Format

Download Assemblies

Send to:

Choose Destination

ASM23057v4

Organism name:
Cannabis sativa (hemp)
Infraspecific name:
Cultivar: Purple Kush
BioSample:
SAMN02981385
BioProject:
PRJNA73819
Submitter:
University of Toronto
Date:
2018/11/30
Assembly level:
Chromosome
Genome representation:
full
GenBank assembly accession:
GCA_000230575.4 (latest)
RefSeq assembly accession:
n/a
RefSeq assembly and GenBank assembly identical:
n/a
WGS Project:
AGQN03
Assembly method:
FALCON v. 0.4.0
Expected final version:
no
Genome coverage:
79.0x
Sequencing technology:
PacBio

IDs: 2174241 [UID] 8109898 [GenBank]

See Genome Information for Cannabis sativa

There are 8 assemblies for this organism

See more

History (Show revision history)

Global statistics

Total sequence length891,964,663
Total ungapped length891,346,363
Gaps between scaffolds6,183
Number of scaffolds12,836
Scaffold N50133,904
Scaffold L501,924
Number of contigs12,836
Contig N50133,904
Contig L501,924
Total number of chromosomes and plasmids10
Number of component sequences (WGS or clone)12,836

Supplemental Content

PubMed articles for this assembly

Recent activity

Your browsing activity is empty.

Activity recording is turned off.

Turn recording back on

See more...

Global assembly definition

Download the full sequence report
Click on the table row to see sequence details in the table to the right
Assembly Unit Name
Primary Assembly
Assembly Unit: Primary Assembly (GCA_000230585.4)
Molecule nameGenBank sequenceRefSeq sequenceUnlocalized
sequences count
Chromosome 1CM010790.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 2CM010792.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 3CM010793.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 4CM010794.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 5CM010795.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 6CM010796.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 7CM010797.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 8CM010798.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 9CM010799.2n/an/a0
Chromosome 10CM010791.2n/an/a0
unplacedn/an/an/a6,643

Assembly statistics

MoleculeTotal
Length
Scaffold
Count
Ungapped
Length
Scaffold
N50
Spanned
Gaps
Unspanned
Gaps
All891,964,66312,836891,346,363133,90406,183
Chromosome 179,255,07081879,173,370139,2010817
Chromosome 273,430,13780373,349,937133,8310802
Chromosome 372,195,80475572,120,404147,2140754
Chromosome 478,152,47673278,079,376158,4680731
Chromosome 562,039,85962561,977,459143,3470624
Chromosome 672,519,17567072,452,275157,7790669
Chromosome 760,968,10060960,907,300144,0890608
Chromosome 851,081,24444451,036,944175,6480443
Chromosome 960,626,88348860,578,183187,2110487
Chromosome 1029,404,17224929,379,372175,5070248
unplaced252,291,7436,643252,291,74377,51500
Support Center