Format

Download Assemblies

Send to:

Choose Destination

Araip1.0

  • Record removed. This version of the assembly has been suppressed.
Organism name:
Arachis ipaensis (eudicots)
Infraspecific name:
Cultivar: K30076
BioSample:
SAMN02982874
BioProject:
PRJNA258025
Submitter:
The International Peanut Genome Initiative
Date:
2015/01/12
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_000816755.1 (suppressed)
RefSeq assembly accession:
GCF_000816755.1 (suppressed)
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
yes
WGS Project:
JQIO01
Assembly method:
SOAPdenovo v. 2.04
Expected final version:
no
Genome coverage:
100.0x
Sequencing technology:
Illumina

IDs: 242281 [UID] 1475358 [GenBank] 3152308 [RefSeq]

See Genome Information for Arachis ipaensis

History (Show revision history)

Global statistics

Total sequence length1,349,059,119
Total ungapped length1,257,074,229
Gaps between scaffolds449
Number of scaffolds997
Scaffold N506,169,993
Scaffold L5072
Number of contigs112,021
Contig N5024,488
Contig L5014,451
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids10
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)997

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_000816765.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome B01CM003054.1=NC_029785.10
Chromosome B02CM003055.1=NC_029786.10
Chromosome B03CM003056.1=NC_029787.10
Chromosome B04CM003057.1=NC_029788.10
Chromosome B05CM003058.1=NC_029789.10
Chromosome B06CM003059.1=NC_029790.10
Chromosome B07CM003060.1=NC_029791.10
Chromosome B08CM003061.1=NC_029792.10
Chromosome B09CM003062.1=NC_029793.10
Chromosome B10CM003063.1=NC_029794.10
unplacedn/an/an/a538

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All1,349,059,1199971,257,074,2296,169,993111,024449
Chromosome B01136,910,01352128,193,7034,630,20510,79251
Chromosome B02108,641,37937100,979,8915,616,4129,78736
Chromosome B03135,595,06353125,909,7245,343,28412,35152
Chromosome B04133,209,28142124,808,2136,466,46311,08041
Chromosome B05149,435,23648140,197,2446,477,48511,86647
Chromosome B06136,721,44844127,890,8687,173,38511,43243
Chromosome B07125,994,75137118,862,6387,777,8469,44036
Chromosome B08129,151,52047120,592,3956,405,28210,43446
Chromosome B09146,495,39761136,910,3774,022,64111,74160
Chromosome B10135,809,34238127,505,2189,974,30410,69737
unplaced11,095,6895385,223,95822,4331,4040
Support Center