Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

Download Assembly



bCorMon1.pri

Organism name:
Corvus moneduloides (New Caledonian crow)
Isolate:
bCorMon1
Sex:
female
BioSample:
SAMN12368441
BioProject:
PRJNA560983
Submitter:
Vertebrate Genomes Project
Date:
2019/11/14
Assembly type:
haploid (principal pseudohaplotype of diploid)
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
RefSeq category:
representative genome
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_009650955.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
GCF_009650955.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
no (hide details)
  • Only in GenBank: chromosome MT (in non-nuclear assembly-unit)
  • Data displayed for RefSeq version
WGS Project:
WHPO01
Assembly method:
FALCON v. 2018.31.08-03.06; FALCON-Unzip + Arrow v. 6.0.0.47841; purge_dups v. github ca23030ccf4254dfd2d3a5ea90d0eed41c24f88b; Bionano solve v. 3.2.1_04122018; Salsa HiC v. 2.2; Arrow polishing + gap filling v. SMRTlink_6.0.0.47841; longranger alignment v. 2.2.2; freebayes polishing v. 1.3.1; gEVAL manual curation v. 26 SEP 2019; VGP assembly pipeline v. 1.6
Expected final version:
no
Genome coverage:
62.08x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio Sequel I; Illumina NovaSeq; Arima Genomics Hi-C; Bionano Genomics DLS
Linked assembly:
GCA_009651025.1 (alternate pseudohaplotype of diploid)

IDs: 5323571 [UID] 15409528 [GenBank] 15732778 [RefSeq]

See Genome Information for Corvus moneduloides

There are 4 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Comment

The bCorMon1 primary assembly is based on the VGP 1.6 individual pipeline. Primary haplotype: Initial PacBio contig assembly with Falcon-unzip, Arrow polishing, retained haplotig identification with Purge Haplotigs, Arrow polishing and gap filling, and two rounds of FreeBayes polishing ... with Illumina short reads. Finally, the assembly was curated and chromosomes annotated using gEVAL
#This assembly represents the principal haplotype of the diploid genome orvus moneduloides and includes the chromosomes. The alternate haplotype sequences are in WGS project WHPP00000000  more

Global statistics

Total sequence length1,112,734,094
Total ungapped length1,083,863,899
Gaps between scaffolds0
Number of scaffolds105
Scaffold N5074,699,841
Scaffold L505
Number of contigs394
Contig N5011,524,098
Contig L5030
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids36
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)105

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCF_009651085.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM018807.1=NC_045476.10
Chromosome 2CM018808.1=NC_045477.10
Chromosome 3CM018809.1=NC_045478.10
Chromosome 4CM018810.1=NC_045479.10
Chromosome 5CM018811.1=NC_045480.10
Chromosome 6CM018812.1=NC_045481.10
Chromosome 7CM018813.1=NC_045482.10
Chromosome 8CM018814.1=NC_045483.10
Chromosome 9CM018815.1=NC_045484.10
Chromosome 10CM018816.1=NC_045485.10
Chromosome 11CM018817.1=NC_045486.10
Chromosome 12CM018818.1=NC_045487.10
Chromosome 13CM018819.1=NC_045488.10
Chromosome 14CM018820.1=NC_045489.10
Chromosome 15CM018821.1=NC_045490.10
Chromosome 16CM018822.1=NC_045491.10
Chromosome 17CM018823.1=NC_045492.10
Chromosome 18CM018824.1=NC_045493.10
Chromosome 19CM018825.1=NC_045494.10
Chromosome 20CM018826.1=NC_045495.10
Chromosome 21CM018827.1=NC_045496.10
Chromosome 22CM018828.1=NC_045497.10
Chromosome 23CM018829.1=NC_045498.10
Chromosome 24CM018830.1=NC_045499.10
Chromosome 25CM018831.1=NC_045500.10
Chromosome 26CM018832.1=NC_045501.10
Chromosome 27CM018833.1=NC_045502.10
Chromosome 28CM018834.1=NC_045503.10
Chromosome 29CM018835.1=NC_045504.10
Chromosome 30CM018836.1=NC_045505.10
Chromosome 31CM018837.1=NC_045506.10
Chromosome 32CM018838.1=NC_045507.10
Chromosome 33CM018839.1=NC_045508.10
Chromosome 34CM018840.1=NC_045509.10
Chromosome WCM018842.1=NC_045510.10
Chromosome ZCM018841.1=NC_045511.10
unplacedn/an/an/a69

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All1,112,734,0941051,083,863,89974,699,8412890
Chromosome 1165,740,4671155,316,946165,740,467370
Chromosome 2123,340,1741117,997,471123,340,174220
Chromosome 3122,098,5671116,342,575122,098,567270
Chromosome 474,699,841174,586,28474,699,84160
Chromosome 574,461,389174,415,66474,461,389170
Chromosome 663,805,600163,728,17863,805,600100
Chromosome 739,609,540139,608,64039,609,54050
Chromosome 837,231,433136,789,66837,231,43370
Chromosome 932,877,830132,166,21232,877,83080
Chromosome 1028,582,475126,928,02528,582,47580
Chromosome 1121,791,607121,261,07121,791,60720
Chromosome 1221,200,103121,199,70321,200,10320
Chromosome 1320,922,009120,920,43620,922,00950
Chromosome 1420,680,512120,679,71220,680,51240
Chromosome 1519,370,643119,370,34319,370,64320
Chromosome 1617,823,271116,689,07617,823,27110
Chromosome 1715,784,260115,783,66115,784,26020
Chromosome 1814,829,806114,827,70614,829,80690
Chromosome 1912,479,413112,400,17012,479,41350
Chromosome 2011,258,830111,258,83011,258,83000
Chromosome 2111,163,919111,163,91911,163,91900
Chromosome 228,050,42318,050,0238,050,42320
Chromosome 237,320,95217,320,4527,320,95210
Chromosome 247,308,45317,001,6407,308,45320
Chromosome 256,846,11416,845,9146,846,11410
Chromosome 266,151,47716,150,4776,151,47750
Chromosome 275,850,51315,848,5155,850,51370
Chromosome 285,795,12415,794,2245,795,12430
Chromosome 293,332,32413,330,4243,332,324100
Chromosome 302,735,59212,734,7922,735,59240
Chromosome 311,421,76611,419,6661,421,76660
Chromosome 321,184,81011,183,8101,184,81060
Chromosome 331,156,33011,155,7301,156,33040
Chromosome 341,064,30211,061,6021,064,30290
Chromosome W21,203,907119,237,00821,203,90750
Chromosome Z77,816,073177,559,38777,816,073240
unplaced5,744,245695,735,945233,436210
Support Center