Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Caulobacter vibrioides NA1000)

Caulobacter vibrioides NA1000

Taxonomy ID: 565050 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid565050)
Scientific name: Caulobacter vibrioides NA1000
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Caulobacter crescentus NA1000
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Caulobacterales; Caulobacteraceae; Caulobacter
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 40
Protein 12,055
Structure 11
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 204
PubMed Central 3
Gene 4,215
SRA Experiments 113
Identical Protein Groups 3,919
Bio Project 31
Bio Sample 113
Bio Systems 209
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

NA1000
Strain NA1000 is a variant of wild-type strain CB15 = ATCC 19089.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Caulobacter vibrioides meta-databases BacDive
Caulobacter crescentusNA1000 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0004409 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
643348526: Caulobacter vibrioides NA1000 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]