Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Grammitis dorsipila)

Grammitis dorsipila

Taxonomy ID: 872581 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid872581)
Scientific name: Grammitis dorsipila
current: Grammitis dorsipila
Inherited blast name: ferns
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Grammitis dorsipile
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Polypodiopsida; Polypodiidae; Polypodiales; Polypodiineae; Polypodiaceae; Grammitidoideae; Grammitis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 1
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 1
Bio Sample 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneIPNI (Aug 08, 2010)
Name verified on 8 August 2010 in: The International Plant Names Index (2004 and onward). Published on the Internet http://www.ipni.org

Nota BeneTROPICOS (Aug 08, 2010)
Name verified on 8 August 2010 in: Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden, 2008 - 4344 Shaw Boulevard, Saint Louis, Missouri 63110, U.S.A. on line at: http://www.tropicos.org/


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]