Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Legionella pneumophila str. Lens)

Legionella pneumophila str. Lens

Taxonomy ID: 297245 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid297245)
Scientific name: Legionella pneumophila str. Lens
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Legionella pneumophila Lens
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Legionellales; Legionellaceae; Legionella
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 182
Protein 6,353
Structure 5
Genome 1
PubMed Central 1
Gene 3,059
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 3,625
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 2
Bio Systems 179
Assembly 1
Probe 2
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Legionella pneumophilaLens organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000533 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
637000146: Legionella pneumophila sv. 1 Lens organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]