Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



iyDipSimi1.1

Organism name:
Diprion similis (hymenopterans)
Isolate:
iyDipSimi1
Sex:
male
BioSample:
SAMN23497078
BioProject:
PRJNA784632
Submitter:
United States Department of Agriculture
Date:
2021/12/10
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
RefSeq category:
representative genome
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_021155765.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
JAJNQI01
Assembly method:
HiFiASM v. 0.16.1-r375; Juicebox Assembly Toolkit v. 1.11
Expected final version:
yes
Genome coverage:
100.0x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio Sequel; Illumina NovaSeq

IDs: 11600261 [UID] 30549398 [GenBank]

History (Show revision history)

Comment

Global statistics

Total sequence length270,240,584
Total ungapped length270,239,384
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds82
Scaffold N5019,013,855
Scaffold L506
Number of contigs94
Contig N5016,203,194
Contig L507
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids15
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)82

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
non-nuclear
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_021155795.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM037719.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 2CM037720.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 3CM037721.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 4CM037722.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 5CM037723.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 6CM037724.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 7CM037725.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 8CM037726.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 9CM037727.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 10CM037728.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 11CM037729.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 12CM037730.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 13CM037731.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 14CM037732.1n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a67

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All270,225,73681270,224,53619,013,855120
Chromosome 118,130,230118,130,13018,130,23010
Chromosome 222,783,663122,783,56322,783,66310
Chromosome 319,013,855119,013,75519,013,85510
Chromosome 427,936,105127,935,90527,936,10520
Chromosome 510,882,974110,882,97410,882,97400
Chromosome 625,438,219125,438,21925,438,21900
Chromosome 711,122,181111,121,88111,122,18130
Chromosome 828,020,057128,019,95728,020,05710
Chromosome 914,403,014114,403,01414,403,01400
Chromosome 1022,560,868122,560,86822,560,86800
Chromosome 1116,102,462116,102,36216,102,46210
Chromosome 1217,816,656117,816,55617,816,65610
Chromosome 1316,048,524116,048,52416,048,52400
Chromosome 1414,306,973114,306,87314,306,97310
unplaced5,659,955675,659,955250,00000
MoleculeSequence RoleTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
Mitochondrion MTAllAssembled moleculeUnlocalized scaffolds14,848014,84810114,848014,84814,848014,848000000
Support Center