Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



iyNeoFabr1.1

Organism name:
Neodiprion fabricii (hymenopterans)
Isolate:
iyNeoFabr1
Sex:
male
BioSample:
SAMN23497077
BioProject:
PRJNA784631
Submitter:
United States Department of Agriculture
Date:
2021/12/10
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
RefSeq category:
representative genome
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_021155785.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
JAJNQJ01
Assembly method:
HiFiASM v. 0.16.1-r375; Juicebox Assembly Toolkit v. 1.11
Expected final version:
yes
Genome coverage:
98.0x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio Sequel; Illumina NovaSeq

IDs: 11600251 [UID] 30549388 [GenBank]

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length260,440,130
Total ungapped length260,437,330
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds73
Scaffold N5040,332,006
Scaffold L504
Number of contigs101
Contig N5013,746,097
Contig L508
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids8
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)73

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
non-nuclear
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_021155805.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM037733.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 2CM037734.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 3CM037735.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 4CM037736.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 5CM037737.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 6CM037738.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 7CM037739.1n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a65

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All260,422,21772260,419,41740,332,006280
Chromosome 140,332,006140,331,50640,332,00650
Chromosome 241,926,932141,926,33241,926,93260
Chromosome 341,136,800141,136,40041,136,80040
Chromosome 442,284,777142,284,37742,284,77740
Chromosome 535,516,022135,515,82235,516,02220
Chromosome 630,707,212130,706,91230,707,21230
Chromosome 724,981,785124,981,38524,981,78540
unplaced3,536,683653,536,68376,17900
MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
Mitochondrion MT17,913117,91317,91300
Support Center