Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Cronobacter sakazakii ATCC BAA-894)

Cronobacter sakazakii ATCC BAA-894

Taxonomy ID: 290339 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid290339)
Scientific name: Cronobacter sakazakii ATCC BAA-894
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Enterobacter sakazakii ATCC BAA-894
equivalent name: Cronobacter sakazakii strain ATCC BAA-894
equivalent name: Cronoobacter sakazakii str. ATCC BAA-894
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Enterobacteriaceae; Cronobacter
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 12
Protein 9,228
Structure 3
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 12
Gene 4,775
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 5,402
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 2
Bio Systems 298
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Cronobacter sakazakii meta-databases BacDive
Cronobacter sakazakiiATCC BAA-894 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000064 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
640753022: Cronobacter sakazakii ATCC BAA-894 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]