U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



DVS_B1.0

Organism name:
Citrus sinensis (sweet orange)
Infraspecific name:
Cultivar: Valencia sweet orange
BioSample:
SAMN19611724
BioProject:
PRJNA736176
Submitter:
Clemson University
Date:
2022/02/11
Assembly type:
alternate-pseudohaplotype
Assembly level:
Complete Genome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_022201065.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
JAHMIT01
Assembly method:
FALCON-Unzip v. 2.0; CANU v. 2.0
Expected final version:
yes
Genome coverage:
117x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio Sequel II
Linked assembly:
GCA_022201045.1 (principal pseudohaplotype of diploid)

IDs: 12122351 [UID] 31782838 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Citrus sinensis

There are 16 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length299,602,842
Total ungapped length299,602,842
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids9

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_022201075.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequence
Chromosome 1CM039170.1n/an/a
Chromosome 2CM039171.1n/an/a
Chromosome 3CM039172.1n/an/a
Chromosome 4CM039173.1n/an/a
Chromosome 5CM039174.1n/an/a
Chromosome 6CM039175.1n/an/a
Chromosome 7CM039176.1n/an/a
Chromosome 8CM039177.1n/an/a
Chromosome 9CM039178.1n/an/a

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All299,602,8429299,602,84232,342,90400
Chromosome 129,969,561129,969,56129,969,56100
Chromosome 232,723,412132,723,41232,723,41200
Chromosome 350,541,887150,541,88750,541,88700
Chromosome 428,307,159128,307,15928,307,15900
Chromosome 537,094,048137,094,04837,094,04800
Chromosome 625,332,903125,332,90325,332,90300
Chromosome 731,234,485131,234,48531,234,48500
Chromosome 832,342,904132,342,90432,342,90400
Chromosome 932,056,483132,056,48332,056,48300