Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



SPENNV200

Organism name:
Solanum pennellii (eudicots)
BioSample:
SAMEA3283146
BioProject:
PRJEB5809
Submitter:
RWTH Aachen
Date:
2014/07/11
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
RefSeq category:
representative genome
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_001406875.2 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
GCF_001406875.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
no (hide details)
  • Only in GenBank: chromosome Pltd (in non-nuclear assembly-unit)
  • Data displayed for RefSeq version
Genome coverage:
210x

IDs: 589241 [UID] 2701758 [GenBank] 2721808 [RefSeq]

See Genome Information for Solanum pennellii

There are 3 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Genome-Annotation-Data

##Genome-Annotation-Data-START##
Annotation Provider::NCBI
Annotation Status::Full annotation
Annotation Name::Solanum pennellii Annotation Release 101
Annotation Version::101
Annotation Pipeline::NCBI eukaryotic genome annotation pipeline
Annotation Software Version::8.1
Annotation Method::Best-placed RefSeq; Gnomon
Features Annotated::Gene; mRNA; CDS; ncRNA
##Genome-Annotation-Data-END##

Global statistics

Total sequence length926,426,464
Total ungapped length855,363,675
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds12
Scaffold N5077,991,103
Scaffold L506
Number of contigs30,753
Contig N5060,083
Contig L504,136
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids12
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)12

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCF_001406885.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequence
Chromosome 1HG975440.1=NC_028637.1
Chromosome 2HG975441.1=NC_028638.1
Chromosome 3HG975442.1=NC_028639.1
Chromosome 4HG975443.1=NC_028640.1
Chromosome 5HG975444.1=NC_028641.1
Chromosome 6HG975445.1=NC_028642.1
Chromosome 7HG975446.1=NC_028643.1
Chromosome 8HG975447.1=NC_028644.1
Chromosome 9HG975448.1=NC_028645.1
Chromosome 10HG975449.1=NC_028646.1
Chromosome 11HG975450.1=NC_028647.1
Chromosome 12HG975451.1=NC_028648.1

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All926,426,46412855,363,67577,991,10330,7410
Chromosome 1109,333,5151101,704,730109,333,5153,7690
Chromosome 259,803,892155,684,59859,803,8921,7660
Chromosome 375,414,019169,408,83275,414,0192,3710
Chromosome 477,197,300170,999,42977,197,3002,7470
Chromosome 577,991,103171,550,56777,991,1032,6450
Chromosome 660,730,942156,232,17760,730,9421,9530
Chromosome 779,292,169172,502,96679,292,1692,7530
Chromosome 870,546,659164,988,34270,546,6592,2610
Chromosome 984,057,508177,935,19784,057,5082,7410
Chromosome 1082,529,941176,485,58282,529,9412,6310
Chromosome 1166,223,686161,151,28166,223,6862,3020
Chromosome 1283,305,730176,719,97483,305,7302,8020
Support Center