Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Crusticorallina muricata)

Crusticorallina muricata

Taxonomy ID: 1883121 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1883121)
Scientific name: Crusticorallina muricata (Foslie) P.W.Gabrielson, Martone, K.R.Hind, & C.P.Jensen 2016
lectotype of Crusticorallina muricata: UC 341316
Inherited blast name: red algae
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Phymatolithon muricatum Foslie 1905
synonym: Lithothamnion muricatum
synonym: Pseudolithophyllum muricatum
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Rhodophyta; Florideophyceae; Corallinophycidae; Corallinales; Corallinaceae; Corallinoideae; Crusticorallina
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 96
Protein 95
Popset 1
PubMed Central 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Crusticorallina muricata taxonomy/phylogenetic AlgaeBase
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]