallid alphaherpesvirus 2 (Marek disease virus type 1)352919
Gallid alphaherpesvirus 3 (Marek's disease virus type 2)434
Gallionella capsiferriformans ES-2111
Gallus gallus (chicken)492935162096
Gardnerella vaginalis ATCC 14019111
Garlic latent virus111
Gasterosteus aculeatus (three-spined stickleback)222
Gekko japonicus111
Geobacillus kaustophilus HTA426181417
Geobacillus thermodenitrificans NG80-2323
Geobacillus virus E2111
Geobacter bemidjiensis Bem111
Geobacter metallireducens GS-15222
Geobacter sulfurreducens KN400323
Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA151113
Geobacter uraniireducens Rf4111
Giardia lamblia ATCC 50803524645
Gibbon ape leukemia virus (GALV)111
Glaesserella parasuis111
Glaesserella parasuis SH0165545
Glaesserella parasuis ZJ0906111
Gloeobacter violaceus PCC 7421664
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PA1 5111
Gluconobacter oxydans 621H171117
Glycine max (soybean)484384377
Goose parvovirus111
Gorilla gorilla (western gorilla)222
Gossypium arboreum (tree cotton)111
Gossypium hirsutum (cotton)151315
Gossypium raimondii222
Gottschalkia acidurici 9a111
Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1111
Grapevine Algerian latent virus111
Grapevine fanleaf virus111
Grapevine virus A111
Grapevine virus B111
Groundnut bud necrosis virus111
H-1 parvovirus111
Habenaria mosaic virus111
Haemophilus influenzae222
Haemophilus influenzae 86-028NP303025
Haemophilus influenzae F3031111
Haemophilus influenzae PittEE111
Haemophilus influenzae PittGG111
Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW20574948
Haloarcula hispanica ATCC 33960111
Haloarcula marismortui ATCC 43049323
Halobacterium salinarum NRC-1231919
Halobacterium salinarum R1242110
Haloferax mediterranei ATCC 33500737
Haloferax volcanii DS2251922
Halomonas elongata DSM 2581111
Haloquadratum walsbyi DSM 16790222
Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239111
Halorubrum pleomorphic virus 1212
Halothermothrix orenii H 168222
Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c2111
Hammondia hammondi212
Hantaan orthohantavirus13122
Hantavirus Z10111
Haplochromis burtoni (Burton's mouthbrooder)212
Heartland virus222
Helianthus annuus (common sunflower)333
Helicobacter acinonychis str. Sheeba212
Helicobacter hepaticus ATCC 51449777
Helicobacter mustelae 12198323
Helicobacter pylori111
Helicobacter pylori 2017111
Helicobacter pylori 26695268224164
Helicobacter pylori 51222
Helicobacter pylori 52111
Helicobacter pylori B38987
Helicobacter pylori B8161313
Helicobacter pylori F32111
Helicobacter pylori G27352823
Helicobacter pylori HPAG110108
Helicobacter pylori J9916313841
Helicobacter pylori OK113111
Helicobacter pylori P12866
Helicobacter pylori Shi470111
Helicobacter pylori v225d221
Helicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)868
Helicoverpa armigera NPV NNg1111
Helicoverpa armigera densovirus111
Helicoverpa armigera nucleopolyhedrovirus434
Helicoverpa armigera nucleopolyhedrovirus G4555
Hemileuca sp. nucleopolyhedrovirus111
Hendra henipavirus16154
Hepatitis B virus6486294
Hepatitis C virus genotype 15425402
Hepatitis C virus genotype 2991
Hepatitis C virus genotype 3441
Hepatitis C virus genotype 4221
Hepatitis C virus genotype 5111
Hepatitis E virus41404
Hepatitis GB virus B441
Hepatitis delta virus13131
Hepatovirus A882
Herbaspirillum seropedicae111
Herbaspirillum seropedicae SmR1968
Heterocephalus glaber (naked mole-rat)646
Hibiscus chlorotic ringspot virus111
Histoplasma capsulatum NAm1111
Homo sapiens (human)77939648098518399
Homo sapiens neanderthalensis (Neandertal)30820130
Hordeum vulgare (barley)817762
Hordeum vulgare subsp. vulgare (domesticated barley)111
Human T-cell leukemia virus type I1791784
Human T-lymphotropic virus 216163
Human adenovirus B1322
Human alphaherpesvirus 1 (Herpes simplex virus type 1)67852178
Human alphaherpesvirus 2 (Herpes simplex virus type 2)574722
Human alphaherpesvirus 3 (Varicella-zoster virus)776629
Human betaherpesvirus 5 (Human cytomegalovirus)494377128
Human betaherpesvirus 6A191414
Human betaherpesvirus 6B1098
Human betaherpesvirus 7543
Human coronavirus 229E774
Human coronavirus HKU1443
Human coronavirus NL63774
Human coronavirus OC43663
Human endogenous retrovirus K113111
Human gammaherpesvirus 4 (Epstein-Barr virus)67261662
Human gammaherpesvirus 8 (Kaposi's sarcoma-associated herpesvirus)30227051
Human gyrovirus 1111
Human herpesvirus 4 type 2 (Epstein-Barr virus type 2)261813
Human herpesvirus 5 strain AD169111
Human herpesvirus 8 type M575222
Human immunodeficiency virus 1 (HIV-1)2020193210
Human immunodeficiency virus 258538
Human mastadenovirus A765
Human mastadenovirus B443
Human mastadenovirus C756712
Human mastadenovirus D554
Human mastadenovirus E16156
Human metapneumovirus40358
Human orthopneumovirus615110
Human papillomavirus553
Human papillomavirus 17917139
Human papillomavirus 512123
Human papillomavirus type 10221
Human papillomavirus type 165824898
Human papillomavirus type 26111
Human papillomavirus type 53111
Human papillomavirus type 6b111
Human papillomavirus type 90222
Human parvovirus B1922204
Human polyomavirus 6111
Human respirovirus 1662
Human respirovirus 331256
Human rotavirus B222
Human rubulavirus 213124
Human spumaretrovirus222
Hungateiclostridium thermocellum111
Hungateiclostridium thermocellum ATCC 27405211215
Hungateiclostridium thermocellum DSM 1313111
Hydra vulgaris767
Hydrogenobacter thermophilus TK-6433
Hydrogenovibrio crunogenus XCL-2222
Hyperthermus butylicus DSM 5456111
Hyphantria cunea nucleopolyhedrovirus654
Ictalurus punctatus (channel catfish)222022
Ictidomys tridecemlineatus (thirteen-lined ground squirrel)939
Infectious bronchitis virus33315
Infectious bursal disease virus (Gumboro virus)34323
Infectious hematopoietic necrosis virus111
Infectious pancreatic necrosis virus432
Infectious spleen and kidney necrosis virus444
Influenza A virus (A/California/07/2009(H1N1))873
