U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



Prunus_persica_NCBIv2

Organism name:
Prunus persica (peach)
Infraspecific name:
Cultivar: Lovell
BioSample:
SAMN02981429
BioProject:
PRJNA31227
Submitter:
PGF
Date:
2017/02/02
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
RefSeq category:
representative genome
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_000346465.2 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
GCF_000346465.2 (latest)
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
no (hide details)
  • Only in RefSeq: chromosome Pltd (in non-nuclear assembly-unit)
  • Data displayed for RefSeq version
WGS Project:
AKXU02
Assembly method:
ARACHNE v. 20071016_modified
Genome coverage:
8.47x
Sequencing technology:
ABI 3739

IDs: 969101 [UID] 4026228 [GenBank] 4168028 [RefSeq]

See Genome Information for Prunus persica

There are 10 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length227,569,171
Total ungapped length224,796,718
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds192
Scaffold N5027,368,013
Scaffold L504
Number of contigs2,531
Contig N50255,210
Contig L50251
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids9
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)2,531

Supplemental Content

PubMed articles for this assembly

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
non-nuclear
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCF_000346475.2)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome G1CM007651.1=NC_034009.10
Chromosome G2CM007652.1=NC_034010.10
Chromosome G3CM007653.1=NC_034011.10
Chromosome G4CM007654.1=NC_034012.10
Chromosome G5CM007655.1=NC_034013.10
Chromosome G6CM007656.1=NC_034014.10
Chromosome G7CM007657.1=NC_034015.10
Chromosome G8CM007658.1=NC_034016.10
unplacedn/an/an/a183

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All227,411,381191224,638,92827,368,0132,3390
Chromosome G147,851,208147,417,45647,851,2084330
Chromosome G230,405,870129,985,29730,405,8702860
Chromosome G327,368,013127,022,94727,368,0132730
Chromosome G425,843,236125,549,27625,843,2362400
Chromosome G518,496,696118,295,67418,496,6961550
Chromosome G630,767,194130,423,36530,767,1943010
Chromosome G722,388,614122,053,15322,388,6142160
Chromosome G822,573,980122,392,79822,573,9801860
unplaced1,716,5701831,498,96212,1752490
MoleculeTotal
Length
Chloroplast Pltd157,790
Support Center