Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Legionella pneumophila str. Paris)

Legionella pneumophila str. Paris

Taxonomy ID: 297246 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid297246)
Scientific name: Legionella pneumophila str. Paris
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Legionella pneumophila Paris
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Legionellales; Legionellaceae; Legionella
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 194
Protein 6,862
Structure 8
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 12
PubMed Central 1
Gene 3,279
SRA Experiments 11
Identical Protein Groups 3,934
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 12
Bio Systems 180
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Legionella pneumophilaParis organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000534 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
637000147: Legionella pneumophila Paris organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]