Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



ASM1340144v1

Organism name:
Tripterygium wilfordii (eudicots)
Isolate:
XIE 37
BioSample:
SAMN11634134
BioProject:
PRJNA542587
Submitter:
Capital medical University
Date:
2020/07/13
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
RefSeq category:
representative genome
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_013401445.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
GCF_013401445.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
yes
WGS Project:
JAAARO01
Assembly method:
FALCON v. 3.1
Expected final version:
yes
Genome coverage:
793.34x
Sequencing technology:
Illumina HiSeq,PacBio

IDs: 7337131 [UID] 20311668 [GenBank] 24384188 [RefSeq]

See Genome Information for Tripterygium wilfordii

There are 2 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length348,533,228
Total ungapped length348,378,095
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds321
Scaffold N5013,518,038
Scaffold L5012
Number of contigs467
Contig N504,362,171
Contig L5030
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids23
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)321

Supplemental Content

PubMed articles for this assembly

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCF_013401465.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM023868.1=NC_052232.10
Chromosome 2CM023869.1=NC_052233.10
Chromosome 3CM023870.1=NC_052234.10
Chromosome 4CM023871.1=NC_052235.10
Chromosome 5CM023872.1=NC_052236.10
Chromosome 6CM023873.1=NC_052237.10
Chromosome 7CM023874.1=NC_052238.10
Chromosome 8CM023875.1=NC_052239.10
Chromosome 9CM023876.1=NC_052240.10
Chromosome 10CM023877.1=NC_052241.10
Chromosome 11CM023878.1=NC_052242.10
Chromosome 12CM023879.1=NC_052243.10
Chromosome 13CM023880.1=NC_052244.10
Chromosome 14CM023881.1=NC_052245.10
Chromosome 15CM023882.1=NC_052246.10
Chromosome 16CM023883.1=NC_052247.10
Chromosome 17CM023884.1=NC_052248.10
Chromosome 18CM023885.1=NC_052249.10
Chromosome 19CM023886.1=NC_052250.10
Chromosome 20CM023887.1=NC_052251.10
Chromosome 21CM023888.1=NC_052252.10
Chromosome 22CM023889.1=NC_052253.10
Chromosome 23CM023890.1=NC_052254.10
unplacedn/an/an/a298

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All348,533,228321348,378,09513,518,0381460
Chromosome 111,021,876111,016,02111,021,87650
Chromosome 211,951,153111,945,22111,951,15360
Chromosome 313,919,703113,910,40313,919,70350
Chromosome 416,160,562116,149,50016,160,56270
Chromosome 512,943,058112,929,71612,943,05890
Chromosome 612,779,319112,770,99412,779,31970
Chromosome 716,322,271116,302,53016,322,27150
Chromosome 812,727,330112,713,33012,727,33080
Chromosome 915,115,145115,110,34515,115,14540
Chromosome 1011,131,776111,131,47611,131,77630
Chromosome 1114,493,617114,492,91714,493,61770
Chromosome 1212,957,447112,950,91612,957,44730
Chromosome 1317,065,703117,056,10317,065,70380
Chromosome 1413,518,038113,510,20313,518,03870
Chromosome 1514,122,871114,113,77114,122,87130
Chromosome 1610,826,392110,825,59210,826,39280
Chromosome 1713,792,013113,787,11313,792,01350
Chromosome 1813,229,198113,228,39813,229,19880
Chromosome 1914,821,013114,820,41314,821,01360
Chromosome 2011,194,490111,193,99011,194,49050
Chromosome 2118,553,726118,552,82618,553,72690
Chromosome 2213,972,347113,966,01913,972,347110
Chromosome 2312,604,696112,590,81412,604,69670
unplaced33,309,48429833,309,484130,71400
Support Center