Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Comamonas testosteroni CNB-1)

Comamonas testosteroni CNB-1

Taxonomy ID: 543891 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid543891)
Scientific name: Comamonas testosteroni CNB-1
Inherited blast name: b-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Comamonas sp. CNB-1
equivalent name: Comamonas testosteroni str. CNB-1
equivalent name: Comamonas testosteroni strain CNB-1
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Betaproteobacteria; Burkholderiales; Comamonadaceae; Comamonas
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 8 4
Protein 4,999 300
Structure 6 4
Gene 5,356 93
SRA Experiments 6 6
Identical Protein Groups 4,791 93
Bio Project 1 1
Bio Sample 3 3
Bio Systems 235 -
Assembly 1 -
Taxonomy 2 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Comamonas testosteroni meta-databases BacDive
Comamonas testosteroniCNB-1 organism-specific BioCyc
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]