Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin str. CT_02021853)

Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin str. CT_02021853

Taxonomy ID: 439851 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid439851)
Scientific name: Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin str. CT_02021853
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin CT_02021853
equivalent name: Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Dublin strain CT_02021853
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Enterobacteriaceae; Salmonella
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 7
Protein 10,042
Genome 1
Gene 5,079
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 5,647
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 2
Bio Systems 298
Assembly 1
Probe 18
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

See the TRACE Assembly
   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
PRIMERWALK WGS ALL
JCVI - J. Craig Venter Institute
148 51,514 51,662
Totals per type
148 51,514 51,662

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica meta-databases BacDive
Salmonella entericaserovar Dublin str. CT_02021853 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001871 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
642555155: Salmonella enterica sv. Dublin CT_02021853 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Salmonella nomenclature taxonomy/phylogenetic NCBI taxonomy bookmarks
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]