Influenza A virus (A/Hong Kong/1073/99(H9N2))29268
Influenza A virus (A/Korea/426/1968(H2N2))10105
Influenza A virus (A/New York/392/2004(H3N2))575110
Influenza A virus (A/Puerto Rico/8/1934(H1N1))23320112
Influenza A virus (A/Shanghai/02/2013(H7N9))17166
Influenza A virus (A/goose/Guangdong/1/1996(H5N1))12010512
Influenza B virus (B/Lee/1940)403713
Influenza C virus (C/Ann Arbor/1/50)11116
Invertebrate iridescent virus 6111
Ixodes scapularis (black-legged tick)979
J-virus222
JC polyomavirus38366
Jaagsiekte sheep retrovirus10102
Jannaschia sp. CCS1111
Japanese encephalitis virus40401
Jatropha curcas222
Jembrana disease virus111
Juglans regia (English walnut)222
Junonia coenia densovirus111
Kappapapillomavirus 2222
Ketogulonicigenium vulgare Y25111
Kingella kingae111
Klebsiella aerogenes KCTC 2190111
Klebsiella michiganensis E718111
Klebsiella michiganensis KCTC 1686212
Klebsiella pneumoniae725833
Klebsiella pneumoniae 342161414
Klebsiella pneumoniae CG43552
Klebsiella pneumoniae KCTC 2242221
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae HS1128615127
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae MGH 78578151412
Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae NTUH-K2044252120
Kluyveromyces lactis272325
Kluyveromyces marxianus DMKU3-1042222
Koala retrovirus111
Komagataella phaffii GS115767
La Crosse virus221
Laccaria bicolor S238N-H82222
Lachancea thermotolerans CBS 6340424
Lachnoclostridium phytofermentans ISDg222
Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM11109
Lactobacillus brevis ATCC 367434
Lactobacillus brevis KB290111
Lactobacillus casei BL2310910
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ATCC 11842 = JCM 1002222
Lactobacillus fermentum IFO 3956111
Lactobacillus gasseri222
Lactobacillus gasseri ATCC 33323 = JCM 1131333
Lactobacillus johnsonii NCC 533323
Lactobacillus paracasei ATCC 334111
Lactobacillus phage A2222
Lactobacillus plantarum111
Lactobacillus plantarum WCFS1383232
Lactobacillus plantarum subsp. plantarum ST-III333
Lactobacillus reuteri DSM 20016434
Lactobacillus reuteri JCM 1112332
Lactobacillus reuteri SD2112323
Lactobacillus rhamnosus ATCC 8530212
Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG1178
Lactobacillus salivarius UCC118444
Lactococcus lactis886
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris111
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363221917
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000332
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis755
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis CV56111
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il1403584543
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis KF147444
Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis bv. diacetylactis111
Lactococcus phage TP901-1111
Lactococcus virus bIL170111
Laribacter hongkongensis212
Larimichthys crocea (large yellow croaker)412939
Lassa mammarenavirus13134
Lates calcarifer (barramundi perch)444
Latimeria chalumnae (coelacanth)111
Legionella longbeachae NSW150111
Legionella pneumophila 2300/99 Alcoy111
Legionella pneumophila str. Corby656
Legionella pneumophila str. Lens666
Legionella pneumophila str. Paris858
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila323
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila LPE509403336
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1262323
Leishmania braziliensis MHOM/BR/75/M2904131112
Leishmania donovani393433
Leishmania infantum JPCM5252321
Leishmania major strain Friedlin574950
Leishmania mexicana MHOM/GT/2001/U110310810
Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc strain 'Patoc 1 (Paris)'222
Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-130292322
Leptospira interrogans serovar Lai str. 56601181814
Leptospira santarosai str. 2000027870111
Lettuce mosaic virus221
Lettuce necrotic yellows virus221
Lily symptomless virus (LSV)111
Listeria innocua Clip11262544
Listeria monocytogenes552
Listeria monocytogenes 08-5578111
Listeria monocytogenes 10403S544
Listeria monocytogenes EGD111
Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e194154106
Listeria monocytogenes L312111
Listeria monocytogenes M7515
Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. CLIP 80459434
Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. F2365211815
Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b str. LL195111
Listeria phage A118212
Listeria phage P35111
Lloviu cuevavirus212
Loa loa (eye worm)111
Lonchura striata domestica (Bengalese finch)111
Lotus japonicus342821
Loxodonta africana (African savanna elephant)333
Lymantria dispar multiple nucleopolyhedrovirus323
Lymphocystis disease virus - isolate China222
Lymphocytic choriomeningitis mammarenavirus18164
Macaca fascicularis (crab-eating macaque)533949
Macaca mulatta (Rhesus monkey)589446353
Macaca mulatta polyomavirus 1442
Macaca nemestrina (pig-tailed macaque)222
Macacine alphaherpesvirus 1 (monkey B virus)323
Macacine betaherpesvirus 3 (Rhesus cytomegalovirus)534
Macacine gammaherpesvirus 4 (Rhesus lymphocryptovirus)222
Macacine gammaherpesvirus 5 (Rhesus rhadinovirus)333
Macaque simian foamy virus111
Machupo mammarenavirus332
Magnaporthe oryzae 70-15523251
Magnetococcus marinus MC-1111
Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense MSR-1222
Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1666
Maize mosaic nucleorhabdovirus313
Mal de Rio Cuarto virus111
Malassezia globosa CBS 7966333
Malus domestica (apple)212118
Mamastrovirus 1332
Mamestra configurata nucleopolyhedrovirus A111
Mammalian orthoreovirus 1221
Mammalian orthoreovirus 3865
Mammalian rubulavirus 525244
Manihot esculenta (cassava)111
Mannheimia haemolytica M42548111
Mannheimia haemolytica PHL213221
Marburg marburgvirus22207
Marinithermus hydrothermalis DSM 14884111
Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus ATCC 49840212
Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus VT8221
