Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Notamacropus)

Notamacropus

Taxonomy ID: 1960649 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1960649)
Scientific name: Notamacropus Dawson & Flannery, 1985
Inherited blast name: marsupials
Rank: genus
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Bennett's wallabies
common name: Bennett's wallaby
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Mammalia; Theria; Metatheria; Diprotodontia; Macropodidae
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 129,958 5
Nucleotide EST 280,713 -
Nucleotide GSS 178,807 -
Protein 877 2
Structure 1 -
Genome 1 -
Popset 64 61
GEO Datasets 146 -
PubMed Central 607 11
SRA Experiments 105 1
Identical Protein Groups 703 2
Bio Project 17 1
Bio Sample 424 1
Assembly 1 -
Clone DB 74,659 -
Probe 58 -
Taxonomy 12 1

Comments and References:

Jackson & Groves (2015)
Jackson S, Groves C. 2015. Taxonomy of Australian Mammals. CSIRO. 536 pp.


Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]