Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Escherichia coli B str. REL606)

Escherichia coli B str. REL606

Taxonomy ID: 413997 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid413997)
Scientific name: Escherichia coli B str. REL606
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Escherichia coli B str. Bc251
equivalent name: Escherichia coli B (REL606 strain)
equivalent name: Escherichia coli B strain REL606
equivalent name: Escherichia coli str. B substr. REL606
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Enterobacteriaceae; Escherichia
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 5 5
Protein 8,637 8,637
Structure 1 1
Genome 1 1
GEO Datasets 194 194
Gene 4,379 4,379
SRA Experiments 3,097 3,048
Identical Protein Groups 4,890 4,890
Bio Project 10 9
Bio Sample 2,165 2,116
Bio Systems 317 317
Assembly 1 1
Probe 2 2
Taxonomy 50 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Escherichia coli meta-databases BacDive
Escherichia coliB str. REL606 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0002253 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
644736359: Escherichia coli B REL606 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]