Marinomonas mediterranea MMB-1222
Mason-Pfizer monkey virus1093
Measles morbillivirus104876
Medicago truncatula (barrel medic)322829
Megavirus chiliensis111
Meiothermus ruber DSM 1279111
Meleagris gallopavo (turkey)463428
Melon necrotic spot virus1165
Melopsittacus undulatus (budgerigar)111
Meriones unguiculatus (Mongolian gerbil)535
Merkel cell polyomavirus17174
Mesocricetus auratus (golden hamster)594552
Mesorhizobium ciceri biovar biserrulae WSM1271111
Mesorhizobium japonicum MAFF 303099161416
Metallosphaera cuprina Ar-4212
Metallosphaera sedula DSM 534820220
Metarhizium acridum CQMa 102111
Metarhizium robertsii ARSEF 23323
Methanobrevibacter ruminantium M1111
Methanobrevibacter smithii ATCC 35061111
Methanocaldococcus fervens AG86111
Methanocaldococcus infernus ME111
Methanocaldococcus jannaschii DSM 2661706764
Methanocella paludicola SANAE111
Methanococcoides burtonii DSM 6242434
Methanococcus aeolicus Nankai-3111
Methanococcus maripaludis C7111
Methanococcus maripaludis S2241720
Methanococcus voltae A3222
Methanoculleus marisnigri JR1111
Methanopyrus kandleri AV19222
Methanosarcina acetivorans C2A262225
Methanosarcina barkeri str. Fusaro757
Methanosarcina mazei Go1201918
Methanothermobacter marburgensis str. Marburg535
Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus str. Delta H232121
Methanothrix thermoacetophila PT111
Methylacidiphilum infernorum V4111
Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 2831313
Methylocella silvestris BL2212
Methylococcus capsulatus str. Bath868
Methylomicrobium alcaliphilum 20Z111
Methylorubrum extorquens AM1433
Methylorubrum extorquens PA1111
Microcebus murinus (gray mouse lemur)333
Micrococcus luteus NCTC 2665111
Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-843845
Micromonas pusilla CCMP1545221
Micromonospora aurantiaca ATCC 27029111
Microplitis demolitor bracovirus332
Microtus ochrogaster (prairie vole)996
Middle East respiratory syndrome-related coronavirus21215
Minute virus of mice772
Moesziomyces antarcticus111
Mokola lyssavirus332
Molluscum contagiosum virus subtype 1432
Moloney murine leukemia virus19193
Moniliophthora perniciosa212
Monodelphis domestica (gray short-tailed opossum)321628
Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073111
Mopeia virus AN20410532
Moraxella catarrhalis212
Moraxella catarrhalis BBH18757
Morus notabilis111
Mouse mammary tumor virus773
Mumps rubulavirus29237
Mungbean yellow mosaic India virus764
Mungbean yellow mosaic virus111
Mupapillomavirus 1442
Murid betaherpesvirus 1 (Murine cytomegalovirus)766
Murid betaherpesvirus 8111
Murid gammaherpesvirus 4 (Murine herpesvirus 68)695628
Murine hepatitis virus39378
Murine hepatitis virus strain JHM332
Murine polyomavirus874
Murine polyomavirus strain BG222
Murine respirovirus31288
Murine type C retrovirus111
Murray Valley encephalitis virus221
Mus caroli (Ryukyu mouse)161614
Mus musculus (house mouse)24677917306813044
Mus musculus domesticus (western European house mouse)333
Mus musculus molossinus (Japanese wild mouse)222
Mus musculus musculus (eastern European house mouse)105995
Mus musculus polyomavirus 2111
Mus pahari (shrew mouse)212120
Musa acuminata (dwarf banana)323
Musca domestica (house fly)545
Mustela putorius furo (domestic ferret)161015
Mycobacterium avium 104979
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-10131113
Mycobacterium leprae TN181713
Mycobacterium marinum E11111
Mycobacterium marinum M101010
Mycobacterium phage SWU1111
Mycobacterium phage TM4222
Mycobacterium tuberculosis 7199-99333
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CCDC5079111
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551212017
Mycobacterium tuberculosis EAI5111
Mycobacterium tuberculosis F11333
Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra242322
Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv20041640864
Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 1435111
Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 4207111
Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Erdman = ATCC 35801222
Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant africanum GM041182111
Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis AF2122/97232223
Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Mexico111
Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2131113
Mycobacterium ulcerans Agy99444
Mycobacterium virus Bethlehem111
Mycobacterium virus Bxb1221
Mycobacterium virus L5525
Mycobacteroides abscessus222
Mycolicibacter sinensis111
Mycolicibacterium smegmatis MC2 155163137140
Mycoplasma agalactiae PG2838
Mycoplasma arthritidis 158L3-1332
Mycoplasma bovis Hubei-1111
Mycoplasma bovis PG45111
Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capricolum ATCC 27343111
Mycoplasma gallisepticum str. F111
Mycoplasma gallisepticum str. R(low)555
Mycoplasma genitalium G37262219
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232878
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae J333
Mycoplasma hyorhinis DBS 1050111
Mycoplasma mobile 163K763
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC str. PG1434
Mycoplasma penetrans HF-2111
Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129413331
Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129-B7111
Mycoplasma synoviae 53332
Myotis davidii111
Mytilus galloprovincialis (Mediterranean mussel)111
Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622604240
Myxoma virus101010
Nanoarchaeum equitans Kin4-M111
Nasonia vitripennis (jewel wasp)181217
Natrialba phage PhiCh1111
Natronomonas pharaonis DSM 216013134
Necator americanus111
Neisseria gonorrhoeae FA 1090775362
Neisseria gonorrhoeae MS11212
Neisseria gonorrhoeae NCCP1194511810
Neisseria lactamica 020-06111
Neisseria meningitidis 053442444
Neisseria meningitidis 8013332
Neisseria meningitidis FAM181066
Neisseria meningitidis H44/76222
Neisseria meningitidis MC58917570
Neisseria meningitidis NZ-05/33553
