Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Tritonia gladiolaris)

Tritonia gladiolaris

Taxonomy ID: 1053402 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1053402)
Scientific name: Tritonia gladiolaris
current: Tritonia gladiolaris
Inherited blast name: monocots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Tritonia lineata
 
current: Tritonia lineata
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; Liliopsida; Petrosaviidae; Asparagales; Iridaceae; Tritonia
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 2
Popset 2
PubMed Central 2
Identical Protein Groups 2

Comments and References:

Nota BeneTROPICOS (Jul 07, 2011)
Name verified on 7 July 2011 in: Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden, 2008 - 4344 Shaw Boulevard, Saint Louis, Missouri 63110, U.S.A. on line at: http://www.tropicos.org

Nota BeneAfrican Plants Database (Jan 24, 2012)
Name accessed on 24 January 2012 in: African Flowering Plants Database (version 3.1). Conservatoire et Jardin botaniques de la Villle de Geneve and South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria, retrieved from http://www.ville-ge.ch/musinfo/bd/cjb/africa

Nota BeneMonocot Checklist (Jul 07, 2011)
Name verified on 7 July 2011 in: World Checklist of Monocotyledons (2004). The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew. Published on the Internet.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Tritonia lineata taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Tritonia lineata taxonomy/phylogenetic Sea Slug Forum
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]