Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Centroceras clavulatum)

Centroceras clavulatum

Taxonomy ID: 159503 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid159503)
Scientific name: Centroceras clavulatum (C.Agardh) Montagne 1846
homotypic synonym: Ceramium clavulatum
Inherited blast name: red algae
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Ceramium hyalacanthum (Kuetzing) Sonder
synonym: Ceramium hyalacanthus
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Rhodophyta; Florideophyceae; Rhodymeniophycidae; Ceramiales; Ceramiaceae; Centroceras
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 57
Protein 33
Popset 29
PubMed Central 8
Identical Protein Groups 26
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Centroceras clavulatum taxonomy/phylogenetic AlgaeBase
Centroceras clavulatum taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Centroceras clavulatum (C. Agardh) Montagne taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Centroceras clavulatum (C. Agardh) Montagne taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Centroceras clavulatum (C.Agardh) Montagne, 1846 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]