Neisseria meningitidis WUE 2594222
Neisseria meningitidis Z2491151312
Neisseria meningitidis alpha14111
Nelumbo nucifera (sacred lotus)111
Nematostella vectensis (starlet sea anemone)656
Neospora caninum Liverpool434
Neurospora crassa OR74A213159143
Newcastle disease virus B159506
Nicotiana attenuata434
Nicotiana sylvestris (wood tobacco)222
Nicotiana tabacum (common tobacco)393236
Nicrophorus vespilloides111
Nilaparvata lugens (brown planthopper)767
Nipah henipavirus46395
Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb-255111
Nitrosomonas europaea ATCC 19718776
Nitrosopumilus maritimus SCM1212
Nocardia farcinica IFM 10152222
Nodamura virus221
Nomascus leucogenys (northern white-cheeked gibbon)111
Nora virus111
Norovirus GI662
Norovirus GV662
Nosema ceranae BRL01111
Nostoc punctiforme PCC 73102998
Nostoc sp. PCC 7120866661
Notothenia coriiceps (black rockcod)111
Novosphingobium aromaticivorans DSM 12444333
Oat blue dwarf virus111
Octodon degus (degu)111
Octopus vulgaris (common octopus)111
Odobenus rosmarus divergens (Pacific walrus)111
Odontoglossum ringspot virus212
Oenococcus oeni PSU-1968
Ogataea parapolymorpha DL-1434
Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5424
Oncorhynchus kisutch (coho salmon)111
Oncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)195138143
Onion yellows phytoplasma111
Onion yellows phytoplasma OY-M111
Orcinus orca (killer whale)111
Oreochromis niloticus (Nile tilapia)523948
Orf virus11118
Orgyia pseudotsugata multiple nucleopolyhedrovirus222
Orientia tsutsugamushi str. Boryong111
Orientia tsutsugamushi str. Ikeda111
Ornithorhynchus anatinus (platypus)444
Oropouche virus111
Oryctolagus cuniculus (rabbit)1104841503
Oryza brachyantha (malo sina)222
Oryza meridionalis (Australian wild rice)111
Oryza sativa Indica Group (long-grained rice)331
Oryza sativa Japonica Group (Japanese rice)589499476
Oryzias latipes (Japanese medaka)141109116
Ostreococcus lucimarinus CCE9901111
Ostreococcus tauri555
Ostreococcus tauri virus 2111
Otolemur garnettii (small-eared galago)323
Ourmia melon virus111
Ovine enzootic nasal tumor virus111
Ovine gammaherpesvirus 2222
Ovis aries (sheep)1273910573
Paenarthrobacter aurescens TC1222
Paenarthrobacter nicotinovorans111
Paenibacillus polymyxa M1111
Paenibacillus polymyxa SC2222
Paenibacillus sp. Y412MC10111
Pan paniscus (pygmy chimpanzee)111
Pan troglodytes (chimpanzee)706058
Panicum mosaic satellite virus111
Panine betaherpesvirus 2 (Chimpanzee cytomegalovirus)111
Pantoea agglomerans111
Pantoea ananatis LMG 20103111
Papaya mosaic virus331
Papaya ringspot virus551
Papiine alphaherpesvirus 2111
Papio anubis (olive baboon)291827
Paprika mild mottle virus212
Parabacteroides distasonis ATCC 850310110
Paraburkholderia phymatum STM815212
Paraburkholderia xenovorans LB400171214
Paracoccidioides brasiliensis Pb18111
Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01555
Paracoccus aminophilus313
Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222191613
Parageobacillus thermoglucosidasius C56-YS93111
Paralichthys olivaceus (Japanese flounder)161316
Paramecium bursaria Chlorella virus 1777
Paramecium tetraurelia strain d4-2959
Parastagonospora nodorum SN15111
Pariacoto virus111
Parus major (Great Tit)111
Pasteurella multocida333
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. HN06221
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. Pm70877
Pea seed-borne mosaic virus111
Peanut bud necrosis virus222
Peanut stunt virus221
Pectobacterium atrosepticum SCRI1043151113
Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. carotovorum PC1434
Pediculus humanus corporis (human body louse)767
Pedobacter heparinus DSM 2366111
Pelargonium flower break virus322
Pelobacter carbinolicus DSM 2380111
Pelobacter propionicus DSM 2379111
Penicillium digitatum Pd1333
Penicillium rubens Wisconsin 54-125511811
Pepino mosaic virus222
Periplaneta fuliginosa densovirus221
Perkinsus marinus ATCC 50983111
Peromyscus maniculatus bairdii (prairie deer mouse)111
Phaeodactylum tricornutum CCAP 1055/110610
Phage Gifsy-1111
Phaseolus vulgaris (French bean)161415
Photobacterium damselae subsp. damselae111
Photobacterium leiognathi subsp. mandapamensis svers.1.1.111
Photobacterium profundum SS9111
Photorhabdus laumondii subsp. laumondii TTO1555
Physcomitrella patens393037
Physeter catodon (sperm whale)771
Phytophthora infestans T30-412910
Phytophthora sojae222
Picrophilus torridus DSM 9790636
Pieris rapae (cabbage white)111
Pipistrellus bat coronavirus HKU5111
Planktothrix phage PaV-LD111
Plantago asiatica mosaic virus111
Plasmodium berghei111
Plasmodium berghei ANKA544845
Plasmodium chabaudi chabaudi222
Plasmodium falciparum (malaria parasite P. falciparum)661
Plasmodium falciparum 3D7849717327
Plasmodium knowlesi strain H444
Plasmodium reichenowi111
Plasmodium vivax (malaria parasite P. vivax)393527
Plasmodium yoelii1088
Plum pox virus551
Plutella xylostella (diamondback moth)757
Pneumonia virus of mice J3666323
Podospora anserina S mat+111
Poecilia reticulata (guppy)222
Polyomavirus sp.111
Pongo abelii (Sumatran orangutan)656
Populus euphratica (Euphrates poplar)111
Populus trichocarpa (black cottonwood)322632
Porcine circovirus 1111
Porcine circovirus 214143
Porcine circovirus type 1/2a111
Porcine epidemic diarrhea virus26255
Porcine hemagglutinating encephalomyelitis virus221
Porcine kobuvirus111
Porcine parvovirus333
Porcine reproductive and respiratory syndrome virus928111
Porcine rubulavirus111
Porcine torovirus221
Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277503926
Porphyromonas gingivalis TDC60222
Porphyromonas gingivalis W83615145
Potato leafroll virus333
Potato mop-top virus111
Potato virus A331
Potato virus X774
Potato virus Y992
Primate bocaparvovirus 1443
Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9312111
Prochlorococcus marinus subsp. marinus str. CCMP1375222
Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shermanii CIRM-BIA1323
