Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Mastodia tessellata)

Mastodia tessellata

Taxonomy ID: 732290 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid732290)
Scientific name: Mastodia tessellata (Hook. f. & Harv.) Hook. f. & Harv. 1847
Inherited blast name: ascomycetes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
synonym: Ulva tessellata Hook. f. & Harv. 1845
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Fungi; Dikarya; Ascomycota; saccharomyceta; Pezizomycotina; leotiomyceta; Eurotiomycetes; Chaetothyriomycetidae; Verrucariales; Verrucariaceae; Mastodia
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 4
PubMed Central 4
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Mastodia tessellata taxonomy/phylogenetic AlgaeBase
Mastodia tessellata taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Mastodia tessellata (taxon passport) culture/stock collections StrainInfo
Mastodia tessellata (J.D.Hooker & Harvey) J.D.Hooker & Harvey, 1847 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]