Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27)

Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27

Taxonomy ID: 218496 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid218496)
Scientific name: Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27
Inherited blast name: high GC Gram+
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Tropheryma whipplei str. TW08/27
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Actinobacteria; Micrococcales; Tropheryma
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 89
Protein 1,871
Genome 1
Gene 840
Identical Protein Groups 1,013
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 108
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Tropheryma whippleiTW08/27 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000653 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
637000330: Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]