Proteus mirabilis BB2000111
Proteus mirabilis HI4320171117
Proteus vulgaris655
Providencia stuartii222
Prunus avium (sweet cherry)212
Prunus mume (Japanese apricot)111
Prunus necrotic ringspot virus111
Prunus persica (peach)969
Pseudoalteromonas haloplanktis TAC125988
Pseudoalteromonas sp. SM9913111
Pseudoalteromonas virus PM2111
Pseudogymnoascus destructans 20631-21111
Pseudomonas aeruginosa181512
Pseudomonas aeruginosa B136-33323
Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58554
Pseudomonas aeruginosa M18333
Pseudomonas aeruginosa MTB-1111
Pseudomonas aeruginosa NCGM2.S1111
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PA711911
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO11150831564
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1-VE13111
Pseudomonas aeruginosa UCBPP-PA14755061
Pseudomonas aeruginosa c7447m222
Pseudomonas alkylphenolica111
Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum NFM421111
Pseudomonas fluorescens333
Pseudomonas fluorescens A506111
Pseudomonas fluorescens F113222
Pseudomonas fluorescens Pf0-1333
Pseudomonas fluorescens SBW25222
Pseudomonas phage AF111
Pseudomonas phage phi8111
Pseudomonas protegens Pf-5767
Pseudomonas putida141413
Pseudomonas putida BIRD-1111
Pseudomonas putida DOT-T1E222
Pseudomonas putida F1666
Pseudomonas putida GB-1212
Pseudomonas putida KT24401088176
Pseudomonas putida NBRC 14164111
Pseudomonas putida S16222
Pseudomonas putida W619111
Pseudomonas savastanoi pv. phaseolicola 1448A12812
Pseudomonas sp. ADP111
Pseudomonas sp. MC1111
Pseudomonas stutzeri A1501444
Pseudomonas stutzeri ATCC 17588 = LMG 11199111
Pseudomonas stutzeri CCUG 29243111
Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae212
Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae B728a131312
Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato str. DC3000766345
Pseudomonas virus DMS3111
Pseudomonas virus PaP3111
Pseudomonas virus Yua111
Pseudomonas virus phi6653
Pseudoplusia includens SNPV IE111
Pteropus vampyrus (large flying fox)222
Puumala orthohantavirus221
Pyrobaculum aerophilum str. IM211911
Pyrobaculum calidifontis JCM 11548444
Pyrobaculum ferrireducens111
Pyrococcus abyssi GE5131211
Pyrococcus furiosus COM1222
Pyrococcus furiosus DSM 3638857467
Pyrococcus horikoshii OT3907969
Pyrococcus sp. ST04111
Python bivittatus (Burmese python)111
Rabbit fibroma virus111
Rabbit hemorrhagic disease virus771
Rabies lyssavirus32315
Ralstonia solanacearum CFBP2957111
Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000141112
Ralstonia solanacearum MolK2313
Raptor adenovirus 1111
Raspberry bushy dwarf virus111
Rat cytomegalovirus Maastricht111
Rattus exulans (Polynesian rat)221
Rattus norvegicus (Norway rat)80945559266959
Red clover necrotic mosaic virus554
Redspotted grouper nervous necrosis virus111
Respiratory syncytial virus54529
Reston ebolavirus874
Reticuloendotheliosis virus322
Rhinovirus A331
Rhinovirus B14221
Rhinovirus C221
Rhizobium etli CFN 42292025
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii CB782111
Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841171117
Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003342028
Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1977348
Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025332
Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029774
Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131111
Rhodococcus fascians D188111
Rhodococcus hoagii867
Rhodococcus hoagii 103S222
Rhodococcus jostii RHA1181118
Rhodococcus opacus B4111
Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009191218
Rhodopseudomonas palustris DX-1111
Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1434
Rhodospirillum centenum SW111
Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170866
Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252424
Rice black streaked dwarf virus753
Rice dwarf virus111
Rice gall dwarf virus222
Rice grassy stunt tenuivirus212
Rice ragged stunt virus111
Rice stripe tenuivirus662
Rice yellow mottle virus331
Ricinus communis (castor bean)666
Rickettsia bellii RML369-C111
Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7764
Rickettsia prowazekii str. Madrid E979
Rickettsia rickettsii str. 'Sheila Smith'111
Rickettsia typhi str. Wilmington535
Riemerella anatipestifer RA-CH-1111
Rift Valley fever virus21205
Rinderpest virus (strain Kabete O)442
Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114222
Ross River virus442
Rotavirus A343211
Rotavirus C12127
Rotavirus D chicken/05V0049/DEU/2005111
Rotavirus G chicken/03V0567/DEU/2003111
Rotavirus G3323
Rotavirus I111
Rous sarcoma virus25253
Rubella virus12112
Ruegeria pomeroyi DSS-3443
Ruminiclostridium cellulolyticum H10313
Ryegrass mottle virus111
SARS coronavirus20518813
SARS coronavirus Rs_672/2006554
SFTS virus HB29442
Saccharomyces cerevisiae (baker's yeast)333
Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C1535498403348
Saccharomyces eubayanus434
Saccharophagus degradans 2-40222
Saccharopolyspora erythraea NRRL 2338867
Saccoglossus kowalevskii111
Saffold virus221
Saimiri boliviensis (Bolivian squirrel monkey)737
Saimiriine betaherpesvirus 4111
Saimiriine gammaherpesvirus 2 (Herpesvirus saimiri)222
Saint Louis encephalitis virus221
Salinibacter ruber DSM 13855111
Salinispora arenicola CNS-205111
Salmo salar (Atlantic salmon)675359
Salmon isavirus443
Salmonella enterica111
Salmonella enterica subsp. arizonae serovar 62:z4,z23:- str. RSK2980111
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Bovismorbificans111
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Choleraesuis111
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Choleraesuis str. SC-B67555
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin111
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis222
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Enteritidis str. P125109767
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Gallinarum str. 287/91332
