Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Lithophyllum pustulatum)

Lithophyllum pustulatum

Taxonomy ID: 348029 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid348029)
Scientific name: Lithophyllum pustulatum (J.V.Lamouroux) Foslie 1904
homotypic synonym: Melobesia pustulata
homotypic synonym: Titanoderma pustulatum (J.V.Lamouroux) Ngeli
includes: Corallinales sp. NZC2505
Inherited blast name: red algae
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Melobesia pustulata J.V.Lamouroux
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Rhodophyta; Florideophyceae; Corallinophycidae; Corallinales; Corallinaceae; Lithophylloideae; Lithophyllum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 7
Protein 2
Popset 4
PubMed Central 2
Identical Protein Groups 3
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Lithophyllum pustulatum taxonomy/phylogenetic AlgaeBase
Lithophyllum pustulatum (J.V.Lamouroux) Foslie, 1904 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]