Display Settings:

Format

Send to:

Choose Destination

CR_1.0

Organism name:
Macaca mulatta (Rhesus monkey)
Isolate:
CR-5
Sex:
female
BioSample:
SAMN00113489
Submitter:
Beijing Genomics Institute
Date:
2011/10/19
Synonyms:
rheMac3
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_000230795.1 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
AEHK01
Assembly method:
SOAPdenovo v. 1.0
Genome coverage:
50x
Sequencing technology:
Illumina GA

IDs: 310688 [UID] 310688 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Macaca mulatta

There are 6 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Global statistics

Total sequence length2,969,971,616
Total assembly gap length330,842,350
Gaps between scaffolds4,122
Number of scaffolds38,224
Scaffold N501,660,975
Scaffold L50469
Number of contigs448,689
Contig N5012,841
Contig L5057,139
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids21

Supplemental Content

PubMed articles for this assembly

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_000230805.1)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM001253.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 2CM001254.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 3CM001255.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 4CM001256.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 5CM001257.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 6CM001258.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 7CM001259.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 8CM001260.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 9CM001261.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 10CM001262.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 11CM001263.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 12CM001264.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 13CM001265.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 14CM001266.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 15CM001267.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 16CM001268.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 17CM001269.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 18CM001270.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 19CM001271.1n/an/a0
Chromosome 20CM001272.1n/an/a0
Chromosome XCM001273.1n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a34,081

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
Chromosome 1229,590,362311205,470,5981,647,51531,551310
Chromosome 2192,599,291224176,630,4301,657,81026,508223
Chromosome 3198,365,852317171,068,5571,260,10427,267316
Chromosome 4169,853,907261155,263,3621,537,30524,365260
Chromosome 5184,069,350233167,800,5251,561,47830,958232
Chromosome 6180,491,593224162,036,6251,728,29325,632223
Chromosome 7170,124,641285151,392,6871,567,97821,228284
Chromosome 8150,158,102169131,993,2396,755,08618,694168
Chromosome 9130,959,383219118,917,9791,516,40215,759218
Chromosome 1095,678,45815287,490,6121,564,96711,611151
Chromosome 11134,985,053184123,900,5861,345,22319,675183
Chromosome 12106,825,57014299,972,2531,861,28315,101141
Chromosome 13137,160,470246120,508,9581,616,06016,205245
Chromosome 14135,538,710127116,000,0293,652,68316,263126
Chromosome 15112,192,347139103,259,5111,714,66514,963138
Chromosome 1680,904,71114871,299,6351,667,67012,081147
Chromosome 1794,676,91213587,171,5357,070,37315,187134
Chromosome 1874,429,1306067,711,1395,372,3659,44459
Chromosome 1964,156,82513946,322,957855,43012,073138
Chromosome 2088,476,0659869,149,9941,649,8509,52897
Chromosome X155,416,530330129,586,5771,309,72421,346329
unplaced83,318,35434,08176,181,47879,65715,0260
Support Center