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Heidelberg111
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Newport str. SL254221
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150665
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi111
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT18614449
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. Ty2221618
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium999
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. 14028S281726
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. DT2111
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. LT2903642446
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. SL1344201320
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. UK-1434
Salmonella phage SPN1S111
Salmonella phage SPN9CC111
Salmonella virus P2224196
Salmonella virus PRD1212
Salmonella virus SP6423
Sandfly fever Naples virus111
Sapovirus Mc10331
Sarcophilus harrisii (Tasmanian devil)111
Satellite tobacco mosaic virus111
Scheffersomyces stipitis CBS 6054141011
Schistosoma haematobium111
Schistosoma japonicum111
Schistosoma mansoni373333
Schizophyllum commune H4-8646
Schizosaccharomyces japonicus yFS275222
Schizosaccharomyces pombe (fission yeast)22401466946
Sclerotinia sclerotiorum 1980 UF-70979
Selaginella moellendorffii323
Semliki Forest virus30302
Senecavirus A111
Sepik virus221
Serinus canaria (common canary)111
Serratia marcescens111
Serratia marcescens FGI94111
Serratia marcescens subsp. marcescens Db11756
Serratia proteamaculans 568222
Serratia sp. AS12111
Sesbania mosaic virus764
Setaria italica (foxtail millet)323
Shallot yellow stripe virus111
Sheeppox virus222
Sheldgoose hepatitis B virus111
Shewanella amazonensis SB2B111
Shewanella baltica OS155111
Shewanella frigidimarina NCIMB 400111
Shewanella loihica PV-4222
Shewanella oneidensis MR-11067469
Shewanella sp. ANA-310410
Shigella dysenteriae Sd197333
Shigella flexneri867
Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T141312
Shigella flexneri 2a str. 301393332
Shigella flexneri 5 str. 8401545
Shigella flexneri 5a str. M90T645823
Shigella sonnei111
Shigella sonnei Ss046434
Shigella virus Sf6222
Shrimp white spot syndrome virus211412
Simian T-lymphotropic virus 1111
Simian adenovirus 1111
Simian adenovirus 3111
Simian foamy virus553
Simian immunodeficiency virus72717
Simian immunodeficiency virus SIV-mnd 21095
Simian mastadenovirus C111
Simian virus 4059566
Simian-Human immunodeficiency virus665
Sin Nombre orthohantavirus653
Sindbis virus22224
Singapore grouper iridovirus665
Sinorhizobium fredii NGR2341088
Sinorhizobium meliloti111
Sinorhizobium meliloti 102112992100
Sinorhizobium meliloti 2011212
Sinorhizobium meliloti Rm41111
Sitophilus zeamais (maize weevil)111
Small ruminant morbillivirus766
Snow goose hepatitis B virus212
Solanum lycopersicum (tomato)768610525
Solanum pennellii111
Solanum tuberosum (potato)705763
Sonchus yellow net nucleorhabdovirus111
Sorangium cellulosum So ce56222
Sordaria macrospora k-hell323
Sorghum bicolor (sorghum)131113
Southern bean mosaic virus111
Southern rice black-streaked dwarf virus875
Soybean mosaic virus441
Sphingobium japonicum UT26S111
Sphingobium sp. SYK-6535
Sphingomonas sp. KA1111
Sphingomonas sp. Leaf34111
Sphingomonas wittichii RW1111
Sphingopyxis alaskensis RB2256212
Spinacia oleracea (spinach)323
Spiroplasma citri222
Spodoptera frugiperda ascovirus 1a111
Spodoptera frugiperda multiple nucleopolyhedrovirus111
Spodoptera litura nucleopolyhedrovirus552
Spodoptera litura nucleopolyhedrovirus II111
Staphylococcus arlettae111
Staphylococcus aureus686152
Staphylococcus aureus 04-02981555
Staphylococcus aureus 1801-1 2010111
Staphylococcus aureus Bmb9393323
Staphylococcus aureus RF12219169
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 11819-97333
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus 6850323
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus CN1111
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus COL534235
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ED98775
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JH1222
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JKD6159111
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus M013222
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA252656342
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MSSA476666
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MW2292323
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus Mu3965
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus Mu50383028
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus N315555044
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus NCTC 83251119480
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST228111
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ST398332
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus T0131111
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_FPR3757302813
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus USA300_TCH1516352824
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus VC40111
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. Newman916445
Staphylococcus carnosus subsp. carnosus TM300322
Staphylococcus epidermidis111
Staphylococcus epidermidis ATCC 12228545
Staphylococcus epidermidis RP62A272418
Staphylococcus haemolyticus JCSC1435212
Staphylococcus lugdunensis HKU09-01111
Staphylococcus lugdunensis N920143424
Staphylococcus pseudintermedius ED99212
Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus111
Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus ATCC 15305222
Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus MS1146111
Staphylococcus sciuri111
Staphylococcus simulans111
Staphylococcus simulans bv. staphylolyticus221
Staphylococcus virus 11221
Staphylococcus virus IPLA35111
Staphylococcus warneri111
