Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Chloracidobacterium thermophilum B)

Chloracidobacterium thermophilum B

Taxonomy ID: 981222 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid981222)
Scientific name: Chloracidobacterium thermophilum B
Inherited blast name: bacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Candidatus Chloracidobacterium thermophilum B
equivalent name: Chloracidobacterium thermophilum str. B
equivalent name: Chloracidobacterium thermophilum strain B
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Acidobacteria; Blastocatellia; Chloracidobacterium; Chloracidobacterium thermophilum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 6,023
Genome 1
PubMed Central 4
Gene 3,111
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 173
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentGarcia Costas AM et al. (2012)
Garcia Costas, A.M., Liu, Z., Tomsho, L.P., Schuster, S.C., Ward, D.M., and Bryant, D.A. "Complete genome of Candidatus Chloracidobacterium thermophilum, a chlorophyll-based photoheterotroph belonging to the phylum Acidobacteria." Environ. Microbiol. (2012) 14:177-190.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Chloracidobacterium thermophilum B organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000624 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2512047033: Chloracidobacterium thermophilum B organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]