Format

Download Assemblies

Send to:

Choose Destination

Rice_IR8_v1.7

Organism name:
Oryza sativa Indica Group (long-grained rice)
Infraspecific name:
Cultivar: IR8
BioSample:
SAMN06031001
BioProject:
PRJNA353946
Submitter:
The University of Arizona
Date:
2016/12/06
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_001889745.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
MPPV01
Assembly method:
CANU v. 1.0
Expected final version:
no
Reference guided assembly:
GCF_001433935.1
Genome coverage:
70.0x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio

IDs: 905321 [UID] 3768198 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Oryza sativa

There are 27 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Global statistics

Total sequence length389,088,367
Total assembly gap length6,210
Gaps between scaffolds62
Number of scaffolds66
Scaffold N5014,564,657
Scaffold L5011
Number of contigs67
Contig N5014,564,657
Contig L5011
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids12
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)66

Supplemental Content

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_001889755.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM007596.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 2CM007597.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 3CM007598.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 4CM007599.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 5CM007600.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 6CM007601.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 7CM007602.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 8CM007603.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 9CM007604.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 10CM007605.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 11CM007606.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 12CM007607.1n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a3

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All389,088,36766389,082,15714,564,657162
Chromosome 144,746,683644,746,18326,092,79005
Chromosome 237,475,564437,475,16414,714,26604
Chromosome 339,065,119539,064,61916,902,86405
Chromosome 435,713,470835,712,77018,891,26007
Chromosome 531,269,760531,269,2507,352,25215
Chromosome 632,072,649632,072,1496,320,14405
Chromosome 730,380,234230,380,03416,690,98102
Chromosome 830,236,3841030,235,3844,679,785010
Chromosome 924,243,884724,243,1845,527,59707
Chromosome 1025,246,678425,246,17820,808,77505
Chromosome 1132,337,678532,337,1789,001,88905
Chromosome 1225,963,606125,963,40625,963,40602
unplaced336,6583336,65898,45900
Support Center