Staphylococcus warneri SG1111
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia D457111
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia K279a211318
Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1212
Streptococcus agalactiae222
Streptococcus agalactiae 2603V/R181214
Streptococcus agalactiae A909876
Streptococcus agalactiae NEM316151013
Streptococcus agalactiae SA20-06111
Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis111
Streptococcus equi subsp. equi 4047222
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus111
Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus MGCS10565222
Streptococcus gordonii str. Challis substr. CH1241722
Streptococcus infantis111
Streptococcus mutans GS-5111
Streptococcus mutans NN2025222
Streptococcus mutans UA159179133116
Streptococcus oralis subsp. tigurinus AZ_3a212
Streptococcus parasanguinis ATCC 15912221
Streptococcus parasanguinis FW213724
Streptococcus phage Cp-1111
Streptococcus phage TP-J34111
Streptococcus pneumoniae ATCC 700669876
Streptococcus pneumoniae CGSP14313
Streptococcus pneumoniae D391048964
Streptococcus pneumoniae G54655
Streptococcus pneumoniae Hungary19A-6111
Streptococcus pneumoniae INV104111
Streptococcus pneumoniae R613010984
Streptococcus pneumoniae TCH8431/19A222
Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4262619
Streptococcus pyogenes332
Streptococcus pyogenes A20111
Streptococcus pyogenes Alab49111
Streptococcus pyogenes M1 GAS766331
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10270111
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10394666
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10750111
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS15252111
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS1882222
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS2096111
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS315989
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005231716
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS6180111
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS82321098
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS9429444
Streptococcus pyogenes NZ131131011
Streptococcus pyogenes SSI-1111
Streptococcus pyogenes str. Manfredo333
Streptococcus sanguinis SK3615812
Streptococcus suis 05ZYH33998
Streptococcus suis 98HAH33222
Streptococcus suis BM407101010
Streptococcus suis P1/7444
Streptococcus suis SC84111
Streptococcus suis YB51111
Streptococcus thermophilus CNRZ1066323
Streptococcus thermophilus JIM 8232323
Streptococcus thermophilus LMD-9433
Streptococcus thermophilus LMG 1831112119
Streptococcus uberis 0140J111
Streptomyces avermitilis MA-4680 = NBRC 14893757
Streptomyces azureus111
Streptomyces bingchenggensis BCW-1111
Streptomyces cattleya NRRL 8057 = DSM 46488111
Streptomyces clavuligerus ATCC 27064333
Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)257197197
Streptomyces griseus subsp. griseus NBRC 1335010109
Streptomyces lividans TK24111
Streptomyces roseochromogenus subsp. oscitans DS 12.976111
Streptomyces scabiei 87.22111
Streptomyces sp. SirexAA-E222
Streptomyces venezuelae111
Streptomyces venezuelae ATCC 10712333
Streptomyces virus phiBT1111
Streptomyces virus phiC31432
Strongylocentrotus purpuratus (purple sea urchin)937176
Struthio camelus australis222
Sturnus vulgaris (common starling)111
Sudan ebolavirus111
Sugarcane mosaic virus221
Suid alphaherpesvirus 1 (Pseudorabies virus)847035
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius DSM 639131111
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius Ron12/I111
Sulfolobus islandicus533
Sulfolobus islandicus REY15A434
Sulfolobus islandicus filamentous virus111
Sulfolobus islandicus rod-shaped virus 2323
Sulfolobus solfataricus11810
Sulfolobus solfataricus 98/2111
Sulfolobus solfataricus P213311384
Sulfolobus turreted icosahedral virus 1111
Sulfolobus turreted icosahedral virus 2221
Sulfolobus virus Ragged Hills111
Sulfurisphaera tokodaii str. 7282627
Sus scrofa (pig)436631861799
Sus scrofa domesticus (domestic pig)212
Sweet potato chlorotic stunt virus111
Sweet potato feathery mottle virus111
Symbiobacterium thermophilum IAM 14863424
Synechococcus elongatus PCC 6301262215
Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942272120
Synechococcus sp. CC9311111
Synechococcus sp. CC9902111
Synechococcus sp. PCC 7002555
Synechococcus sp. RCC307111
Synechococcus sp. WH 81021086
Synechococcus virus Syn5111
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803262209189
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-N111
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-P222
Tacaribe mammarenavirus543
Taenia solium (pork tapeworm)111
Taeniopygia guttata (zebra finch)594742
Takifugu rubripes (torafugu)342833
Talaromyces marneffei ATCC 18224323
Talaromyces stipitatus ATCC 10500414
Tanapox virus222
Tannerella forsythia 92A2111
Tembusu virus221
Tetrahymena thermophila SB210343030
Tetrapisispora phaffii CBS 4417111
Thalassiosira pseudonana CCMP1335333
Theileria annulata757
Theilovirus551
Theobroma cacao (cacao)222
Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus ATCC 33223111
Thermobifida fusca YX979
Thermococcus kodakarensis KOD1504040
Thermococcus litoralis DSM 5473222
Thermococcus onnurineus NA112911
Thermococcus sibiricus MM 739664
Thermoplasma acidophilum DSM 1728272525
Thermoplasma volcanium GSS1555
Thermoproteus tenax Kra 1111
Thermosynechococcus elongatus BP-1453829
Thermosynechococcus sp. NK55a111
Thermothelomyces thermophila ATCC 42464222
Thermotoga maritima MSB8158137126
Thermotoga neapolitana DSM 4359443
Thermotoga petrophila RKU-1443
Thermus thermophilus HB27605349
Thermus thermophilus HB8206186154
Thermus thermophilus JL-18111
Thermus thermophilus SG0.5JP17-16111
Thermus virus P23-77111
Thielavia terrestris NRRL 8126111
Thioalkalivibrio nitratireducens DSM 14787111
Thogoto thogotovirus221
Tick-borne encephalitis virus10101
