Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-1)

Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-1

Taxonomy ID: 455488 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid455488)
Scientific name: Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-1
Inherited blast name: d-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans ATCC BAA-258
equivalent name: Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans str. 2CP-1
equivalent name: Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans strain 2CP-1
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Deltaproteobacteria; Myxococcales; Cystobacterineae; Anaeromyxobacteraceae; Anaeromyxobacter
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 7
Protein 9,147
Structure 3
Genome 1
Gene 4,574
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 4,702
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 194
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
58,842 58,842
Totals per type
58,842 58,842

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans meta-databases BacDive
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans2CP-1 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0002235 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
643348507: Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-1 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]