Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Planophila laetevirens)

Planophila laetevirens

Taxonomy ID: 173490 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid173490)
Scientific name: Planophila laetevirens Gerneck, 1907
type material of Planophila laetevirens: SAG:2008
type material of Planophila laetevirens: SAG:465-1
Inherited blast name: green algae
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Pseudendocloniopsis botryoides Vischer, 1933
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Chlorophyta; Ulvophyceae; OUU clade; Ulotrichales; Ulotrichales incertae sedis; Planophila
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 16
Popset 2
PubMed Central 1
SRA Experiments 1
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneDarienko T & Proeschold T 2017
Darienko T and Proeschold T. 2017. Toward a monograph of non-marine Ulvophyceae using an integrative approach (Molecular phylogeny and systematics of terrestrial Ulvophyceae II.) Phytotaxa 324(1): 1-41. Published: 6 Oct. 2017. DOI: https://doi.org/10.11646/phytotaxa.324.1.1

Nota BeneFriedl T & O'Kelly CJ 2002
Friedl T, O'Kelly CJ. 2002. Phylogenetic relationships of green algae assigned to the genus Planophila (Chlorophyta): evidence from 18S rDNA sequence data and ultrastructure. European Journal of Phycology 37 (3): 373-384.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Planophila laetevirens taxonomy/phylogenetic AlgaeBase
Planophila laetevirens Gerneck taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Planophila laetevirens (taxon passport) culture/stock collections StrainInfo
Planophila laetevirens taxonomy/phylogenetic TreeBase
Planophila laetevirens Gerneck, 1907 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]