Tobacco etch virus331
Tobacco mosaic virus19194
Tobacco rattle virus332
Tomato aspermy virus221
Tomato bushy stunt virus26214
Tomato chlorosis virus441
Tomato golden mosaic virus433
Tomato leaf curl Gujarat virus111
Tomato leaf curl Kerala virus111
Tomato leaf curl New Delhi virus111
Tomato leaf curl virus111
Tomato mosaic virus332
Tomato spotted wilt orthotospovirus13123
Tomato torrado virus221
Tomato yellow leaf curl Sardinia virus221
Tomato yellow leaf curl Vietnam betasatellite111
Tomato yellow leaf curl virus441
Toxoplasma gondii ME49968173
Trametes versicolor FP-101664 SS1222
Treponema denticola ATCC 35405262017
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum SS14222
Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum str. Nichols201716
Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)976288
Trichinella spiralis332
Trichoderma atroviride IMI 206040323
Trichoderma reesei QM6a242016
Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101323
Trichodysplasia spinulosa-associated polyomavirus221
Trichomonas vaginalis G3271926
Trichophyton benhamiae CBS 112371222
Trichoplax adhaerens111
Trichoplusia ni single nucleopolyhedrovirus111
Trichormus variabilis ATCC 29413333
Triticum aestivum (bread wheat)278243188
Trypanosoma brucei brucei TREU927217183178
Trypanosoma brucei gambiense DAL972221
Trypanosoma cruzi strain CL Brener918375
Trypanosoma grayi111
Tula orthohantavirus221
Tupaia chinensis (Chinese tree shrew)111
Turkey adenovirus 3111
Turkey astrovirus 2111
Turkey coronavirus222
Turnip crinkle virus772
Turnip mosaic virus881
Turnip vein-clearing virus111
Turnip yellow mosaic virus111
Turnip yellows virus111
Tursiops truncatus (bottlenose dolphin)444
UR2 sarcoma virus111
Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 str. ATCC 700970222
Ureaplasma urealyticum serovar 10 str. ATCC 33699111
Ursus maritimus (polar bear)222
Ustilago maydis 521252422
Uukuniemi virus221
Vaccinia virus19316283
Variegated squirrel bornavirus 115156
Variola virus (smallpox virus)442
Veillonella parvula DSM 2008111
Venezuelan equine encephalitis virus662
Verticillium dahliae VdLs.17434
Vesicular stomatitis Alagoas virus111
Vesicular stomatitis Indiana virus44395
Vibrio alginolyticus555
Vibrio alginolyticus NBRC 15630 = ATCC 17749111
Vibrio anguillarum 775443
Vibrio campbellii ATCC BAA-1116433
Vibrio cholerae AM-19226525
Vibrio cholerae M66-2434
Vibrio cholerae MJ-123610106
Vibrio cholerae MO10111
Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N169611179295
Vibrio cholerae O1 str. 2010EL-17861099
Vibrio cholerae O395725755
Vibrio coralliilyticus111
Vibrio parahaemolyticus O1:Kuk str. FDA_R31111
Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633604238
Vibrio tasmaniensis LGP32111
Vibrio virus CTXphi111
Vibrio virus Kappa111
Vibrio vulnificus555
Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6171211
Vibrio vulnificus MO6-24/O151113
Vibrio vulnificus YJ016131113
Vicugna pacos (alpaca)656
Vigna radiata (mung bean)111
Viral hemorrhagic septicemia virus Fil3443
Visna-maedi virus222
Vitis vinifera (wine grape)815772
Volvox carteri f. nagariensis111
Weissella cibaria222
West Nile virus60593
Wheat dwarf virus111
Wheat streak mosaic virus551
Wheat yellow mosaic virus221
White spot syndrome virus442
Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogaster222
Wolinella succinogenes DSM 1740735
Wongabel hapavirus111
Xanthobacter autotrophicus Py2111
Xanthomonas albilineans GPE PC73111
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. 8004312025
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. ATCC 33913443136
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. B100333
Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria str. 85-10231917
Xanthomonas citri212
Xanthomonas citri pv. citri str. 306221820
Xanthomonas citri pv. fuscans111
Xanthomonas citri pv. vignicola111
Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri Aw12879111
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae KACC 10331181716
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae MAFF 311018626
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae PXO99A13913
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola BLS256656
Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)286320051514
Xenopus tropicalis (tropical clawed frog)301246258
Xenorhabdus bovienii SS-2004222
Xenorhabdus nematophila ATCC 19061222
Xylella fastidiosa212
Xylella fastidiosa 9a5c997
Xylella fastidiosa Temecula111811
Yaba monkey tumor virus111
Yaba-like disease virus111
Yarrowia lipolytica CLIB122181317
Yellow fever virus14141
Yersinia enterocolitica372822
Yersinia enterocolitica W22703747
Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. enterocolitica 8081423031
Yersinia pestis302915
Yersinia pestis Angola222
Yersinia pestis CO92594639
Yersinia pestis KIM10+403030
Yersinia pestis biovar Medievalis str. Harbin 35212
Yersinia pestis biovar Microtus str. 91001666
Yersinia phage PY54111
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP 31758222
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP 32953352729
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis PB1/+864
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis YPIII17914
Zaire ebolavirus82767
Zea mays (maize)595488422
Zea mays subsp. mays (maize)656
Zika virus20202
Zobellia galactanivorans111
Zonotrichia albicollis (white-throated sparrow)212
Zucchini yellow mosaic virus441
Zygosaccharomyces rouxii533
Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4 = ATCC 31821131012
Zymoseptoria tritici IPO323323
[Bacillus thuringiensis] serovar konkukian str. 97-27151115
[Bacillus] selenitireducens MLS10111
[Candida] glabrata422939
[Clostridium] bolteae 90A9111
[Enterobacter] lignolyticus SCF1434
[Haemophilus] ducreyi 35000HP412525
[Mannheimia] succiniciproducens MBEL55E111
[Nectria] haematococca mpVI 77-13-4111
uncultured bacterium222

Supplemental Content

Support Center