Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Callitrichinae)

Callitrichinae

Taxonomy ID: 9480 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid9480)
Scientific name: Callitrichinae
Genbank common name: marmosets and tamarins
Inherited blast name: primates
Rank: subfamily
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Callithricidae
synonym: Callitrichidae
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Mammalia; Theria; Eutheria; Boreoeutheria; Euarchontoglires; Primates; Haplorrhini; Simiiformes; Platyrrhini; Cebidae
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 301,330 -
Nucleotide EST 292,992 -
Nucleotide GSS 152,519 -
Protein 100,923 -
Structure 6 -
Genome 9 -
Popset 399 372
GEO Datasets 170 -
PubMed Central 3,160 346
Gene 50,194 -
SRA Experiments 632 -
Identical Protein Groups 50,465 -
Bio Project 60 -
Bio Sample 511 -
Bio Systems 496 -
Assembly 4 -
Clone DB 769,180 -
Probe 9 -
PubChem BioAssay 313 24
Taxonomy 69 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Callitrichidae taxonomy/phylogenetic AnimalBase
Callitrichidae taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Callitrichinae taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
CCR culture/stock collections Coriell Cell Repositories
Callitrichidae taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Callitrichidae Gray, 1821 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Callitrichinae taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Callitrichinae Gray 1821 taxonomy/phylogenetic Mammal Species of the World
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]