Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112)

Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112

Taxonomy ID: 401614 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid401614)
Scientific name: Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida U112
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Francisella novicida U112
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Thiotrichales; Francisellaceae; Francisella
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 30
Protein 5,614
Structure 13
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 12
PubMed Central 15
Gene 1,782
SRA Experiments 15
Identical Protein Groups 2,081
Bio Project 7
Bio Sample 14
Bio Systems 300
Assembly 2
Probe 9
PubChem BioAssay 7
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Francisella tularensisU112 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000253 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
2 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]