Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Neoagarum oharaense)

Neoagarum oharaense

Taxonomy ID: 1702609 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1702609)
Scientific name: Neoagarum oharaense
Inherited blast name: brown algae
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Agarum oharaense Yamada, 1961
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Stramenopiles; PX clade; Phaeophyceae; Laminariales; Agaraceae; Neoagarum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 26
Protein 24
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Neoagarum oharaense taxonomy/phylogenetic AlgaeBase
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]