Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Thalassiophyllum clathrus)

Thalassiophyllum clathrus

Taxonomy ID: 112506 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid112506)
Scientific name: Thalassiophyllum clathrus
Inherited blast name: brown algae
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Thalassiophyllum clathrum (S.G.Gmelin) Postels & Ruprecht 1840
synonym: Agarum clathrus (S.G.Gmelin) Greville, 1830
synonym: Fucus clathrus S.G.Gmelin 1768
synonym: Agarum clathrum
synonym: Laminaria clathrus
synonym: Ulva clathrus
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Stramenopiles; PX clade; Phaeophyceae; Laminariales; Agaraceae; Thalassiophyllum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 50
Protein 44
Popset 5
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Thalassiophyllum clathrus taxonomy/phylogenetic AlgaeBase
Thalassiophyllum clathrus taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Thalassiophyllum clathrum (S.G.Gmelin) Postels & Ruprecht, 1840 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]