Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Cora pavonia)

Cora pavonia

Taxonomy ID: 1399799 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1399799)
Scientific name: Cora pavonia (Weber & D. Mohr) Fr.
Inherited blast name: basidiomycetes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
synonym: Ulva montana Sw., 1788
synonym: Byssomerulius pavonius
synonym: Cora montana
synonym: Dictyonema montanum
synonym: Thelephora pavonia
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Fungi; Dikarya; Basidiomycota; Agaricomycotina; Agaricomycetes; Agaricomycetidae; Agaricales; Hygrophoraceae; Cora
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 3
Protein 1
PubMed Central 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Cora pavonia taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Cora pavonia (taxon passport) culture/stock collections StrainInfo
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]