Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116)

Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116

Taxonomy ID: 407148 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid407148)
Scientific name: Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81116
Inherited blast name: e-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11828
equivalent name: Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni str. 81116
equivalent name: Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni strain 81116
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Epsilonproteobacteria; Campylobacterales; Campylobacteraceae; Campylobacter
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 52
Protein 3,540
Structure 10
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 22
Gene 1,682
SRA Experiments 4
Identical Protein Groups 1,761
Bio Project 5
Bio Sample 5
Bio Systems 161
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentPearson BM et al. (2007)
Pearson, B.M., Gaskin, D.J., Segers, R.P., Wells, J.M., Nuijten, P.J., and van Vliet, A.H. "The complete genome sequence of Campylobacter jejuni strain 81116 (NCTC11828)." J. Bacteriol. (2007) 189:8402-8403.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni meta-databases BacDive
Campylobacter jejuni81116; NCTC 11828 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000048 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
640753013: Campylobacter jejuni jejuni 81116 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]