Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Stylonema alsidii)

Stylonema alsidii

Taxonomy ID: 35155 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid35155)
Scientific name: Stylonema alsidii (Zanardini) K.M.Drew
homotypic synonym: Goniotrichum alsidii
Inherited blast name: red algae
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Stylonema elegans
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Rhodophyta; Stylonematophyceae; Stylonematales; Stylonemataceae; Stylonema
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 126
Protein 101
Popset 21
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 61
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Stylonema alsidii taxonomy/phylogenetic AlgaeBase
Stylonema alsidii (Zanardini) K. Drew taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Stylonema alsidii (taxon passport) culture/stock collections StrainInfo
Stylonema alsidii taxonomy/phylogenetic TreeBase
Stylonema alsidii (Zanardini) K.M.Drew, 1956 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]