Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Streptococcus agalactiae A909)

Streptococcus agalactiae A909

Taxonomy ID: 205921 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid205921)
Scientific name: Streptococcus agalactiae A909
Inherited blast name: firmicutes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Streptococcus agalactiae str. A909
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Firmicutes; Bacilli; Lactobacillales; Streptococcaceae; Streptococcus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 18
Protein 4,395
Structure 4
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 25
PubMed Central 4
Gene 2,137
SRA Experiments 14
Identical Protein Groups 2,245
Bio Project 5
Bio Sample 15
Bio Systems 175
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

See the TRACE Assembly
   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
FINISHING WGS ALL
TIGR - The Institute for Genome Research
1,469 30,923 32,392
Totals per type
1,469 30,923 32,392

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Streptococcus agalactiae meta-databases BacDive
Streptococcus agalactiaeA909 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000442 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
637000286: Streptococcus agalactiae sv. lc A909 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]